Event URN:
249537
Start date:
Sun, 28th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit
Marton Road, Middlesbrough, TS7 8AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 21st Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Cleveland Wheelers CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Binks
20 Esher Avenue
Normanby
Middlesbrough
TS6 0AF
07786 336123
sb1957@virginmedia.com
Cheques payable to:
S Binks
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
2nd round of 2013 NEYL
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:00 U16 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth A
28 Apr 13 10:00 U16 Boys Race 2 Youth Only Youth A
28 Apr 13 10:00 U16 Boys Race 3 Youth Only Youth A
28 Apr 13 10:01 U14 Boys Race 1 Youth Only Youth B

View All

3 stages, scratch, TT, + TBC, various distances per class

Event Location:

Marton Road,
Middlesbrough,
TS7 8AR

Race: U16 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys Race 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:01 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:01 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Boys Race 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:01 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 3 days 18 hours 18 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:02 Youth Only Youth C 50 mins

Race: U12 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 3 days 18 hours 18 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:02 Youth Only Youth C 50 mins

Race: U12 Boys Race 3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 3 days 18 hours 18 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:02 Youth Only Youth C 50 mins

Race: U10 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:03 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:03 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Boys Race 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:03 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:04 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:04 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Boys Race 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:04 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:06 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:06 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls Race 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:06 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:07 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:07 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls Race 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:07 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:08 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:08 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls Race 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:08 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:09 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:09 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls Race 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:09 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 1

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:10 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 2

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:10 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls Race 3

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:10 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 2
3 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 3
2 Alex Evans Speedflex Race Team Finished A 2
3 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 1
3 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
3 Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ralf Hodgson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
2 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Rian Hill Classic Racing Team Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 2
3 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 2
3 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished B 3
2 Stephen Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished B 2
3 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 2
3 Connor Eyeington Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Connor Eyeington Finished C 2
3 Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
2 Connor Eyeington Finished C 2
3 Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
2 Max Lutz-Atkinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 2
3 Benjamin Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 3
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Demoily Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 3
2 Daniel Holmes Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 2
3 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Oliver Greenaway Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Oliver Greenaway Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Hurt Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Oliver Greenaway Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Waugh Finished A 0
2 Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Waugh Finished A 0
2 Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexandra Woodcock Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished B 2
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 2
3 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Watts Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 3
2 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished B 2
3 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Eve Baines Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 3
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
3 Eve Baines Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Robyn Jones Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 2
3 Eve Baines Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Enya Stoves Derwentside CC Finished D 3
2 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
3 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
3 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls Race 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Kacey Eyeington Finished E 2
3 Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 1