Event URN:
249630
Start date:
Sun, 21st Apr 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Codham Park
Beazley End, Braintree, CM7 5JQ
( View map )
Series:
Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern MTB XC Series 2013
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MSG Sport ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mudsweatgears.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Ewings
59 Primrose Hill
Chelmsford
Essex
CM1 2RH
07843423164
matt@mudsweatgears.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Go-Ride Racing entry fee for U12s includes 1 1/2 hour coaching session, plus racing
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins
21 Apr 13 10:00 Open Male Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr
21 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins
21 Apr 13 10:05 Elite/Expert Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Mud, Sweat and Gears is GO for 2013 with an exciting 8 round series spanning 4 counties in the Eastern Region.

 

Each of our 8 venues represent a unique challenge to the riders from technical single track to open, flowing trails and lung busting climbs all mixed in with a great on the day event atmosphere.

 

Despite the fantastic growth and interest the series has seen over the previous five seasons Mud, Sweat and Gears remains extreme fun for all. We welcome everybody from the first time racer to the seasoned campaigner and there is a category and race to suit everyone!

Event Location:

Beazley End,
Braintree,
CM7 5JQ

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Open Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 45 mins

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Open Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:05 Non-Ranking --- N/A 01 hr

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 45 mins

Race: Under 12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 9 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Under 9 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 12:30 Non-Ranking --- N/A 20 mins

Race: Elite/Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 15 mins

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 45 mins

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 days 1 hour 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:04:17:000 60
2 Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Juvenile 01:10:37:000 50
3 Troy Wingar Gipping RT Finished Juvenile 01:17:44:000 45
4 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Juvenile 01:27:46:000 40
5 George Crocombe Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:57:29:000 36
6 Rhys Holland-Jones West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Juvenile 00:59:22:000 32
7 Lewis Jones Finished 01:10:15:000 0
8 Cameron McWhinnie Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Juvenile 01:10:31:000 26
9 Joe Parker Finished 01:14:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Peck Finished N/A 00:57:25:000 0
2 James Martin Finished 00:57:40:000 0
3 Daniel Barford Flitchbikes.co.uk Finished Sport 00:59:08:000 0
4 Stuart Weatherley Finished 01:02:25:000 0
5 Julian Bosley Finished N/A 01:02:51:000 0
6 Richard Matthews Finished 01:03:17:000 0
7 Matthew Hooper Finished 01:03:30:000 0
8 Gary Fendick Finished N/A 01:04:30:000 0
9 stephen Bramwell Finished 01:04:35:000 0
10 Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:04:40:000 0
11 paul keating Finished 01:05:28:000 0
11 Michael Scott Finished N/A 01:05:28:000 0
13 Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:05:46:000 0
14 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:06:13:000 0
15 Paul Donegan Finished Veteran 01:06:18:000 0
16 Max Ayres Finished 01:06:21:000 0
17 Andrew Harbourne Finished 01:06:30:000 0
18 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 01:06:44:000 0
19 paul spowage Finished 01:06:57:000 0
20 tony may Finished 00:07:07:000 0
21 Ben Reidy Team Trisports Finished Sport 01:07:45:000 0
22 Leigh Clare Finished 01:08:25:000 0
23 Adam Chamberlin CC Sudbury Finished Sport 01:08:33:000 0
24 Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished G/Vet 01:10:08:000 0
25 Leon Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:10:30:000 0
26 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:10:31:000 0
27 andy towns Finished 01:11:29:000 0
28 Nick Hayden VC Revolution Finished 01:11:34:000 0
29 Simon Kennett 53-12 Finished Sport 01:11:46:000 0
30 Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 01:11:57:000 0
31 Mark Barford Finished 01:12:03:000 0
32 Tony Green TROG Finished N/A 01:12:55:000 0
33 Tony Slater FreeAgent BMX.com Finished N/A 01:13:11:000 0
34 Robert Strzelecki EHMTB Finished 01:13:21:000 0
35 Daniel Owen THE DB'S Finished N/A 01:13:24:000 0
36 Charles Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 01:14:27:000 0
37 John Letch Finished 01:14:55:000 0
38 keith mccarthy Finished 01:15:16:000 0
39 Martin Hawker Finished 01:15:20:000 0
40 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Veteran 01:16:08:000 0
41 Dan Kilbourn Finished 01:16:30:000 0
42 Alan Towler Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 01:16:44:000 0
43 Linley Gales Finished 01:18:51:000 0
44 chris parker Finished 01:19:55:000 0
44 James Smith Techni-plas (UK) ltd Finished N/A 01:19:55:000 0
46 James Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 01:20:11:000 0
47 david peck Finished 01:20:41:000 0
48 Ian Robinson Finished 01:21:35:000 0
49 James Young Finished 01:23:02:000 0
50 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 00:54:33:000 0
51 Phil Trevillion Finished N/A 00:55:17:000 0
52 Peter Harley Finished 00:55:23:000 0
53 Graham Sutton Finished 00:56:25:000 0
54 Neil Hardy Finished N/A 00:56:46:000 0
55 Andy Laflin Finished N/A 00:57:10:000 0
56 David Murray Finished 00:57:50:000 0
57 Ian Megginson Finished 00:58:26:000 0
58 john williams Finished 00:58:36:000 0
58 Nick Woodhouse Finished N/A 00:58:36:000 0
60 Jamie Webb Finished 00:59:10:000 0
61 Simon Warder Finished 00:59:20:000 0
62 simon burns Finished 01:02:05:000 0
63 Richard Buckmaster Finished N/A 01:02:31:000 0
64 Stuart Thirkettle Finished 01:03:52:000 0
65 Adrian Wood Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:50:000 0
66 Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 01:05:53:000 0
67 Mark Read Finished N/A 01:11:30:000 0
68 David Everard Finished 01:11:44:000 0
69 Andrew Burden Finished 01:15:24:000 0
70 stephen bird Finished 01:17:15:000 0
71 Mark Jones Finished N/A 01:24:02:000 0
Ian Pestell SHHIRT Horkesley Herberts Did not finish N/A 00:22:19:000 0
chritian broadley Did not finish 00:23:17:000 0
GARY ALLARD Did not finish 00:25:10:000 0
Lee Robinson Did not finish 00:30:52:000 0
zachary cooper Did not finish 00:35:15:000 0
Nick Swainston Did not finish 00:42:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Youth 00:56:19:000 60
2 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:59:12:000 50
3 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Finished Youth 00:59:44:000 45
4 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:59:45:000 40
5 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 01:01:00:000 36
6 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:02:00:000 32
7 Tom Parker Finished 01:04:27:000 0
8 Jake Towler Mildenhall CC Finished Youth 01:05:25:000 26
9 Matthew Day TROG Finished Youth 01:05:36:000 24
10 Oliver Matthews Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 01:05:42:000 0
11 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 01:08:57:000 20
12 Henry Periam Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:13:18:000 19
13 Robin Lines West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Youth 01:16:53:000 18
14 Zachary Herrod Finished 01:17:04:000 0
15 Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Juvenile 01:20:51:000 0
16 Thomas Everand Finished 01:14:31:000 0
Louie Baker-Collins Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 00:25:01:000 0
Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth 00:20:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 01:35:44:000 60
2 Sarah Allen Finished Expert 01:38:26:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:49:16:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Imogen Buick Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 01:25:25:000 60
Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Did not finish Junior 00:22:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophie Wright Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Juvenile 01:16:27:000 60
2 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 01:02:34:000 50
3 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished N/A 01:03:23:000 0
4 Emma Saberton St Ives CC Finished 01:18:53:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Expert 01:22:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victoria Gee Finished 00:57:15:000 0
2 Amy Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:58:19:000 0
3 Jackie Perry Team Trisports Finished Veteran 00:58:49:000 0
4 Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Veteran 01:00:15:000 0
5 Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Master 01:22:20:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Melanie Paddington Finished Elite 01:31:15:000 0
2 Hannah Attenburrow Finished Sport 01:39:37:000 50
3 Alex Nichol Finished Expert 01:42:07:000 0
4 Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 01:28:39:000 0
5 Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:33:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 01:31:44:000 60
2 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 01:37:42:000 50
3 Donna Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished 01:44:48:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Molly Williams St Ives CC Finished Youth 01:09:51:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Josun Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:17:56:000 0
2 Sam Trotter Finished 00:20:18:000 0
3 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:20:36:000 0
4 Alex Dale Newdales Cycles RT Finished 00:20:40:000 0
5 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:21:02:000 0
6 William Smith Finished 00:21:59:000 0
7 Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:22:13:000 0
8 james little Finished 00:23:14:000 0
9 Ben Laflin Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:36:000 0
10 Tyler-Jay Pitcher Finished 00:35:56:000 0
11 Harrison Scofield Finished 00:18:43:000 0
12 Ben Dale Finished 00:19:01:000 0
13 Archie Winter Finished 00:19:13:000 0
14 Aengus O'Connell Finished 00:19:15:000 0
15 William Pestell Finished N/A 00:19:21:000 0
16 Ben Leaman Finished Juvenile 00:19:49:000 0
17 Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 00:20:07:000 0
18 Jack Styles Revel Outdoors Finished 00:20:16:000 0
19 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Finished Juvenile 00:20:52:000 0
20 Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 00:21:14:000 0
21 Jack Gear Finished N/A 00:21:34:000 0
22 Harvey Scofield Finished 00:21:45:000 0
23 scott bird GTR Racing Finished 00:22:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Caitlyn Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 00:21:53:000 0
2 Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:22:47:000 0
3 Megan Bettles Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished N/A 00:18:29:000 0
4 Lotty Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:19:13:000 0
5 Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:19:29:000 0
6 Imogen Pitcher Finished 00:21:10:000 0
7 Rhiannon Cockell Finished 00:21:26:000 0
8 Annabel Trevillion Finished 00:22:03:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fynn Hunter Finished 00:16:41:000 0
2 Dean Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 00:17:11:000 0
3 Elliot Gambell Chelmer CC Finished N/A 00:17:49:000 0
4 Edward Cole Iceni Velo Finished N/A 00:19:58:000 0
5 Finn Cooper Finished 00:20:31:000 0
6 Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:20:39:000 0
7 Joe Cooper Finished 00:20:53:000 0
8 Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished 00:20:57:000 0
9 alex nunn click racing Finished 00:22:42:000 0
10 Tristan Read Finished 00:22:58:000 0
11 Austin Ainsworth AeroCycles Finished 00:23:06:000 0
12 Nathan Hardy Finished 00:24:04:000 0
13 Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:24:27:000 0
14 Thomas Bensley Finished 00:29:53:000 0
15 Alex Stanford Finished 00:17:49:000 0
16 Oli Lawrence EHF Racing Finished 00:19:30:000 0
17 Ethan Waldron Finished N/A 00:21:31:000 0
18 Bradley Read Finished 00:23:32:000 0
19 William Fulcher Finished 00:24:23:000 0
20 Kian Robinson Finished 00:24:48:000 0
21 Loris Wilson Finished 00:27:31:000 0
22 Max Read Finished 00:28:35:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:20:49:000 0
2 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:23:16:000 0
3 Anna Leaman Finished 00:23:28:000 0
4 Ellen Lewis Finished 00:16:16:000 0
5 Niobe Waldron Finished N/A 00:16:28:000 0
6 Cerys Styles Finished 00:20:33:000 0
7 Jessica Carmichael Finished 00:21:56:000 0
8 Mollie Hunter Finished 00:27:29:000 0
9 Isabella-May Robinson Finished 00:28:23:000 0
10 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:25:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven James Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Elite 01:37:42:000 60
2 Jason Bouttell Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 01:37:56:000 50
3 Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 01:42:30:000 45
4 Andrew Cockburn AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:43:38:000 40
5 Scott Clipstone AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:44:09:000 60
6 James Hyde Finished Expert 01:45:21:000 50
7 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Expert 01:47:00:000 45
8 Ian Mockett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Expert 01:48:40:000 40
9 Trevor Allen Finished Elite 01:48:58:000 36
10 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 01:51:48:000 36
11 Tom O'Neill Finished Expert 01:39:27:000 32
Stephen James Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Did not finish Elite 00:16:30:000 0
David Warwick Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Sport 00:20:17:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:37:18:000 60
2 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished G/Vet 01:37:19:000 50
3 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:41:57:000 45
4 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 01:46:35:000 0
5 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:47:56:000 36
6 Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:47:58:000 0
7 Michael Murray Finished G/Vet 01:48:32:000 28
8 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 01:55:53:000 0
9 Kevin Lanchester Finished G/Vet 01:36:31:000 0
10 Tony Wilkins API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished N/A 01:37:17:000 22
11 Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 01:40:43:000 0
12 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished G/Vet 01:44:20:000 19
13 Nigel Herrod Finished N/A 01:45:07:000 0
14 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:45:15:000 0
15 Chris Canham Finished 01:46:06:000 0
16 Roger Tyler St Ives CC Finished G/Vet 01:46:29:000 15
17 WOOD TONY Finished 01:48:24:000 0
18 Tom Imrie Finished 01:49:14:000 0
19 Chris Driver Finished 01:49:44:000 0
20 David Wales Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A 01:54:16:000 11
21 Paul Haxell Shaftesbury CC Finished Veteran 01:58:29:000 0
Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Did not finish S/Vet 00:20:53:000 0
Gary Byford Did not finish N/A 00:29:50:000 0
Graham Hilbery Essex Roads CC Did not finish 01:33:58:000 0
Malcolm Macfarlane Did not finish N/A 01:18:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:38:30:000 60
2 Liam Manser TROG Finished Junior 01:48:24:000 0
3 James Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Junior 01:37:44:000 45
4 James Taylor Lee Valley Velo Finished N/A 02:04:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Master 01:45:45:000 60
2 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Master 01:47:02:000 50
3 Glenn Stanford Finished Master 01:48:46:000 0
4 Hayden Wood Finished Sport 01:54:19:000 0
5 James Hampshire Finished N/A 01:56:30:000 0
6 Russell Welch Finished Veteran 01:59:55:000 0
7 Jason Smith Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:39:00:000 0
8 Stephen Heathcock Finished 01:42:48:000 0
9 Damian Wilson Finished Sport 01:52:50:000 0
10 Nicholas Hobbs Finished N/A 01:57:26:000 0
11 Lukas Suchomel Finished 01:57:44:000 0
12 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Sport 01:38:16:000 0
13 Rob Elliott Finished 01:47:04:000 0
14 Paul Thomas VC Revolution Finished Sport 01:56:27:000 0
15 Stuart Mills Finished 0
Alex Carter-Jones Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Parker Gipping RT Finished Sport 01:48:14:000 0
2 Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Sport 01:49:50:000 50
3 Shane Ashby UEA - Streetlife Cycles Finished Sport 01:53:46:000 0
4 Lewis Grimes EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:54:37:000 40
5 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 01:37:23:000 36
6 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 01:37:35:000 32
7 Henry Beaumont Team Corridori Finished Sport 01:38:07:000 28
8 Craig Gunnell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Sport 01:38:07:000 26
9 Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Sport 01:38:29:000 24
10 Tom Wright EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:39:32:000 22
11 Lee Woodcock Bike art/thetford mtb racing Finished Expert 01:40:06:000 0
12 Seb Herrod Finished N/A 01:40:40:000 0
13 Neil Lomax PMR@Toachim House Finished Sport 01:40:58:000 18
14 Benjamin Houghton Finished Expert 01:41:26:000 0
15 Ashley Kirk EHF Racing Finished Sport 01:41:51:000 16
16 Luke Rudd Kings Lynn CC Finished Sport 01:43:10:000 15
17 Gavin Thomas Finished 01:43:31:000 0
18 James Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished Sport 01:45:26:000 13
19 Philip Coy Finished Sport 01:45:38:000 12
20 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:45:43:000 11
21 Keith Anderson EHF Racing Finished Veteran 01:46:07:000 0
22 Earl Taylor Boston Whls CC Finished Sport 01:47:01:000 9
23 Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Sport 01:49:12:000 8
24 Joel Bilner Finished 01:52:47:000 0
25 Oliver Quinton Finished Sport 01:53:24:000 0
26 Sean Walker Finished 01:57:33:000 0
27 Elliot Lawrence UEA - Streetlife Cycles Finished Sport 01:58:06:000 4
28 Richard Sherman Finished Sport 01:59:54:000 0
29 Luke Rose Finished 01:36:55:000 0
30 Christopher Hardwick Finished 01:37:06:000 0
31 Benjamin Harvey Finished 01:38:07:000 0
32 Myles Hilbery Finished 01:40:40:000 0
33 Jonathan Stannard Finished 01:42:19:000 0
34 Jeff Ringrose Finished 01:47:11:000 0
35 Mark Webster TROG Finished N/A 01:52:50:000 0
36 Daniel Williams Finished N/A 01:54:06:000 0
Dan Beaumont Did not finish 00:27:33:000 0
Richard Dunnett Team CCN/ Torq/ Chain Reaction... Did not finish Sport 00:36:57:000 0
david forster Did not finish 01:30:40:000 0
Chris Harley EHF Racing Did not finish Sport 00:19:08:000 0
Reece Tomlin Did not finish 00:25:06:000 0
Jesse Towler Mildenhall CC Did not finish N/A 01:06:16:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:42:40:000 60
2 Dan Howe Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:46:50:000 50
3 Andrew Manning Finished Veteran 01:48:00:000 0
4 Paul Ashby mtzoom.com Finished Veteran 01:49:31:000 0
5 Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Master 01:51:26:000 0
6 Lloyd Bettles Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 01:52:08:000 32
7 Andrew Sampson Gipping RT Finished N/A 01:52:50:000 0
8 Darren Evans Iceni Velo Finished Veteran 01:35:15:000 26
9 Chris Hunter Finished Veteran 01:35:50:000 24
10 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:39:02:000 22
11 Antonius Wubben none Finished Veteran 01:40:07:000 20
12 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 01:40:35:000 0
13 Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 01:40:47:000 18
14 Mark Wingar Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:40:56:000 17
15 John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 01:41:08:000 0
16 Justin Burrell Finished Veteran 01:41:42:000 15
17 Clement Palozzi ehf bikeart Finished Veteran 01:41:56:000 14
18 Michael Mallet Thetford MTB Racing Finished N/A 01:42:26:000 0
19 Andrew Ward Gipping RT Finished Veteran 01:42:58:000 12
20 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:45:33:000 11
21 Stephen Foster Finished 01:47:58:000 0
22 Jason Nunn Finished 01:48:01:000 0
23 Daniel Wood EHFRacing/ BikeArt Finished Veteran 01:48:14:000 8
24 Chris Jones Finished 01:48:24:000 0
25 Roy Young Finished 01:50:11:000 0
26 Ian Cleaver Finished 01:50:25:000 0
27 Stuart Brierley Gipping RT Finished 01:50:43:000 0
28 Steve Coulson Finished Master 01:50:58:000 0
29 John Archer Walden Velo Finished Veteran 01:51:00:000 2
30 Keith Clarke Finished N/A 01:51:08:000 0
31 Paul Mockett Finished G/Vet 01:51:22:000 0
32 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:53:18:000 0
33 Mike Lawrence Finished 01:53:33:000 0
34 Matt Askham Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished N/A 01:53:36:000 0
35 Andy Fry Finished 01:53:53:000 0
36 Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:54:23:000 0
37 Ion Thomson Finished N/A 01:55:43:000 0
38 Simon Molloy Finished 01:56:12:000 0
39 Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:56:40:000 0
40 Jonathan Periam Iceni Velo Finished N/A 01:56:50:000 0
41 kevin harris Finished N/A 01:58:51:000 0
42 Keith Bothick Finished 01:36:07:000 0
43 Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 01:36:27:000 0
44 Gavin Hickmott Finished 01:37:14:000 0
45 Richard Alexander Finished 01:37:58:000 0
46 Mark Barton amigo racing Finished G/Vet 01:38:42:000 0
47 Mark Simmonds Finished N/A 01:38:52:000 0
48 Matthew Shinn Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 01:39:45:000 0
49 Simon Norton Timber MTB Finished N/A 01:39:50:000 0
50 Jake Jakobson Finished Veteran 01:39:55:000 0
51 Clive Wellings Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 01:40:05:000 0
53 Stefan Knowles Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:44:45:000 0
54 Richard Southgate Finished N/A 01:45:03:000 0
55 Mark Murphy Finished N/A 01:47:26:000 0
56 matthew watts Finished Veteran 01:51:30:000 0
57 Lee Hill Finished 01:53:14:000 0
58 Jon Keefe St Neots CC Finished N/A 01:55:53:000 0
59 Rick Britland Finished 02:02:09:000 0
60 Lee King Finished Veteran 01:02:49:000 0
61 Nigel Pinnick-Smith Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 01:16:11:000 0
62 Tony Wallen Finished 01:21:34:000 0
63 Paul Bateman Finished Veteran 01:32:28:000 0
64 Paul Howell Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 01:41:24:000 0
Spencer Barlow Did not finish 00:46:56:000 0
Darren Davis Did not finish Veteran 00:40:00:000 0
Kurt Minter Did not finish N/A 00:40:48:000 0
Jason Rogers Hadleigh MTB Club Did not finish Veteran 00:21:02:000 0
Darren Styles Revel Outdoors Did not finish N/A 00:21:06:000 0
Michael Travers Travers Bikes Did not finish Veteran 00:42:47:000 0
Paul Whiffen Newdales Cycles RT Did not finish N/A 00:43:36:000 0