Event URN:
249683
Start date:
Sun, 8th Sep 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Langdon Hills Country Park
One Tree Hill, Corringham, Essex, SS17 9NH
( View map )
Series:
Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern MTB XC Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 3rd Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
Essex Legacy ( website )
Event website:
http://www.mudsweatgears.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Ewings
22 Gerard Gardens
Chelmsford
CM2 9GD
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Go-Ride Racing entry fee for U12s includes 1 1/2 hour coaching session, plus racing. Coach session limited to 60 places.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
8 Sep 13 10:00 Open Male Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr
8 Sep 13 10:00 Youth Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
8 Sep 13 10:05 Elite/Expert Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Mud, Sweat and Gears is GO for 2013 with an exciting 8 round series spanning 4 counties in the Eastern Region.

 

Each of our 8 venues represent a unique challenge to the riders from technical single track to open, flowing trails and lung busting climbs all mixed in with a great on the day event atmosphere.

 

Despite the fantastic growth and interest the series has seen over the previous five seasons Mud, Sweat and Gears remains extreme fun for all. We welcome everybody from the first time racer to the seasoned campaigner and there is a category and race to suit everyone!

Event Location:

One Tree Hill,
Corringham,
Essex,
SS17 9NH

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Female

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:05 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: U12/U9 Coach Session and Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 12 Girls Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 9 Boys Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 9 Girls Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 20 days 21 hours 51 minutes 13 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Sep 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:53:59:000 60
2 Theo Modell East London Vélo Finished Juvenile 00:55:15:000 50
3 Zak Coleman Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Juvenile 00:56:04:000 45
4 Rhys Holland-Jones West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Juvenile 01:01:09:000 40
5 Alex Steward Finished 01:02:52:000 0
6 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 01:03:50:000 32
7 Harvey Jennings Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:04:23:000 28
8 Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Juvenile 01:07:15:000 26
9 George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:07:47:000 24
10 Travis Pell Finished 00:48:59:000 0
11 Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:51:14:000 20
12 Rhys Cousins VC Revolution Finished 00:51:18:000 0
13 Joe Parker Finished 00:52:20:000 0
14 Cameron McWhinnie Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:55:57:000 17
Benjamin Penhey Did not finish 00:35:05:000 0
Troy Wingar Gipping RT Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Sport 00:48:24:000 0
2 Stuart Weatherley Finished 00:49:20:000 0
3 Matthew Briers East London Vélo Finished Master 00:52:35:000 0
4 Nick Hayden VC Revolution Finished 00:53:25:000 0
5 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:53:46:000 0
6 Adam Chamberlin CC Sudbury Finished 00:53:50:000 0
7 Andrew Herbert Finished N/A 00:53:58:000 0
8 Richard Matthews Finished 00:54:10:000 0
8 tony may Finished 00:54:10:000 0
10 Julian Bosley Finished N/A 00:54:24:000 0
11 Chris Harley Finished Sport 00:54:33:000 0
12 Russell Goodbody Finished 00:54:59:000 0
13 Gary Fendick Finished N/A 00:55:55:000 0
14 Ben Reidy Team Trisports Finished N/A 00:55:59:000 0
15 Darren Cousins VC Revolution Finished N/A 00:56:18:000 0
16 paul keating Finished 00:56:30:000 0
17 stephen Bramwell Finished 00:56:46:000 0
18 Simon Antrobus Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:56:56:000 0
19 Garth Collier West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 00:56:58:000 0
19 Michael Scott Torque Bikes Finished N/A 00:56:58:000 0
21 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 00:57:16:000 0
21 James Murphy Finished 00:57:16:000 0
23 Andrew Harbourne Finished 00:57:40:000 0
24 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 00:57:48:000 0
25 Patrick Young Finished 00:58:54:000 0
26 Samuel Mashford Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 00:59:00:000 0
27 Michael Fisher Finished 00:59:10:000 0
28 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished Veteran 00:59:33:000 0
29 James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 00:59:53:000 0
30 Kevin Schofield Travers Bikes.com Finished N/A 01:00:42:000 0
31 David Modell Finished 01:00:43:000 0
32 David Green Finished 01:00:45:000 0
33 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 01:00:51:000 0
34 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished Sport 01:01:05:000 0
34 Raymond Gambell Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:01:05:000 0
36 Geoff Jennings Finished 01:01:45:000 0
37 Daniel Owen THE DB's Finished N/A 01:02:48:000 0
38 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished N/A 01:02:52:000 0
39 Paul Haycraft Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:03:01:000 0
40 John Letch Finished 01:03:04:000 0
41 david peck Finished 01:03:50:000 0
41 Ian Rodd Finished 01:03:50:000 0
43 Andrew Summerford Finished 01:04:13:000 0
44 Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:04:56:000 0
45 David Woods Finished 01:05:23:000 0
46 Paul Steward Finished 01:05:43:000 0
47 Gary Little Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 01:07:06:000 0
48 Matthew Phillips Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:07:38:000 0
49 Christopher Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:08:28:000 0
50 Matthew Johnson Finished 01:15:18:000 0
51 Andy Laflin Finished N/A 00:44:44:000 0
52 Jamie Webb Finished 00:45:04:000 0
53 Paul Howell Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 00:45:05:000 0
54 martyn biscoe Finished 00:45:16:000 0
55 Chris Parker Finished 00:45:46:000 0
56 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished G/Vet 00:46:04:000 0
57 Richard Buckmaster Finished N/A 00:46:11:000 0
58 Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 00:47:05:000 0
59 Adam Mathew Finished 00:47:21:000 0
60 Matthew Eastman Team Trisports Finished N/A 00:47:44:000 0
61 Kurt Rothmann Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:47:54:000 0
62 John Scofield Finished N/A 00:49:24:000 0
63 Bob Griffiths Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 00:59:34:000 0
64 Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 00:50:27:000 0
65 oliver kearin Finished 00:51:15:000 0
66 Michael Tizzard Finished 00:53:36:000 0
67 Andrew Burden Finished 01:01:42:000 0
68 Mark Jones Finished N/A 01:03:57:000 0
69 Michael Curtis St Ives CC Finished 01:07:58:000 0
Mark Barford Did not finish 00:19:58:000 0
Andy Blake Did not finish 00:33:34:000 0
Andrew Calvy Did not start 0
stewart calvy Did not start 0
Charles Dale Newdales Cycles RT Did not start N/A 0
richard edwards Did not start 0
Lee Goddard Did not start 0
Stuart Gould Did not start 0
Kris Kasperkiewicz Did not start Veteran 0
keith mccarthy Did not start 0
Russell Pearcy Did not start 0
Mark Read Did not start 0
Darren Russell Did not start 0
Jon Smith Colchester Rovers CC Did not start N/A 0
James Smith Techni-plas (UK) ltd Did not start N/A 0
Graham Smith Did not start N/A 0
Graham Sutton Did not start 0
Stuart Thirkettle Did not finish 00:25:07:000 0
Lewis Tindall Velo Virtuoso BRC Did not finish N/A 00:23:23:000 0
kevin whelan Did not start 0
Adrian Wood Chelmsford Youth CC Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 00:46:08:000 60
2 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:50:08:000 50
3 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:50:22:000 45
4 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:50:53:000 40
5 Matthew Day TROG Finished Youth 00:53:21:000 36
6 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:56:01:000 32
7 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:56:42:000 28
8 Ross Mckenzie West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 00:58:57:000 26
9 Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 01:04:23:000 24
10 Robin Lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 01:06:24:000 22
Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start Youth 0
Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Did not start Youth 0
Tom Parker Did not finish 00:35:25:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:18:09:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:48:10:000 60
2 Danielle Rothmann Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:48:19:000 50
3 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 00:49:09:000 45
4 Hannah Rothmann Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:52:58:000 40
Emma Saberton St Ives CC Did not finish 00:45:10:000 0
Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 01:13:58:000 0
2 Rschael Baker Three Monkeys and a Chimp Finished 01:23:23:000 0
3 Steph Wilson Finished 01:36:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sonia Pavelin Finished N/A 01:09:58:000 0
2 Victoria Gee Finished 01:14:34:000 0
3 Kristine Vaska Finished 01:15:01:000 0
4 Jackie Perry Team Trisports Finished Veteran 00:51:13:000 0
5 Roxanne Timmins Finished 01:00:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melanie Paddington Finished Sport 01:18:25:000 60
2 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:18:49:000 50
3 Hannah Attenburrow WyndyMilla Finished Sport 01:33:33:000 45
4 Bianca Broadbent Finished Sport 01:12:40:000 40
5 Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 01:20:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vincenza Perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 01:21:35:000 0
2 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing Finished Veteran 01:22:35:000 50
3 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 01:24:59:000 45
4 Louise Goddard Finished 01:33:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished 00:15:35:000 0
2 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:15:52:000 0
3 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:16:50:000 0
4 Sam Trotter St Ives CC Finished 00:17:56:000 0
5 Haryev Scofield Finished 00:19:27:000 0
6 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:19:32:000 0
7 Ben Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:19:35:000 0
8 Ben Prior Andover Whls Finished N/A 00:19:36:000 0
9 Harrison Scofield Finished 00:19:45:000 0
10 Josh Bowyer Finished 00:20:48:000 0
11 Oliver Hurst Finished 00:21:18:000 0
12 Jack Styles Finished 00:15:58:000 0
13 Aeddan Seaward Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:16:00:000 0
14 Callum Molloy Finished 00:16:12:000 0
15 Luke Davis-Izzard Finished 00:17:56:000 0
16 Tristan Reed Finished 00:21:24:000 0
17 Jack Gear Finished N/A 00:18:00:000 0
Joe Champness Did not start 0
Ben Dale Did not start 0
Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 00:05:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Bettles Finished N/A 00:17:59:000 0
2 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:18:00:000 0
3 Caitlyn Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 00:18:12:000 0
4 Lotty Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:19:09:000 0
5 Samantha Harding Finished N/A 00:20:24:000 0
6 Martha Lebentz Finished N/A 00:16:11:000 0
7 Imogen Pitcher Finished 00:18:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Boys Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:16:57:000 0
2 Fynn Hunter Finished 00:18:17:000 0
2 Dean Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 00:18:17:000 0
4 James Fisher Finished 00:22:20:000 0
5 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished N/A 00:15:07:000 0
6 Elliot Gambell Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:15:10:000 0
7 Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:16:13:000 0
8 Harry Nyman Finished 00:16:17:000 0
9 Joe Cooper Finished 00:16:19:000 0
10 Alex Nunn Finished 00:16:25:000 0
11 Toby Hurst Finished 00:16:31:000 0
12 Jamie Laflin Finished 00:16:57:000 0
13 Alex Stanford Finished 00:17:10:000 0
14 Ciaran Mastro Finished 00:17:12:000 0
15 Finn Cooper Finished 00:18:01:000 0
16 Jack Letch Finished 00:18:11:000 0
17 Daragh Mastro Finished 00:18:35:000 0
18 Dan Flockhart Finished 00:19:23:000 0
19 Noah Haycraft Finished 00:19:27:000 0
20 Matthew Blake Finished 00:20:36:000 0
21 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:20:38:000 0
22 Brad Read Finished 00:20:45:000 0
23 Austin Ainsworth Finished 00:20:48:000 0
24 James Meads Finished 00:15:04:000 0
25 Ethan Waldron Finished N/A 00:15:42:000 0
26 James Mead Finished 00:15:50:000 0
27 William Fulcher Finished 00:15:55:000 0
28 Oliver Lawrence Finished 00:16:33:000 0
29 Thomas Bensley Finished 00:17:00:000 0
30 Max Read Finished 00:17:18:000 0
31 Nathan Dalling Finished 00:21:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Girls Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
2 Niobe Waldron Finished N/A 0
3 Maisie Aldersley Finished 0
4 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
5 Cerys Styles Finished 0
6 Mollie Hunter Finished 0
7 Scarlet Armstrong Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:26:33:000 60
2 Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:27:53:000 50
3 Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:30:23:000 45
4 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:30:33:000 60
5 Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 01:32:44:000 50
6 Gary Record Finished Elite 01:32:56:000 40
7 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:36:19:000 45
8 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Expert 01:37:59:000 40
9 Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 01:26:44:000 36
10 Richard Johnson Finished Elite 01:30:01:000 36
Ian Mockett Did not finish Expert 00:49:06:000 0
David Warwick Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:27:09:000 60
2 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:28:12:000 50
3 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:29:32:000 45
4 Dennis Dix Finished 00:31:13:000 0
5 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:32:53:000 36
6 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished G/Vet 01:34:00:000 32
7 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 01:36:38:000 0
8 Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 01:39:38:000 0
9 Kevin Sivewright Finished N/A 01:39:54:000 0
10 Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:42:13:000 0
11 Kevin Lanchester Finished N/A 01:42:30:000 0
12 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:47:01:000 0
13 Michael McCarthy Southend Wheelers Finished N/A 01:26:06:000 0
14 WOOD TONY Finished 01:30:33:000 0
15 David Wales Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A 01:32:00:000 16
16 Paul Kilsby Finished 01:34:48:000 0
17 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:36:02:000 14
18 Martin Hegmann Finished 01:27:21:000 0
Gary Byford Did not finish N/A 00:24:52:000 0
Tim Vale Did not start N/A 0
Tony Wilkins API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Did not start G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:35:37:000 60
Liam Manser TROG Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Glenn Stanford Finished 01:32:44:000 0
2 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Master 01:34:52:000 50
3 Jason Smith Finished 01:35:28:000 0
4 Jez Cox Finished N/A 01:39:54:000 0
5 Damian Wilson Finished Sport 01:34:02:000 0
6 Rob Elliott Finished 01:33:54:000 0
Malcolm Borg Did not finish 00:31:19:000 0
Alex Carter-Jones Did not start 0
Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Did not start Sport 0
Russell Welch Did not finish Master 00:48:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Sport 01:33:42:000 60
2 Lewis Parker Gipping RT Finished Sport 01:35:05:000 50
3 Lee Woodcock Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:35:45:000 0
4 Leszek Jezierski Finished Sport 01:36:26:000 40
5 Thomas Stanford Finished 01:38:26:000 0
6 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:40:07:000 32
7 Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 01:40:33:000 28
8 Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:40:43:000 26
9 Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:41:08:000 24
10 Benjamin Houghton Finished 01:41:24:000 0
11 Gavin Thomas Finished 01:42:08:000 0
12 Richard Dunnett Team CCN / Torq / Chain Reacti... Finished Sport 01:42:11:000 19
13 Philip Coy Finished Sport 01:26:33:000 18
14 Tom Wright EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:27:05:000 17
15 Keith Anderson Finished Sport 01:28:46:000 0
16 Lewis Grimes EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:29:10:000 15
17 Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Sport 01:30:52:000 14
18 Stuart Raven Finished 01:32:33:000 0
19 Richard Sherman Finished Sport 01:33:03:000 12
20 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:33:39:000 11
21 Myles Hilbery Finished 01:34:04:000 0
22 Chris Harley Finished Sport 01:35:49:000 9
23 Jonathan Stannard Finished 01:37:45:000 0
24 Sean Walker Finished 01:38:09:000 0
25 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:39:04:000 6
26 Daniel Williams Finished N/A 01:44:40:000 0
27 Joel Bilner Finished 01:11:42:000 0
28 david forster Finished 01:28:52:000 0
29 Jeff Ringrose TROG Finished 01:35:52:000 0
Martin Canes Cycles UK Did not finish Sport 00:31:51:000 0
Howard Clarke Did not start 0
Mark Hawksbee Did not start N/A 0
Adam Robbins Did not start 0
Luke Rudd Kings Lynn CC Did not start Sport 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:31:31:000 60
2 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:31:39:000 50
3 Darren Evans Iceni Velo Finished Veteran 01:35:39:000 45
4 Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 01:37:13:000 0
5 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 01:37:46:000 36
6 Andrew Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 01:38:51:000 0
7 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:41:06:000 28
8 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:25:21:000 26
9 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:26:16:000 0
10 Jason Nunn Finished 01:27:16:000 0
11 John Greener Finished 01:27:24:000 0
11 Iain Kemp Finished 01:27:24:000 0
13 Julian Parker Finished N/A 01:27:56:000 0
14 John Archer Walden Velo Finished Veteran 01:28:49:000 17
15 Terry Minter Finished N/A 01:28:51:000 0
16 Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:30:25:000 15
17 Stuart Brierley Finished 01:30:54:000 0
18 Steven Wirth Finished Veteran 01:31:00:000 13
19 Roy Young Finished 01:31:22:000 0
20 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:31:37:000 11
20 Andrew Ward Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:31:37:000 11
22 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 01:32:20:000 9
23 steven williams Finished 01:32:38:000 0
24 Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:33:51:000 0
25 Steve Foster Finished 01:34:21:000 0
26 Simon Molloy Finished 01:34:31:000 0
27 Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:35:02:000 4
28 Max Ayres Finished 01:35:16:000 0
28 Darren Styles Finished N/A 01:35:16:000 0
28 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 01:35:16:000 3
31 Mike Lawrence Finished 01:35:18:000 0
32 Garry Houghton Finished 01:36:53:000 0
33 Keith Clarke Finished N/A 01:38:10:000 0
34 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:38:39:000 0
35 Simon Norton CC Sudbury Finished N/A 01:39:53:000 0
36 Keith Bothick Finished 01:40:17:000 0
37 Lars Lemonius Finished 01:40:26:000 0
38 Paul Mihill Finished N/A 01:41:54:000 0
39 Jason Rogers Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished Veteran 01:41:55:000 0
40 Stephen Coulson Finished Master 01:42:31:000 0
41 russell whitford Finished 01:43:07:000 0
42 Shaun Raven Finished 01:44:48:000 0
43 Richard Southgate Finished N/A 01:26:58:000 0
44 david sheahan Finished 01:27:48:000 0
45 Jon Keefe St Neots CC Finished N/A 01:30:38:000 0
46 Nigel Leadbeater Finished N/A 01:33:20:000 0
47 Darryl Fulcher Finished N/A 01:34:05:000 0
48 Paul Mackintosh Finished 01:34:58:000 0
49 Rick Britland Finished 01:35:02:000 0
0 Ian Aldis Gipping RT Finished N/A 0
0 Mark Barton Amigo Racing Finished Veteran 0
Justin Burrell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:51:18:000 0
Sean Canavan Did not finish N/A 00:39:37:000 0
0 Robin Dean Finished 0
Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Did not finish Veteran 00:41:16:000 0
0 David Fraser Finished N/A 0
0 Andrew Hearn Finished 0
0 Lee Hill Finished 0
0 martin lillis Finished 0
0 Nick McLauchlan Finished 0
0 Marc Rouillion Finished 0
Rowan Smart Mansfield RC Did not finish Veteran 00:21:53:000 0
0 Phil Stubbs Finished 0
0 Matthew Watts Finished 0
0 Mark Wingar Gipping RT Finished Veteran 0