Event URN:
249608
Start date:
Sun, 24th Feb 2013
Event Type:
Cycle Sportive (Non-Competitive)
Venue:
Heritage Motor Centre
Heritage Motor Centre, Banbury Road, Gaydon, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV35 0BJ
Follow signs from Junction 12 M40 ( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.the-rawlinson-bracket.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jefferies
07557980951
therawlobracket@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
Stephen Jefferies
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
There are two routes available - the hilly route is 80km in length and has 870 meters of climbing with gradients of 14%+ in places, the flat route is 45km in length and has 270 meters of climbing with gentle gradients. The roads are a mix of rural unclassified roads, B roads and a small section of quiet A road. The course will be sign posted and there is a feed station on the hilly route. There is ample car parking at Ride HQ (start/finish) along with toilets and refreshments.
There is a goody bag for all finishers.
This is not a race. Please ride safely and considerately as this ride is held on open roads. There will be marshals at key points and an emergency wagon will be available. Mudguards and back-up lights are recommended and every rider is expected to bring their own spares (2 inner tubes, tyre levers, multi-tool, water, food) and a fully charged mobile phone. A route card will be provided in the entry pack.
All profits will be donated to the SADS UK charity.
Preview Rides:
Date Start Ride name Grade BCG Duration
24 Feb 13 08:30 The Top Bracket --- --- 80km / 50m
24 Feb 13 09:30 The Bottom Bracket --- --- 45km / 28m

View All

The Rawlinson Bracket ride is a hilly ride in the ‘Wilds of Warwickshire’ taking in the gradients of the Edge Hill escarpment. This ride marks a year since a close friend of ours, Nick, passed away in his sleep on the 24th of February 2012, aged 30.

This event has two objectives - the first is to raise funds for research into, and awareness of, Sudden Adult Death Syndrome (SADS), the second is to allow you to experience the type of riding that Nick enjoyed with a passion.

Nick was a local lad, born and bred in Kenilworth and worked at JLR. Nick loved cycling, especially the suffering aspect. The Hilly Route goes over some of Nick’s favourite local climbs and training routes. He was using these roads in preparation for the Maratona dles Dolomites in July 2012 and his first season of road racing. He was a keen Strava member and follower of ‘The Rules’ (http://www.velominati.com) especially rule#9. He was also the owner of one of the noisiest bikes I’ve ever come across, after several weeks of ‘swapagnostics’, it finally became clear that the bottom bracket was the culprit. That troublesome component lends it’s name to The Rawlinson Bracket.

ALL PROFITS FROM THIS EVENT WILL GO TO THE SADS UK CHARITY (http://sadsuk.org.uk).

Anyone that enters on-line BEFORE the 10th of February will be entered into a draw to win a genuine Rapha Replica Team Sky Short Sleeve Jersey (http://www.rapha.cc/team-sky-replica-short-sleeve-jersey), the draw will be done on the day and the shirt will be sent out when available in April (see draw rules at the foot of this page).


The hilly route is 80km in length and has over 870 meters of climbing packed into it. Think of it as a mini Liege-Bastogne-Liege in terms of gradient and length of climb. Here are some of the climbs you will encounter -

Climb#1 Burton Dassett – A short climb where you will find it difficult to stay out of the red, you will have an audience on the way up, the sheep are always curious.

Climb#2 Shotteswell – The rural version of the Côte de Saint-Nicolas, a short steep climb encompassed by houses but no screaming Belgian cycling fans (possibly).

Climb#3 Edge Hill (Knowle Hill) – This climbs appears in ‘Another 100 Greatest Cycling Climbs’ by Simon Warren. It’s only 600m in length but has a maximum gradient of 14% which makes for a gruelling climb. Nick enjoyed this one and always found some extra power to sprint over the top.

Climb#4 Lady Elizabeth Hill – A relatively long steady climb to allow you to settle in a rhythm (unlike the proceeding climbs).

Climb#5 Compton Winyates Hill – Another relatively long climb with some interesting kicks, enjoy the scenery – imagine you’re climbing the Côte de La Redoute.

Climb#6 Sunrising Hill – Same height gain as the Edge Hill climb but a different character, a max gradient of 16% and a rough road surface make for an attritional climb with an alpine style switch-back at half-way. Nick would always smash his way up this climb.

Follow the link below to the .gpx file. Slight revision available on 10/01/13 (Top_Bracket2.gpx).

http://www.the-rawlinson-bracket.co.uk/Top_Bracket2.gpx

Here is the elevation profile of The Top Bracket.

 

The flat route is 45km in length and has 276 gentle meters of climbing. To me this one is reminiscent of the rolling fields of northern France, a little Paris-Roubaix but without the cobbles. Nick and I used this route as our endurance building route in preparation for circuit racing. Follow the link below to the .gpx file.

http://www.the-rawlinson-bracket.co.uk/Bottom_Bracket.gpx


Rules for the Team Sky Jersey Draw

Please read the rules:

1. No member of the event organising team is eligible to enter the prize draw.

2. Only on-line entries received on or before the 10th of February will be eligible for the draw.

3. One ticket will be drawn by lottery from a hat on Sunday 24th February 2013 at approximately 13:30. The person whose name is on the ticket will be presented with the prize of an official Rapha Replica Team Sky Jersey when the jersey is available in April (precise date TBC). Collection or delivery arrangements will be agreed with the winner. If the winner is not present at the time of the prize draw they will be contacted using the contact details given during the on-line entry process.

Event Location:

Heritage Motor Centre,
Banbury Road,
Gaydon,
Warwick,
Warwickshire,
CV35 0BJ

Ride: The Top Bracket

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
24 Feb 13 08:30 80km / 50m --- 240

Ride: The Bottom Bracket

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Distance BCG Est. Field Size
24 Feb 13 09:30 45km / 28m --- 100

Entry limit increased

Posted 12/02/2013

Due to high demand, an additional 100 places have now been made available. These additional entries will receive their entry pack by email and collect their race numbers at the sign on desk. On-line entry will now close at 08:00 on the 18th of February.

Revised Start Times for Top Bracket Riders

Posted 29/01/2013

Small change to start time for The Top Bracket riders - first group will set off at 08:30. Please note that Heritage Motor Centre gates will not be open until 08:00 so parking and toilets will not be available until then.

Twitter Feed

Posted 26/02/2013 - British Cycling

292 brave souls braved wintry conditions at the Rawlinson Bracket.. [more]

Posted 07/02/2013 - British Cycling

A choice of two routes in the 'Wilds of Warwickshire' in aid of Sudden Adult Death Syndrome charity... [more]


Confirmed Results

Ride name: The Top Bracket

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
0 Number 59 Finished 04:00:14:000 0
0 Ian Adshead Finished 04:26:22:000 0
0 Sergios Agapiou Finished 03:33:50:000 0
Alex Ashburner Did not finish 0
0 Mark Bailey Finished 04:21:54:000 0
0 Steve Bainbridge Finished 03:15:15:000 0
0 David Bamber Finished 03:41:35:000 0
0 Chris Barratt Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 04:03:17:000 0
0 James Barrell None Finished 03:31:44:000 0
0 Samuel Barrell Finished 03:04:43:000 0
0 Duncan Beard Finished 03:31:30:000 0
0 Tim Beattie Finished 03:57:07:000 0
0 Robert Beaumont Finished 03:37:20:000 0
0 Mark Bedford Finished 04:26:22:000 0
0 Sarah Beeby Treads Cycle Club Finished 03:18:00:000 0
0 James Beer Daventry CC Leisure Lakes Bike... Finished 04:07:50:000 0
0 Frances Billington Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 03:33:50:000 0
0 James Bishop Finished 03:16:36:000 0
0 tom blakeman Finished 03:44:35:000 0
Tim Bloor Did not start 0
0 Mark Bonham Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 02:53:25:000 0
Carl Boscott Did not start 0
0 Adrie Breugelmans Leamington C & AC Finished N/A 03:34:01:000 0
0 Simon Bridge Finished 03:30:00:000 0
0 Julyan Bristow Finished 03:28:36:000 0
0 Alex Broadley Finished 04:02:13:000 0
0 Christopher Brooks Southampton University RC Finished 03:26:30:000 0
0 James Browne Finished 04:02:13:000 0
0 James Buchanan Finished 03:25:12:000 0
Edd Buggins Did not start 0
0 Chris Bull Finished N/A 03:19:33:000 0
0 Clifford Bullard Finished 03:23:06:000 0
0 John Burden Finished 03:42:39:000 0
0 Hartwig Busch Finished 03:09:49:000 0
0 Jonathan Bushell Finished 04:11:05:000 0
0 sam butler Finished 03:52:56:000 0
0 Annie Butler Finished 04:14:42:000 0
Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Did not start 0
0 noel cassidy Finished 03:28:35:000 0
0 Harry Chamberlain Finished 03:10:47:000 0
0 Craig Chapling Finished 03:45:10:000 0
0 andrew chapman Finished 03:34:01:000 0
0 Jonathan Cheetham Finished 03:14:37:000 0
0 Richard Cheetham Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 03:14:37:000 0
0 Dawn Clark Finished 03:26:25:000 0
0 Alexander Clayton Southampton University RC Finished 03:10:47:000 0
Louise Clements Did not start 0
0 Christophe Cointet Finished 03:53:19:000 0
0 Debi Coles Finished 04:14:42:000 0
0 Barry Connolly Finished 02:53:25:000 0
0 Daniel Cox Finished 05:07:01:000 0
0 George Crammond Southampton University RC Finished 03:10:48:000 0
0 Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 02:46:30:000 0
0 Trevor Davies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 03:04:12:000 0
0 Michael Dawson Tin Tin Finished N/A 03:58:30:000 0
0 Andrew Deere Finished 04:05:01:000 0
0 Dale Ellis Finished 03:28:25:000 0
0 Mike Ellis Spa Striders Finished 03:06:25:000 0
0 Jason Esser Finished 03:36:05:000 0
0 Kevin Falck Finished 03:32:32:000 0
0 Tom Festa Finished 03:32:32:000 0
0 William Fitzgerald Finished 03:03:15:000 0
0 Richard Fitzgerald Finished 03:02:07:000 0
0 Mark Flinders Finished 03:52:26:000 0
0 Rory Follett Finished 03:06:25:000 0
0 James Foster Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 03:28:40:000 0
0 Andrew Foster The Cycle Studio RC Finished N/A 02:40:31:000 0
0 Richard Froud Finished N/A 03:07:23:000 0
0 Huw Fryer Finished 03:25:19:000 0
0 Laura Fuller Finished 03:49:25:000 0
Shane Garrett Did not finish 0
0 Alexander Gass Finished 03:25:12:000 0
0 Paul Gillett Finished 03:44:16:000 0
0 Andy Glawe Finished 03:15:27:000 0
0 Ben Grange Finished 03:50:30:000 0
0 Rick Gray Stick Events Finished 02:17:57:000 0
0 Tim Griffiths ATGNICT Finished 03:06:37:000 0
0 William Griffiths Southampton University RC Finished 03:05:40:000 0
0 Tristan Grigalis Southampton University RC Finished 02:56:36:000 0
0 Pierre Guern Finished 03:00:30:000 0
0 Andrew Hall Finished 02:32:58:000 0
0 Gary Hammond Finished 04:19:35:000 0
0 Marcus Hancock Finished 03:14:45:000 0
0 Alicia Harding-Smith Finished N/A 04:10:40:000 0
0 Steve Harris Finished 04:00:02:000 0
0 Paul Harris NTG RCC Finished 04:00:02:000 0
0 John Haselden Finished 03:28:10:000 0
0 Stephen Haynes Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 03:26:56:000 0
0 Stuart Hepburn Finished 03:01:31:000 0
0 Stephen Hesketh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 04:59:13:000 0
0 Charlotte Hesketh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 04:59:39:000 0
0 Dominic Hex Finished 03:34:02:000 0
0 Dominic Hex Finished 03:20:52:000 0
0 Matt Hill Finished 03:15:15:000 0
0 Dominic Hollingdale Finished 02:49:03:000 0
0 Mike Horswill Finished 03:57:20:000 0
0 Chris Howard Finished 03:25:23:000 0
0 Stuart Hubbard Finished 03:36:15:000 0
Joe Huddleston Did not finish 0
Andrew Hughes Did not finish 0
0 alan humphreys Finished 03:20:00:000 0
David Jarrom Did not finish 0
0 mark jeffrey Finished 03:35:35:000 0
0 Carl Jewitt Finished N/A 03:43:30:000 0
Neil Keane Did not start 0
Luke Kennedy Did not finish 0
0 Thomas Key Southampton University RC Finished 02:56:36:000 0
0 Pavel Krobot Finished 03:25:12:000 0
0 James Lacey Finished 04:41:49:000 0
0 Mark Larigo Finished N/A 05:07:01:000 0
0 James Lee Finished 03:40:19:000 0
0 Charlie Leech Finished 03:09:00:000 0
0 Edmund Leeming Southampton University RC Finished 03:10:48:000 0
0 Chris Lines Epic Cycles RC Finished 03:17:55:000 0
0 Christopher Lines Epic Cycles RC Finished 03:17:55:000 0
0 Simon Lloyd Finished 03:58:16:000 0
Andrew Lockwood Southampton University RC Did not finish 0
0 Steve Long Finished 03:25:40:000 0
0 Jon Lucas-Garner Finished 04:00:14:000 0
Michele Luzi Did not start 0
0 Scott Marshall Finished N/A 03:33:55:000 0
0 Adrian Mason Bicester Millennium CC Finished 03:09:13:000 0
0 John McCallum Finished 03:26:56:000 0
0 Ian McClymont Finished 03:29:30:000 0
0 Alex McCristal Finished 03:29:44:000 0
0 Tessa McInnes Finished 04:03:17:000 0
0 James McLaggan Finished 03:52:26:000 0
0 James Meadows Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 03:04:11:000 0
0 Ed Middleton Finished 03:40:40:000 0
0 Shane Miller Finished 03:26:00:000 0
0 Paul Millington Finished 01:46:28:000 0
0 Andrew Minns Treads Cycle Club Finished 03:18:00:000 0
0 Jamie Mitchell Finished 04:02:13:000 0
0 Anouk Molliex Finished 03:23:06:000 0
0 Stephen Moore Treads Cycle Club Finished 03:18:00:000 0
Greg Moorlock BRAT Club Did not start N/A 0
0 Chris Morphew Finished 03:18:22:000 0
0 Ben Neaves Finished 03:07:50:000 0
0 Thomas Nixon Finished 03:05:45:000 0
0 Matthew North Finished 03:18:00:000 0
Denis Nugent Did not start 0
0 Bradley O'Grady Finished 04:13:48:000 0
0 Steven O'Shea Finished 04:21:54:000 0
0 Gavin Oag Epic Cycles RC Finished 02:46:51:000 0
Jon Overman Did not start 0
0 Michelle Paget Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 03:34:50:000 0
0 Garry Palmer Finished 03:09:20:000 0
0 Kelvin Pang Finished 04:01:15:000 0
0 Matthew Parker Finished 03:10:51:000 0
0 Philip Parsons Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 03:13:43:000 0
0 Nathan Parsons Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 03:05:12:000 0
0 Kevin Payne Finished 04:42:33:000 0
0 richard peters Finished 03:41:52:000 0
0 Edward Phillips-Schofield Finished 03:00:21:000 0
0 clark pitcher Finished 03:20:00:000 0
0 Vincent Pople Finished 03:59:43:000 0
Neil Prentice Did not start 0
Richard Pugh Did not start 0
0 Chris Rawlinson Finished 02:51:54:000 0
0 Kevin Rayner Royal Air Force CC Finished 03:44:06:000 0
0 Stuart Read Finished 03:21:45:000 0
0 Alan Reeve Finished 04:15:35:000 0
0 Jade Rhone Finished 03:12:41:000 0
0 Ben Rickaby Southampton University RC Finished 02:56:36:000 0
0 Andrew Robson Finished 03:16:23:000 0
0 Guy Roddis Finished 03:53:25:000 0
Jonathan Roud Quadruple C Did not finish 0
0 Thomas Seeley Finished 04:13:48:000 0
0 Robert Seeley Finished 04:13:48:000 0
0 Benjamin Shaw Finished 04:29:04:000 0
0 Benjamin Shaw Finished 04:29:04:000 0
0 Brian Shirley Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 04:03:17:000 0
0 Gemma Shore Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 04:03:17:000 0
0 Andrew Smith Finished N/A 04:05:35:000 0
0 Andy Smith Finished 03:29:44:000 0
0 Justin Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 03:49:40:000 0
0 Natalie Smith Finished N/A 03:49:40:000 0
0 Rob Smith Finished 03:41:23:000 0
0 Matthew Smith Finished 03:57:42:000 0
0 Justin Smith Finished 03:49:40:000 0
0 David Speck Banbury Star CC Finished N/A 03:12:22:000 0
0 Chris Spencer Finished 02:46:19:000 0
0 Tobias Stables Finished 04:46:12:000 0
0 Gordon Stables Finished 04:46:12:000 0
0 Richard Staincliffe Finished 04:11:05:000 0
0 Jan Stankiewicz Finished 04:00:10:000 0
0 Lee Stephens Finished 03:31:05:000 0
0 Jonathan Stephens Finished 03:03:15:000 0
0 Andrew Stobbart Finished 03:49:30:000 0
0 Jamie Strachan Finished 04:35:23:000 0
0 John Sulley Finished 03:58:50:000 0
0 Adam Swain Finished 03:36:06:000 0
0 Sam Taylor Finished 03:02:07:000 0
0 Stephen Taylor Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished 02:46:30:000 0
0 James Thomas Finished 03:28:50:000 0
0 William Thomasson Finished 03:28:50:000 0
0 Sue Thornton Finished 03:50:28:000 0
0 Chris Thornton Finished 02:56:42:000 0
0 Peter Tilston Finished 04:11:05:000 0
0 Paul Timothy Finished 04:07:56:000 0
0 Warren Tomlinson Finished 04:04:08:000 0
0 Jack Tommony Finished 04:18:06:000 0
0 Paul Turner The Cycle Studio RC Finished 03:10:51:000 0
0 leslie twamley Finished 04:26:22:000 0
0 Mark Urbanowski Finished 03:22:51:000 0
0 Andy Villers Finished 04:21:54:000 0
Simon Ward Epic Cycles RC Did not start 0
0 richard ward Finished 03:19:44:000 0
0 Peter Watson Finished 02:59:06:000 0
0 Russell Watts Finished 02:53:25:000 0
0 Andrew Wearing Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 02:46:30:000 0
0 Philip Wells Finished 03:12:55:000 0
0 Stuart White Finished 03:07:09:000 0
0 Aaron Whitehead Finished 03:25:18:000 0
matthew wigens Did not start 0
Ian Williams Did not start 0
0 Paul Williamson Finished 03:55:54:000 0
0 Alex Williamson Finished 03:55:54:000 0
0 David Wincott Finished N/A 03:28:50:000 0
Michael Woodland Did not finish 0
0 Ross Woodward Finished 03:03:15:000 0
0 Ed Yarrow Finished 0
0 Charles Yorke The Cycle Studio RC Finished N/A 03:10:51:000 0
Christopher ZappalĂ  Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Ride name: The Bottom Bracket

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
0 Number 221 Finished 01:29:15:000 0
0 lona alkhalaf Finished 01:58:09:000 0
0 Robert Ashton Finished 01:42:57:000 0
0 Paul Atter Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 02:02:37:000 0
0 John Barnard Finished 0
0 Natalie Barnett Finished 01:58:09:000 0
0 Stephen Barwick Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:24:44:000 0
0 Michael Beckham Finished 01:43:48:000 0
Michelle Bee Did not start 0
Thomas Bee Did not start 0
0 Rebecca Bellworthy Finished 03:33:25:000 0
0 Neil Bevan Finished 02:26:02:000 0
G Bird Did not finish 0
0 Russell Brooks Finished 02:48:50:000 0
0 Dave Brown Finished 01:23:08:000 0
0 steven chatwin Finished 01:41:34:000 0
0 Sassi Cheetham Finished 02:02:37:000 0
0 Dean Clarke Finished 01:16:55:000 0
0 Ted Coultate Finished 01:36:52:000 0
Daniel Cox Did not start 0
0 Karen Cromack Finished 01:40:57:000 0
0 Ashley Cromack Finished 02:10:42:000 0
0 Brodie Cullinan Finished 01:32:22:000 0
0 Nigel Dawes Finished 01:47:19:000 0
0 Louise Dawes Finished 01:47:19:000 0
0 Chloe Dickinson Finished 01:48:36:000 0
0 Jason Dickinson Finished 01:49:02:000 0
0 Peter Dickinson East Bradford CC Finished 01:46:14:000 0
0 Simon Dickinson East Bradford CC Finished 01:48:36:000 0
0 Ceri Dipple Richardsons-Trek RT Finished N/A 02:06:45:000 0
Caroline Ditum Did not start 0
0 alice duley Finished 03:33:25:000 0
0 Andrew Easter Finished 01:34:15:000 0
0 Karen Ellis Finished 01:47:37:000 0
0 Angela Fisher Finished 01:50:53:000 0
0 Simon Galbraith Finished 01:33:19:000 0
0 Julie Galvin Finished 01:31:29:000 0
0 wayne gill Finished 01:47:53:000 0
0 Joshua Graham Stratford CC Finished 02:32:06:000 0
0 Peter Graham Finished 02:32:06:000 0
0 Adam Green Finished 01:40:06:000 0
0 Fiona Grove Finished 01:45:06:000 0
0 Daniel Gulliver Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 01:38:45:000 0
0 tony hall Finished 02:28:58:000 0
0 Gareth Harvey Finished 01:46:14:000 0
0 david hemming Finished 01:24:15:000 0
0 Dave Higgins Finished 01:20:53:000 0
0 Keith Howard Finished 02:18:38:000 0
0 Paul Inglis Finished 01:40:00:000 0
0 Helen Jefferies Lowroaders CC Finished 01:42:36:000 0
0 Steve Jenkins Finished 01:47:23:000 0
0 Bruce Jones Finished 01:24:15:000 0
0 Jessy Jones-Hutchings Finished 01:42:57:000 0
0 Thomas Kane Finished 01:24:00:000 0
0 Zuzana Klimackova Finished 01:51:17:000 0
Paul Lapworth Did not start 0
0 Joe Large Finished 01:40:57:000 0
0 Steve Large Finished 01:38:45:000 0
Mark Larigo Did not start N/A 0
0 Hannah Merry Finished 01:58:09:000 0
0 Paul Millington Finished 01:46:28:000 0
0 Katie Mills Finished 01:48:17:000 0
0 Gary Misters Finished 01:32:41:000 0
0 David Moore Finished 01:30:13:000 0
0 Linsey Murphy Finished 01:58:09:000 0
0 Jonathan New Finished 01:42:08:000 0
0 steine paget wall Finished 01:52:58:000 0
0 Alison Paine Finished 02:28:03:000 0
Becky Palmer Sportstest Did not start 0
0 Gary Parker Finished 01:50:53:000 0
0 jeremy parkin Finished 01:52:58:000 0
0 Mitch Piddock Finished 01:21:02:000 0
0 Heather Powell Finished 02:17:54:000 0
0 Olivier Roques Finished 02:18:38:000 0
0 Dan Rowe Finished 01:23:08:000 0
0 Sarah Jayne Rumball Team Rumball Finished 01:42:36:000 0
0 Alec Rumball Bath Cycling Club Finished 01:42:36:000 0
0 Benjamin Russell Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 01:24:44:000 0
Richard Sander Did not finish 0
0 Pete Schofield Finished 01:40:10:000 0
0 Glenn Scriven Finished 01:43:20:000 0
David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Did not start N/A 0
Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Did not start 0
Emma Staples Clitheroe Bike Club Did not start N/A 0
0 Neil Stevens Finished 01:24:15:000 0
Martyn Talbot Did not finish 0
0 Mark Taylor Finished 01:38:45:000 0
0 Derek Tweddle Finished 01:44:44:000 0
0 Roger Ward Finished 01:36:30:000 0
0 Charlie Ward Finished 01:34:15:000 0
0 Stuart Watson Wymeswold Wheelers Finished N/A 01:24:15:000 0
0 Stephen Webster Finished 01:24:15:000 0
0 simon white Finished 01:43:48:000 0
0 Chris Wright Finished 03:50:11:000 0
0 Craig Youngman Finished 01:43:20:000 0

Provisional Results

Top Bracket Finishing Times (Provisional)
       
Number Surname First Name Finishing Time
1 Adshead Ian 04:26:22
2 Agapiou Sergios 03:33:50
143 Ashburner Alex DNF
300 Bailey Mark 04:21:54
296 Bainbridge Steve 03:15:15
278 Bamber David 03:41:35
144 barratt chris 04:03:17
4 Barrell James 03:31:44
170 Barrell Samuel 03:04:43
216 Beard Duncan 03:31:30
5 Beattie Tim 03:57:07
295 Beaumont Robert 03:37:20
172 Bedford Mark 04:26:22
222 Beeby Sarah 03:18:00
279 Beer James 04:07:50
145 Billington Frances 03:33:50
280 Bishop James 03:16:36
6 blakeman tom 03:44:35
246 Bloor Tim DNS
7 Bonham Mark 02:53:25
253 Boscott Carl DNS
184 Breugelmans Adrie 03:34:01
299 Bridge Simon 03:30:00
8 Bristow Julyan 03:28:36
9 Broadley Alex 04:02:13
10 Brooks Christopher 03:26:30
11 Browne James 04:02:13
249 Buchanan James 03:25:12
12 Buggins Edd DNS
13 Bull Chris 03:19:33
14 Bullard Clifford 03:23:06
262 Burden John 03:42:39
15 Busch Hartwig 03:09:49
16 Bushell Jonathan 04:11:05
204 Butler Sam 03:52:56
281 Butler Annie 04:14:42
17 Campbell Stephen DNS
236 Cassidy Noel 03:28:35
174 Chamberlain Harry 03:10:47
18 Chapling Craig 03:45:10
19 chapman andrew 03:34:01
20 Cheetham Jonathan 03:14:37
146 Cheetham Richard 03:14:37
178 Clark Dawn 03:26:25
168 Clayton Alexander 03:10:47
21 Clements Louise DNS
22 Cointet Christophe 03:53:19
282 Coles Debi 04:14:42
23 Connolly Barry 02:53:25
217 Cox Daniel 05:07:01
169 Crammond George 03:10:48
302 Davidson Graeme 02:46:30
24 Davies Trevor 03:04:12
25 Dawson Michael 03:58:30
26 Deere Andrew 04:05:01
27 Ellis Dale 03:28:25
177 Ellis Mike 03:06:25
210 Esser Jason 03:36:05
161 Falck Kevin 03:32:32
162 Festa Tom 03:32:32
28 Fitzgerald William 03:03:15
29 Fitzgerald Richard 03:02:07
268 Flinders Mark 03:52:26
30 Follett Rory 03:06:25
166 Foster James 03:28:40
283 Foster Andrew 02:40:31
298 Froud Richard 03:07:23
158 Fryer Huw 03:25:19
252 Fuller Laura 03:49:25
152 Garrett Shane DNF
31 Gass Alexander 03:25:12
267 Gillett Paul 03:44:16
32 Glawe Andy 03:15:27
33 Grange Ben 03:50:30
34 Gray Rick 02:17:57
35 Griffiths Tim 03:06:37
155 Griffiths William 03:05:40
36 Grigalis Tristan 02:56:36
203 Guern Pierre 03:00:30
206 Hall Andrew 02:32:58
37 Hammond Gary 04:19:35
38 Hancock Marcus 03:14:45
39 Harding-Smith Alicia 04:10:40
40 Harris Steve 04:00:02
41 Harris Paul 04:00:02
42 Haselden John 03:28:10
43 Haynes Stephen  03:26:56
44 Hepburn Stuart 03:01:31
165 Hesketh Stephen 04:59:13
284 Hesketh Charlotte 04:59:39
159 Hex Dominic 03:20:52
160 Hex Dominic 03:34:02
297 Hill Matt 03:15:15
293 Hollingdale Dominic 02:49:03
45 Horswill Mike 03:57:20
46 Howard Chris 03:25:23
47 Hubbard Stuart 03:36:15
180 Huddleston Joe DNF
48 Hughes Andrew DNF
49 humphreys alan 03:20:00
270 Jarrom David DNF
181 Jeffrey mark 03:35:35
50 Jewitt Carl 03:43:30
51 Keane Neil DNS
153 Kennedy Luke DNF
52 Key Thomas 02:56:36
53 Krobot Pavel 03:25:12
241 Lacey James 04:41:49
218 Larigo Mark 05:07:01
54 Lee James 03:40:19
55 Leech Charlie 03:09:00
164 Leeming Edmund 03:10:48
56 Lines Chris 03:17:55
163 Lloyd Simon 03:58:16
57 Lockwood Andrew DNF
285 Long Steve 03:25:40
58 Lucas-Garner Jon 04:00:14
60 Luzi Michele DNS
61 Marshall Scott 03:33:55
62 Mason Adrian 03:09:13
63 McCallum John 03:26:56
64 McClymont Ian 03:29:30
230 McCristal Alex 03:29:44
173 McInnes Tessa 04:03:17
65 McLaggan James 03:52:26
66 Meadows James 03:04:11
147 Middleton Ed 03:40:40
67 Miller Shane 03:26:00
69 Minns Andrew 03:18:00
275 Mitchell Jamie 04:02:13
202 Molliex Anouk 03:23:06
70 Moore Stephen 03:18:00
71 Moorlock Greg DNS
156 Morphew Chris 03:18:22
72 Neaves Ben 03:07:50
73 Nixon Thomas 03:05:45
215 North Matthew 03:18:00
167 Nugent Denis DNS
188 Nugent Denis DNS
74 Oag Gavin 02:46:51
286 O'Grady Bradley 04:13:48
209 O'Shea Steven 04:21:54
179 Overman Jon DNS
75 Paget Michelle 03:34:50
287 Palmer Garry 03:09:20
250 Pang Kelvin 04:01:15
288 Parker Matthew  03:10:51
186 Parsons Philip 03:13:43
237 Parsons Nathan 03:05:12
242 Payne Kevin 04:42:33
76 peters richard 03:41:52
276 Phillips-Schofield Edward 03:00:21
77 pitcher clark 03:20:00
266 Pople Vincent 03:59:43
229 Prentice Neil DNS
78 Pugh Richard DNS
79 Rawlinson Chris 02:51:54
269 Rayner Kevin 03:44:06
263 Read Stuart 03:21:45
80 Reeve Alan 04:15:35
82 Rhone Jade 03:12:41
83 Rickaby Ben 02:56:36
254 Robson Andrew 03:16:23
84 Roddis Guy 03:53:25
85 Roud Jonathan DNF
289 Seeley Thomas 04:13:48
290 Seeley Robert 04:13:48
86 Shaw Benjamin 04:29:04
187 Shirley Brian 04:03:17
201 Shore Gemma 04:03:17
87 Smith Andrew 04:05:35
88 Smith Andy 03:29:44
89 Smith Justin 03:49:40
90 Smith Natalie 03:49:40
91 Smith Rob 03:41:23
92 Smith Matthew 03:57:42
261 Speck David 03:12:22
93 Spencer Chris 02:46:19
182 Stables Tobias 04:46:12
183 Stables Gordon 04:46:12
208 Staincliffe Richard 04:11:05
185 Stankiewicz Jan 04:00:10
94 Stephens Lee 03:31:05
157 Stephens Jonathan 03:03:15
95 Stobbart Andrew 03:49:30
154 Strachan Jamie 04:35:23
96 Sulley John 03:58:50
251 Swain Adam 03:36:06
97 Taylor Sam 03:02:07
271 Taylor Stephen 02:46:30
98 Thomas James 03:28:50
99 Thomasson William 03:28:50
100 Thornton Sue 03:50:28
101 Thornton Chris 02:56:42
102 Tilston Peter 04:11:05
103 Timothy Paul 04:07:56
104 Tomlinson Warren 04:04:08
277 Tommony Jack 04:18:06
291 Turner Paul 03:10:51
265 twamley leslie 04:26:22
105 Urbanowski Mark 03:22:51
106 Villers Andy 04:21:54
107 Ward Simon DNS
108 ward richard 03:19:44
109 Watson Peter 02:59:06
110 Watts Russell 02:53:25
301 Wearing Andy 02:46:30
111 Wells Philip 03:12:55
112 White Stuart 03:07:09
113 Whitehead Aaron 03:25:18
151 wigens matthew DNS
114 Williams Ian DNS
175 Williamson Paul  03:55:54
176 Williamson Alex 03:55:54
115 Wincott David 03:28:50
148 Woodland Michael DNF
214 Woodward Ross 03:03:15
116 Yarrow Ed  
292 Yorke Charlie  03:10:51
117 Zappalà Christopher DNS
59     DNS

 

Bottom Bracket Finishing Times (Provisional)
       
Number Surname First Name Finishing Time
233 alkhalaf lona 01:58:09
118 Ashton Robert 01:42:57
247 Atter Paul 02:02:37
307 Barnard John No start time
232 Barnett Natalie 01:58:09
212 Barwick Stephen 01:24:44
119 Beckham Michael 01:43:48
120 Bee Michelle DNS
121 Bee Thomas DNS
189 Bellworthy Rebecca 03:33:25
244 Bevan Neil 02:26:02
171 Bird G DNF
239 Brooks Russell 02:48:50
122 Brown Dave 01:23:08
264 chatwin steven 01:41:34
248 Cheetham Sassi 02:02:37
273 Clarke Dean 01:16:55
197 Coultate Ted 01:36:52
124 Cromack Karen 01:40:57
125 Cromack Ashley 02:10:42
240 Cullinan Brodie 01:32:22
199 Dawes Nigel 01:47:19
200 Dawes Louise 01:47:19
256 Dickinson Chloe 01:48:36
257 Dickinson Jason 01:49:02
258 Dickinson Peter 01:46:14
259 Dickinson Simon 01:48:36
306 Dipple Ceri 02:06:45
190 Ditum Caroline DNS
195 Duley Alice 03:33:25
308 Easter Andrew 01:34:15
126 Ellis Karen 01:47:37
305 Fisher Angela 01:50:53
127 Galbraith Simon 01:33:19
272 Galvin Julie 01:31:29
158 gill wayne 01:47:53
128 Graham Joshua 02:32:06
129 Graham Peter 02:32:06
235 Green Adam 01:40:06
309 Grove Fiona 01:45:06
312 Gulliver Daniel 01:38:45
206 hall tony 02:28:58
255 Harvey Gareth 01:46:14
227 hemming david 01:24:15
130 Higgins Dave 01:20:53
243 Howard Keith 02:18:38
310 Inglis Paul 01:40:00
131 Jefferies Helen 01:42:36
192 Jenkins Steve 01:47:23
211 Jones Bruce 01:24:15
193 Jones-Hutchings Jessy 01:42:57
191 Kane Thomas 01:24:00
132 Klimackova Zuzana 01:51:17
149 Lapworth Paul DNS
238 Large Joe 01:40:57
239 Large Steve 01:38:45
234 Merry Hannah 01:58:09
68 Millington Paul 01:46:28
260 Mills Katie 01:48:17
303 Misters Gary 01:32:41
133 Moore David 01:30:13
231 Murphy Linsey 01:58:09
194 New Jonathan 01:42:08
207 paget wall steine 01:52:58
198 Paine Alison 02:28:03
304 Parker Gary 01:50:53
205 parkin jeremy 01:52:58
245 Piddock Mitch 01:21:02
134 Powell Heather 02:17:54
274 Roques Olivier 02:18:38
122 Rowe Dan 01:23:08
135 Rumball Sarah Jayne 01:42:36
136 Rumball Alec 01:42:36
213 Russell Benjamin  01:24:44
224 Sander Richard DNF
137 Schofield Pete 01:40:10
219 Scriven Glenn 01:43:20
225 Simmons David DNS
226 Simmons Rebecca DNS
196 Staples Emma DNS
228 Stevens Neil 01:24:15
150 Talbot Martyn DNF
311 Taylor Mark 01:38:45
167 Tweddle Derek 01:44:44
138 Ward Roger 01:36:30
139 Ward Charlie 01:34:15
140 Watson Stuart 01:24:15
223 Webster Stephen 01:24:15
141 white simon 01:43:48
142 Wright Chris 03:50:11
220 Youngman Craig 01:43:20
221 TBC Dr 01:29:15

Provisional Results

Ride name: The Top Bracketasdf

Number Surname First Name Club Finishing Time
1 Adshead Ian Coventry triathletes 04:26:22
2 Agapiou Sergios RLS Cycling Club 03:33:50
143 Ashburner Alex   DNF
300 Bailey Mark   04:21:54
296 Bainbridge Steve   03:15:15
278 Bamber David   03:41:35
144 barratt chris RLS Cycling Club 04:03:17
4 Barrell James   03:31:44
170 Barrell Samuel   03:04:43
216 Beard Duncan RLS Cycling Club 03:31:30
5 Beattie Tim   03:57:07
295 Beaumont Robert   03:37:20
172 Bedford Mark Coventry Triathlon 04:26:22
222 Beeby Sarah Treads Cycle Club 03:18:00
279 Beer James Daventry Cycling Club - Leisurelakesbikes.com 04:07:50
145 Billington Frances Kenilworth Wheelers CC 03:33:50
280 Bishop James   03:16:36
6 blakeman tom Stick Events 03:44:35
246 Bloor Tim   DNS
7 Bonham Mark Spirit Bikes Racing Team 02:53:25
253 Boscott Carl   DNS
184 Breugelmans Adrie Leamington C & AC 03:34:01
299 Bridge Simon   03:30:00
8 Bristow Julyan   03:28:36
9 Broadley Alex   04:02:13
10 Brooks Christopher Southampton University RC 03:26:30
11 Browne James   04:02:13
249 Buchanan James   03:25:12
12 Buggins Edd   DNS
13 Bull Chris   03:19:33
14 Bullard Clifford Dd 03:23:06
262 Burden John   03:42:39
15 Busch Hartwig Spa Striders 03:09:49
16 Bushell Jonathan   04:11:05
204 Butler Sam RLSCC - The bikeyard 03:52:56
281 Butler Annie Team Cherwe 04:14:42
17 Campbell Stephen Twickenham CC DNS
236 Cassidy Noel   03:28:35
174 Chamberlain Harry Southampton University RC 03:10:47
18 Chapling Craig   03:45:10
19 chapman andrew   03:34:01
20 Cheetham Jonathan RLS Cycling Club  03:14:37
146 Cheetham Richard RLS Cycling Club 03:14:37
178 Clark Dawn Spa Striders 03:26:25
168 Clayton Alexander Southampton University RC 03:10:47
21 Clements Louise   DNS
22 Cointet Christophe   03:53:19
282 Coles Debi Team Cherwell Triathlon & Multisport 04:14:42
23 Connolly Barry   02:53:25
217 Cox Daniel   05:07:01
169 Crammond George Southampton University RC 03:10:48
302 Davidson Graeme Kenilworth Wheelers 02:46:30
24 Davies Trevor RLS Cycling Club 03:04:12
25 Dawson Michael Tin Tin 03:58:30
26 Deere Andrew   04:05:01
27 Ellis Dale   03:28:25
177 Ellis Mike Spa Striders 03:06:25
210 Esser Jason RLS Cycling Club 03:36:05
161 Falck Kevin CRABS 03:32:32
162 Festa Tom CRABS (Edinburgh Branch) 03:32:32
28 Fitzgerald William RLS Cycling Club 03:03:15
29 Fitzgerald Richard RLS Cycling Club 03:02:07
268 Flinders Mark   03:52:26
30 Follett Rory   03:06:25
166 Foster James RLS Cycling Club 03:28:40
283 Foster Andrew The Cycle Studio RC 02:40:31
298 Froud Richard   03:07:23
158 Fryer Huw Southampton University RC 03:25:19
252 Fuller Laura RLS CC 03:49:25
152 Garrett Shane   DNF
31 Gass Alexander   03:25:12
32 Glawe Andy Banbury Star CC 03:15:27
33 Grange Ben Quadruple C 03:50:30
34 Gray Rick Stick Events 02:17:57
35 Griffiths Tim ATGNICT  03:06:37
155 Griffiths William Southampton University RC 03:05:40
36 Grigalis Tristan Southampton University RC 02:56:36
203 Guern Pierre Leamington C & AC 03:00:30
206 Hall Andrew Team Dave 02:32:58
37 Hammond Gary   04:19:35
38 Hancock Marcus Tour de mercredi 03:14:45
39 Harding-Smith Alicia   04:10:40
40 Harris Steve   04:00:02
41 Harris Paul NTG RCC 04:00:02
42 Haselden John   03:28:10
43 Haynes Stephen  Banbury Star CC 03:26:56
44 Hepburn Stuart   03:01:31
165 Hesketh Stephen Kenilworth Wheelers CC 04:59:13
284 Hesketh Charlotte Kenilworth Wheelers CC 04:59:39
159 Hex Dominic CRABS 03:20:52
160 Hex Dominic CRABS 03:34:02
297 Hill Matt   03:15:15
293 Hollingdale Dominic   02:49:03
45 Horswill Mike   03:57:20
46 Howard Chris Treads Cycle Club 03:25:23
47 Hubbard Stuart   03:36:15
180 Huddleston Joe   DNF
48 Hughes Andrew   DNF
49 humphreys alan Warwickshire RC 03:20:00
270 Jarrom David Cardiff Ajax CC DNF
181 Jeffrey mark coventry triathletes 03:35:35
50 Jewitt Carl   03:43:30
51 Keane Neil   DNS
153 Kennedy Luke   DNF
52 Key Thomas Southampton University RC 02:56:36
53 Krobot Pavel   03:25:12
241 Lacey James   04:41:49
218 Larigo Mark   05:07:01
54 Lee James Midland Cycling & AC 03:40:19
55 Leech Charlie Southampton University RC 03:09:00
164 Leeming Edmund Southampton University RC 03:10:48
56 Lines Chris Epic Cycles RC 03:17:55
163 Lloyd Simon CRABS  
57 Lockwood Andrew Southampton University RC DNF
285 Long Steve Banbury Star CC 03:25:40
59 Lucas-Garner Jon NTG MTB Racing DNS
60 Luzi Michele   DNS
61 Marshall Scott   03:33:55
62 Mason Adrian Bicester Millennium CC 03:09:13
63 McCallum John Solihull CC 03:26:56
64 McClymont Ian   No start time
230 McCristal Alex DVATC 03:29:44
173 McInnes Tessa RLS CC 04:03:17
65 McLaggan James   03:52:26
66 Meadows James RLS Cycling Club 03:04:11
147 Middleton Ed RLS Cycling Club 03:40:40
67 Miller Shane Treads CC 03:26:00
68 Millington Paul   01:46:28
69 Minns Andrew Treads Cycle Club 03:18:00
275 Mitchell Jamie Boardman Elite 04:02:13
202 Molliex Anouk Leamington C & AC 03:23:06
70 Moore Stephen Treads Cycle Club 03:18:00
71 Moorlock Greg Brat (Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon DNS
156 Morphew Chris Southampton University RC 03:18:22
72 Neaves Ben RLS Cycling Club 03:07:50
73 Nixon Thomas Southampton University RC 03:05:45
215 North Matthew Treads CC 03:18:00
167 Nugent Denis Coventry Road Club DNS
188 Nugent Denis   DNS
74 Oag Gavin Epic Cycles RC 02:46:51
286 O'Grady Bradley   04:13:48
209 O'Shea Steven   04:21:54
179 Overman Jon Rockingham Forest Whls DNS
75 Paget Michelle RLS Cycling Club 03:34:50
287 Palmer Garry Sportstest 03:09:20
250 Pang Kelvin   04:01:15
288 Parker Matthew  The Cycle Studio RC 03:10:51
186 Parsons Philip RLS Cycling Club 03:13:43
237 Parsons Nathan RLS Cycling Club 03:05:12
242 Payne Kevin   04:42:33
76 peters richard   03:41:52
276 Phillips-Schofield Edward Team Midland Racing 03:00:21
77 pitcher clark   03:20:00
266 Pople Vincent   03:59:43
229 Prentice Neil Cult Racing DNS
78 Pugh Richard   DNS
79 Rawlinson Chris   02:51:54
269 Rayner Kevin Royal Air Force CC 03:44:06
263 Read Stuart Team Dave 03:21:45
80 Reeve Alan RLS Cycling Club 04:15:35
82 Rhone Jade   03:12:41
83 Rickaby Ben Southampton University RC 02:56:36
254 Robson Andrew RLS CC 03:16:23
84 Roddis Guy   03:53:25
85 Roud Jonathan Quadruple C 03:58:16
289 Seeley Thomas   04:13:48
290 Seeley Robert   04:13:48
86 Shaw Benjamin SSCC 04:29:04
187 Shirley Brian RLS Cycling Club 04:03:17
201 Shore Gemma RLS Cycling Club 04:03:17
87 Smith Andrew   04:05:35
88 Smith Andy   03:29:44
89 Smith Justin   03:49:40
90 Smith Natalie   03:49:40
91 Smith Rob   03:41:23
92 Smith Matthew   DNF
261 Speck David Banbury Star CC 03:12:22
93 Spencer Chris   02:46:19
182 Stables Tobias   04:46:12
183 Stables Gordon   04:46:12
208 Staincliffe Richard   04:11:05
185 Stankiewicz Jan   04:00:10
94 Stephens Lee RLS Cycling Club 03:31:05
157 Stephens Jonathan RLS Cycling Club 03:03:15
95 Stobbart Andrew   03:49:30
154 Strachan Jamie SSCC 04:35:23
96 Sulley John   03:58:50
251 Swain Adam   03:36:06
97 Taylor Sam Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 03:02:07
271 Taylor Stephen Sherwood Pines Cycling Club 02:46:30
98 Thomas James Southampton University RC 03:28:50
99 Thomasson William Southampton University RC 03:28:50
100 Thornton Sue   03:50:28
101 Thornton Chris   02:56:42
102 Tilston Peter No club 04:11:05
103 Timothy Paul   04:07:56
104 Tomlinson Warren   04:04:08
277 Tommony Jack   04:18:06
291 Turner Paul The Cycle Studio RC 03:10:51
265 twamley leslie   04:26:22
105 Urbanowski Mark RLSCC 03:22:51
106 Villers Andy   04:21:54
107 Ward Simon Epic RC DNS
108 ward richard Treads Cycle Club 03:19:44
109 Watson Peter   02:59:06
110 Watts Russell   02:53:25
301 Wearing Andy Kenilworth Wheelers 02:46:30
111 Wells Philip   03:12:55
112 White Stuart   03:07:09
113 Whitehead Aaron   03:25:18
151 wigens matthew   DNS
114 Williams Ian   DNS
175 Williamson Paul    03:55:54
176 Williamson Alex   03:55:54
115 Wincott David   03:28:50
148 Woodland Michael RLS Cycling Club DNF
214 Woodward Ross RLS Cycling Club 03:03:15
116 Yarrow Ed RLS Cycling Club  
292 Yorke Charlie  The Cycle Studio RC 03:10:51
117 Zappalà Christopher Dulwich Paragon CC DNS
58       04:00:14

Provisional Results

Ride name: The Bottom Bracketasdf

Number Surname First Name Club Finishing Time
233 alkhalaf lona   01:58:09
118 Ashton Robert   01:42:57
247 Atter Paul RLS Cycling Club 02:02:37
307 Barnard John   No start time
232 Barnett Natalie   01:58:09
212 Barwick Stephen Kenilworth Wheelers CC 01:24:44
119 Beckham Michael   01:43:48
120 Bee Michelle   DNS
121 Bee Thomas   DNS
189 Bellworthy Rebecca Southampton University RC 03:33:25
244 Bevan Neil   02:26:02
171 Bird G   DNF
239 Brooks Russell   02:48:50
122 Brown Dave   01:23:08
264 chatwin steven   01:41:34
248 Cheetham Sassi RLS Cycling Club 02:02:37
273 Clarke Dean   01:16:55
197 Coultate Ted   01:36:52
124 Cromack Karen   01:40:57
125 Cromack Ashley   02:10:42
240 Cullinan Brodie   01:32:22
199 Dawes Nigel Brat (Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon 01:47:19
200 Dawes Louise   01:47:19
256 Dickinson Chloe   01:48:36
257 Dickinson Jason   01:49:02
258 Dickinson Peter   01:46:14
259 Dickinson Simon   01:48:36
306 Dipple Ceri Twenty3c 02:06:45
190 Ditum Caroline RLS Cycling Club DNS
195 duley alice Southampton University RC 03:33:25
308 Easter Andrew   01:34:15
126 Ellis Karen   01:47:37
305 Fisher Angela   01:50:53
127 Galbraith Simon   01:33:19
272 Galvin Julie   01:31:29
158 gill wayne   01:47:53
267 gillett paul RLS Cycling Club 03:44:16
128 Graham Joshua Stratford CC 02:32:06
129 Graham Peter Stratford CC 02:32:06
235 Green Adam   01:40:06
309 Grove Fiona   01:45:06
312 Gulliver Daniel   01:38:45
206 hall tony   02:28:58
255 Harvey Gareth   01:46:14
227 hemming david   01:24:15
130 Higgins Dave   01:20:53
243 Howard Keith The downhill club 02:18:38
310 Inglis Paul   No start time
131 Jefferies Helen Lowroaders CC 01:42:36
192 Jenkins Steve   01:47:23
211 Jones Bruce HACC 01:24:15
193 Jones-Hutchings Jessy Southampton Road Club 01:42:57
191 Kane Thomas   DNF
132 Klimackova Zuzana   01:51:17
149 Lapworth Paul   DNS
238 Large Joe   01:40:57
239 Large Steve   01:38:45
234 Merry Hannah Tamworth Cycling Club 01:58:09
260 Mills Katie   01:48:17
303 Misters Gary   01:32:41
133 Moore David RLS CC 01:30:13
231 Murphy Linsey   01:58:09
194 New Jonathan Southampton University RC 01:42:08
207 paget wall steine   01:52:58
198 Paine Alison   02:28:03
304 Parker Gary   01:50:53
205 parkin jeremy   01:52:58
245 Piddock Mitch   01:21:02
134 Powell Heather   02:17:54
274 Roques Olivier   02:18:38
122 Rowe Dan   01:23:08
135 Rumball Sarah Jayne Team Rumball 01:42:36
136 Rumball Alec Bath Cycling Club 01:42:36
213 Russell Benjamin  Kenilworth Wheelers CC 01:24:44
224 Sander Richard Chassis DNF
137 Schofield Pete RLSCC 01:40:10
219 Scriven Glenn   01:43:20
225 Simmons David Wolverhampton Whls DNS
226 Simmons Rebecca Wolverhampton Whls DNS
196 Staples Emma Clitheroe Bike Club DNS
228 Stevens Neil   01:24:15
150 Talbot Martyn Coventry Road Club DNF
311 Taylor Mark   01:38:45
167 Tweddle Derek   01:44:44
138 Ward Roger   01:36:30
139 Ward Charlie   01:34:15
140 Watson Stuart Wymeswold Wheelers 01:24:15
223 Webster Stephen n/a 01:24:15
141 white simon   01:43:48
142 Wright Chris BAT Southampton 03:50:11
220 Youngman Craig   01:43:20
221       01:29:15