Event URN:
249633
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Jun 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Herne Hill Velodrome
Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
( View map )
Series:
National Youth Track Omnium (South East Area)
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 24th May 2013
Event promoted by:
VC Londres ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.hernehillvelodrome.com/youthomnium
Event organiser:
Mr Euan Cattermole
137 Birch Tree Avenue
West Wickham
Kent
BR4 9EQ
euancattermole@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
VCL HH
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
No entry on the Day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
2 Jun 13 12:00 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
2 Jun 13 12:00 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C
2 Jun 13 12:00 U12 Girls Youth Only Youth C

View All

Event Location:

Burbage Road,
London,
SE24 9HE

Race: U10 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 3 days 21 hours 36 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 3 days 21 hours 36 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 3 days 21 hours 36 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 3 days 21 hours 36 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Online entry closed 2 years 3 days 21 hours 36 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Online entry closed 2 years 3 days 21 hours 36 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jun 13 12:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Gilbey VC Londres Finished D 6
2 Kye Lewis Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 4
3 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Bloomer VC Londres Finished D 6
2 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 4
3 Thalia Grunsell VC Londres Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 6
2 Finley Newmark VC Londres Finished C 4
3 Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 6
2 Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 4
3 Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished B 6
2 Boru Pratt McCullagh VC Londres Finished B 4
3 Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished B 6
2 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 4
3 Georgie Hopkins VC Londres Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
2 Joseph Fry RST Racing Team Finished A 4
3 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
2 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished A 4
3 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 6
2 Daniel Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rose-Marie Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished E 6
2 Carys Lloyd San Fairy Ann CC Finished E 4