Event URN:
249682
Start date:
Sun, 4th Aug 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hinchingbrooke Park
-, Huntingdon, PE29 6DB
( View map )
Series:
Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern MTB XC Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 30th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
MSG Sport ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mudsweatgears.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Ewings
59 Primrose Hill
Chelmsford
Essex
CM1 2RH
07843423164
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Go-Ride Racing entry fee for U12s includes 1 1/2 hour coaching session, plus racing. Coach session limited to 60 places.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
4 Aug 13 10:00 Open Male Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr
4 Aug 13 10:00 Youth Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
4 Aug 13 10:05 Grand Veteran Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Mud, Sweat and Gears is GO for 2013 with an exciting 8 round series spanning 4 counties in the Eastern Region.

 

Each of our 8 venues represent a unique challenge to the riders from technical single track to open, flowing trails and lung busting climbs all mixed in with a great on the day event atmosphere.

 

Despite the fantastic growth and interest the series has seen over the previous five seasons Mud, Sweat and Gears remains extreme fun for all. We welcome everybody from the first time racer to the seasoned campaigner and there is a category and race to suit everyone!

Event Location:

-,
Huntingdon,
PE29 6DB

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:05 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: U12/U9 Coach Session and Race

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 12 Girls Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 9 Boys Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 12:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 9 Girls Race Only

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 29 days 12 hours 41 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:49:55:000 60
2 Rhys Holland-Jones West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Juvenile 00:57:45:000 50
3 Troy Wingar Gipping RT Finished Juvenile 01:01:54:000 45
4 George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:03:11:000 40
5 Kane Grimmer Great Blakenham CSC Finished Juvenile 01:09:15:000 36
6 Joe Parker Finished 00:47:23:000 0
7 Sam Baker Finished Juvenile 00:47:54:000 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Barford Finished Sport 00:48:56:000 0
2 Stuart Weatherley Finished 00:49:06:000 0
3 Richard Matthews Finished 00:51:17:000 0
4 Paul Spowage Finished N/A 00:51:45:000 0
5 Lukas Suchomel Finished 00:52:22:000 0
6 Nick Hayden VC Revolution Finished 00:52:30:000 0
7 Michael Scott Torque Bikes Finished N/A 00:52:32:000 0
8 Gary Fendick Finished N/A 00:52:34:000 0
9 james murphy Finished 00:52:36:000 0
10 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:52:56:000 0
11 Garth Collier West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 00:53:14:000 0
12 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 00:53:15:000 0
13 Ben Reidy Team Trisports Finished Sport 00:53:34:000 0
14 Paul Keating Finished 00:53:52:000 0
15 Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 00:53:54:000 0
16 Samuel Mashford Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 00:54:44:000 0
17 Simon Antrobus Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:55:14:000 0
18 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:55:20:000 0
19 Daniel Owen THE DB'S Finished N/A 00:55:34:000 0
20 Charles Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:56:01:000 0
21 Kris Kasperkiewicz Finished Veteran 00:56:21:000 0
22 James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 00:56:33:000 0
23 Gary Dearden Finished N/A 00:56:34:000 0
24 Douglas Buisson Finished 00:56:45:000 0
25 David Woods Finished 00:57:03:000 0
26 david peck Finished 00:57:19:000 0
27 Daniel Rigby St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:57:27:000 0
28 Graham Webb Finished 00:57:29:000 0
29 Mark Barford Finished 00:57:31:000 0
30 James Smith Techni-plas (UK) ltd Finished N/A 00:57:33:000 0
31 Linley Gales Finished 00:57:34:000 0
32 Nuno Cerqueira Finished 00:57:38:000 0
33 Alan Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:58:11:000 0
34 chris gutteridge Finished 00:58:56:000 0
35 keith mccarthy Finished 00:59:00:000 0
36 John Letch Finished 00:59:10:000 0
37 Chris Driver Finished 00:49:24:000 0
38 Andrew Woods Finished 00:59:54:000 0
39 Richard Buckmaster Finished N/A 01:00:06:000 0
40 chris parker Finished 01:00:38:000 0
41 Paul Bateman Finished Veteran 01:00:40:000 0
42 Andy Laflin Finished N/A 01:01:07:000 0
43 john williams Finished 01:01:12:000 0
44 John Morris Finished 01:01:25:000 0
45 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:01:29:000 0
46 Adam Mathew Finished 01:01:35:000 0
47 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished G/Vet 01:01:55:000 0
48 oliver kearin Finished 01:02:11:000 0
49 Seth Davis Finished 01:02:19:000 0
50 Giuseppe Cortese Finished N/A 01:02:28:000 0
51 Mike Campbell Finished 01:02:54:000 0
52 michael hayler Finished 01:03:04:000 0
52 John Scofield Finished N/A 01:03:04:000 0
54 Andrew Scarlett Finished 01:04:03:000 0
55 Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 01:04:06:000 0
56 Jon Vogel Finished 01:04:34:000 0
57 Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 01:04:58:000 0
58 Neil Hardy Finished N/A 01:05:35:000 0
59 ricky millott Finished 01:07:03:000 0
60 Lee Goddard Finished 01:08:39:000 0
61 Ronan o'connell Finished 00:45:19:000 0
62 paul beechey Finished 00:45:21:000 0
62 Samuel Prime Finished 00:45:21:000 0
64 richard green Finished 00:50:57:000 0
Richard Reynolds Did not finish 00:25:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 00:46:25:000 60
2 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:50:06:000 50
3 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 00:50:08:000 45
4 Tom Parker Finished 00:50:28:000 0
5 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:51:24:000 36
6 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:52:57:000 32
7 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:55:02:000 28
8 Ross Mckenzie West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 00:55:04:000 26
9 Robin Lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 00:57:45:000 24
10 Zac Herrod Finished 01:02:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:20:32:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Juvenile 00:58:54:000 60
2 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Juvenile 00:42:56:000 50
3 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:43:24:000 45
4 Emma Saberton St Ives CC Finished 00:54:44:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Sampson Gipping RT Finished Expert 01:09:00:000 0
2 Dee Fry Finished Master 01:24:06:000 0
3 Rachael Baker Three Monkeys And A Chimp Finished 01:11:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Goddard Finished 00:40:03:000 0
2 Vicki Farr Finished N/A 00:40:49:000 0
3 Victoria Gee Finished 00:42:44:000 0
4 Kirsty Ferris Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:44:24:000 0
5 Kristine Vaska Finished 00:44:54:000 0
6 Jackie Perry Team Trisports Finished Veteran 00:45:35:000 0
7 Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Veteran 00:45:51:000 0
8 Belinda Cortese Finished N/A 00:57:19:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melanie Paddington Finished Sport 01:13:08:000 60
2 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:15:27:000 50
3 Alex Nichol Finished Expert 01:17:49:000 0
4 Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 01:25:10:000 0
Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Did not finish N/A 00:43:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vincenza Perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 01:13:36:000 0
2 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 01:14:52:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Williams St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:52:45:000 60
2 Charlotte Bamford St Ives CC Finished Youth 00:51:11:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished 00:16:34:000 0
2 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:16:59:000 0
3 Sam Trotter St. Ives CC Finished 00:17:29:000 0
4 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:18:01:000 0
5 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:18:23:000 0
6 Joe Champness Finished Juvenile 00:18:34:000 0
7 Ben Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:18:35:000 0
8 Harrison Scofield Finished 00:18:38:000 0
9 Ben Dale Finished 00:18:56:000 0
10 Archie Winter Finished 00:19:02:000 0
11 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:19:25:000 0
12 Harvey Scofield Finished 00:19:55:000 0
13 AENGUS O'CONNELL Finished 00:20:29:000 0
14 Ben Leaman Finished N/A 00:20:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Megan Bettles Finished N/A 00:18:03:000 0
2 Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:18:09:000 0
3 Harley Pell Finished Juvenile 00:18:19:000 0
4 Caitlyn Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 00:18:48:000 0
5 Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:19:12:000 0
6 Martha Lebentz Finished N/A 00:20:50:000 0
7 Imogen Pitcher Finished 00:23:43:000 0
8 isabelle rayner Finished 00:24:06:000 0
9 Lyssie Burrows Wilson Close Wheelers Finished 00:24:07:000 0
10 Ava Lessing-Caller Finished 00:29:29:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Boys Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fynn Hunter EHF Racing Finished 00:17:05:000 0
2 Dean Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 00:18:24:000 0
3 Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:21:37:000 0
4 Jamie Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished 00:22:03:000 0
5 Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished 00:22:36:000 0
6 Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:23:10:000 0
7 Alex Nunn EHF Racing Finished 00:23:16:000 0
8 Nathan Hardy Finished 00:23:56:000 0
9 Alex Stanford Team CCN Finished 00:25:09:000 0
10 Austin Ainsworth AeroCycles Finished 00:25:21:000 0
11 Daniel Flockhart Boxford Bike Club Finished 00:26:13:000 0
12 Ethan Waldron Finished N/A 00:27:58:000 0
13 William Fulcher Finished 00:28:00:000 0
14 Oli Lawrence EHF Racing Finished 00:29:45:000 0
15 James Meads Finished 00:16:08:000 0
16 Nathan Dalling Finished 00:16:22:000 0
17 Max Lessing-Caller Finished 00:17:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Girls Race Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niobe Waldron Finished N/A 00:24:31:000 0
2 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
3 Sapphire Curtis St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:26:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:28:00:000 60
2 Luke Smith Whyte Bikes Finished Elite 01:28:12:000 50
3 James Hyde Finished Expert 01:28:45:000 60
4 Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:29:36:000 45
5 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:29:58:000 50
6 Scott McCarron Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:30:34:000 45
7 Michael Guilford Team Silva Finished Expert 01:31:01:000 40
8 Thomas Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Expert 01:31:17:000 36
9 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:31:25:000 32
10 Ian Mockett Finished Expert 01:33:02:000 28
11 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Expert 01:34:31:000 26
12 James Harman Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Expert 01:35:14:000 24
13 Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:36:53:000 22
14 Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 01:37:51:000 20
15 Richard Johnson Finished Elite 01:42:36:000 40
16 Marco Bonifacio Finished 01:43:29:000 0
Joshua Ibbett Juice Lubes Racing Did not finish Expert 00:15:50:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:35:39:000 60
2 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 01:35:42:000 50
3 James D'Arcy Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished G/Vet 01:37:40:000 45
4 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:38:49:000 40
5 Stephen Taylor Finished G/Vet 01:38:50:000 36
6 Robert Munn Finished N/A 01:22:58:000 0
7 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:25:06:000 0
8 Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 01:25:43:000 26
9 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:25:59:000 24
10 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 01:26:17:000 22
11 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:26:23:000 20
12 Tony Wilkins API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished N/A 01:29:01:000 19
13 Lawrence Way Finished 01:29:03:000 0
14 Kevin Sivewright Finished N/A 01:29:44:000 0
15 Alan Webb Finished N/A 01:29:54:000 0
16 Kevin Lanchester Finished G/Vet 01:29:59:000 0
17 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 01:30:00:000 60
18 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 01:33:14:000 50
19 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:33:42:000 0
20 Tom Imrie Finished 01:36:52:000 0
21 Nigel Herrod Finished N/A 01:38:03:000 0
22 michael robinson Finished 01:39:57:000 0
23 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:43:26:000 10
24 David Wales Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A 01:43:27:000 9
25 Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:23:29:000 8
26 Graham Hilbery Essex Roads CC Finished 01:29:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Liam Earl Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:59:28:000 60
2 Liam Manser TROG Finished Junior 01:03:04:000 0
3 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:05:42:000 45
4 Ben Lawson Finished Junior 01:05:43:000 40
5 Connor Wilkinson Finished 01:28:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Glenn Stanford Finished Master 01:29:57:000 0
2 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:32:40:000 50
3 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 01:34:26:000 45
4 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Master 01:34:38:000 40
5 Nick Drew Finished Sport 01:34:42:000 0
6 Chris Clayton Finished Sport 01:36:16:000 0
7 Trevor Scott Finished 01:39:29:000 0
8 Ian Grist DYSON CYCLES Finished Sport 01:39:35:000 0
9 Stephen Heathcock Finished 01:42:08:000 0
10 Nathan Smith Velo Club Rutland Finished Master 01:42:57:000 22
11 Rob Elliott Finished 01:35:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Parker Gipping RT Finished Sport 01:32:27:000 60
2 Lee Woodcock Bike art/thetford mtb racing Finished Expert 01:32:28:000 0
3 Leszek Jezierski Finished Sport 01:32:29:000 45
4 Thomas Stanford Finished Sport 01:33:28:000 0
5 Ashley Kirk Finished Sport 01:34:04:000 36
6 Tom Wright EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:35:55:000 32
7 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Sport 01:36:03:000 28
8 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 01:36:40:000 26
9 Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:37:28:000 24
10 Jonathan Sheasby Finished 01:37:56:000 0
11 Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 01:38:47:000 20
12 Keith Anderson Finished Veteran 01:39:23:000 0
13 shane norval Finished 01:40:00:000 0
14 Gavin Thomas Finished 01:40:28:000 0
15 Philip Coy Finished Sport 01:40:29:000 16
16 Lewis Grimes EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:41:04:000 15
17 Benjamin Houghton Finished Expert 01:41:39:000 0
18 Liam Harris M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished Sport 01:41:42:000 13
19 Simon Light Kings Lynn CC Finished N/A 01:43:03:000 12
20 Paul Sherwood Finished 01:43:14:000 0
21 Oliver Quinton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:43:15:000 10
22 Stuart Raven Finished 01:43:16:000 0
23 Matthew Burrows Finished Sport 01:44:40:000 8
24 Joel Bilner Finished 01:27:42:000 0
25 Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Sport 01:29:36:000 6
26 stuart french Finished 01:30:05:000 0
27 Richard Sherman Finished Sport 01:31:48:000 4
28 Howard Clarke Finished N/A 01:32:00:000 0
29 Myles Hilbery Finished 01:32:21:000 0
30 Francis Sykes Finished 01:34:42:000 0
31 Sean Walker Finished 01:34:54:000 0
32 Antony Hewitson Finished 01:35:23:000 0
33 Jeff Ringrose TROG Finished 01:37:58:000 0
34 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 01:38:23:000 0
35 Matthew Phillips Velo Virtuoso BRC Finished N/A 01:38:49:000 0
36 Nathan Peel Finished Sport 01:38:53:000 0
Joshua Champness Gateway Cycling Did not finish N/A 01:08:09:000 0
Jesse Towler Mildenhall CC Did not finish N/A 00:49:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:30:44:000 60
2 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:31:41:000 50
3 Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 01:31:47:000 0
4 Darren Evans Iceni Velo Finished Veteran 01:32:49:000 40
5 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:34:39:000 36
6 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 01:35:36:000 32
7 Mark Wingar Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:36:47:000 28
8 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 01:36:57:000 26
9 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:37:03:000 0
10 Nigel Gregory Finished G/Vet 01:38:35:000 0
11 Justin Burrell Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:38:55:000 20
12 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:39:39:000 19
13 Iain Kemp Finished N/A 01:39:47:000 0
14 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:23:55:000 17
15 Andrew Ward Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:24:26:000 16
16 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:24:28:000 15
17 Jason Nunn Finished 01:24:29:000 0
18 Garry Houghton Finished N/A 01:24:31:000 0
19 Paul Asplin Finished N/A 01:24:55:000 0
20 Michael Travers Travers Bikes.com Finished Veteran 01:24:59:000 11
21 Mike Lawrence Finished 01:25:00:000 0
22 Keith Clarke Finished N/A 01:25:17:000 0
23 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 01:26:41:000 8
24 Stephen Foster Finished 01:27:41:000 0
25 Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:28:01:000 0
26 Ed Bastow Finished N/A 01:28:59:000 0
27 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:29:29:000 0
28 Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 01:29:31:000 3
28 Steven Williams Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 01:29:31:000 0
30 Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 01:29:42:000 0
31 Shaun Raven Finished 01:29:46:000 0
32 Keith Bothick Finished 01:31:05:000 0
33 Paul Veitch Finished 01:31:29:000 0
34 John Greener Finished 01:32:02:000 0
35 James Bamford St Ives CC Finished N/A 01:33:28:000 0
36 Mark Barton amigo racing Finished Veteran 01:34:37:000 0
37 Richard Southgate Finished N/A 01:36:34:000 0
38 Damian Lewis Cambridge CC Finished Veteran 01:37:59:000 0
39 Stewart Elderkin Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:38:42:000 0
40 Graham Muff Finished N/A 01:39:28:000 0
41 Jon Keefe St Neots CC Finished N/A 01:41:09:000 0
42 david sheahan Finished 01:41:40:000 0
43 Darryl Fulcher Finished N/A 01:43:50:000 0
44 Nigel Leadbeater Finished N/A 01:24:03:000 0
45 Krzysztof Paciura Finished N/A 01:28:01:000 0
46 David Botham Finished 01:36:18:000 0
Daniel Wood Did not finish Veteran 00:32:58:000 0