Event URN:
249487
Start date:
Sun, 7th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Offroad Endurance (Non-Competitive)
Venue:
Bromsgrove Hall
Doelcoed Road, Llanwrtyd Wells, Powys, LD5 4RG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.redkite-events.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Delafield
Glasfryn
Ffos Road
Llanwrtyd Wells
Powys
LD5 4RG
01591610130
events@redkite-events.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
neil delafield
Download Entry Form
Preview Rides:
Date Start Ride name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 13 10:00 THE DEVILS MTB CHALLENGE LONG ROUTE 80km / 49.71m
7 Apr 13 10:00 THE DEVILS MTB CHALLENGE MEDIUM ROUTE 60km / 38m
7 Apr 13 10:00 THE DEVILS MTB CHALLENGE SHORT ROUTE 30km / 19m

View All

Event Location:

Doelcoed Road,
Llanwrtyd Wells,
Powys,
LD5 4RG

Ride: THE DEVILS MTB CHALLENGE LONG ROUTE

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 20 hours 43 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 13 10:00 --- --- --- 80km / 49.71m

Ride: THE DEVILS MTB CHALLENGE MEDIUM ROUTE

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 20 hours 43 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 13 10:00 --- --- --- 60km / 38m

Ride: THE DEVILS MTB CHALLENGE SHORT ROUTE

Online entry closed 1 year 18 days 20 hours 43 minutes 2 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Apr 13 10:00 --- --- --- 30km / 19m

Confirmed Results

Race name: THE DEVILS MTB CHALLENGE LONG ROUTE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
0 Rikki Artus Finished 06:25:00:000 0
0 Steve Ashman Finished 03:38:00:000 0
0 Ben Beachell Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 06:01:00:000 0
0 Lee Berridge Finished 05:53:00:000 0
Alex Boakes Did not start 0
0 James Brickell Finished 06:32:00:000 0
0 Tom Clode Finished 05:46:00:000 0
Stuart Davies Did not start 0
0 Christopher Denman WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished 05:11:00:000 0
0 Mel Doce Finished 05:51:00:000 0
Ross Farley Gateway Racing Did not finish 0
0 Patrick Friend Finished 04:10:00:000 0
0 Mark Groome Finished 05:33:00:000 0
0 Paul Hallett Finished 04:40:00:000 0
0 Peter Halstead Finished 06:02:00:000 0
0 Mark Harrison Finished 03:38:00:000 0
0 Robert Hoyle Finished 03:26:00:000 0
John Hughes Did not finish 0
0 Jayson James Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 05:02:00:000 0
0 Paul Jeffery Finished 06:22:00:000 0
0 Mike Joffe Finished N/A 03:08:00:000 0
0 Huw Jones Finished 06:03:00:000 0
0 Nicholas Jones Finished 05:06:00:000 0
0 Aidan Kenny Finished 03:46:00:000 0
Alastair Leith Did not start 0
0 Craig McGhee Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 06:46:00:000 0
0 John McNamara Finished 06:26:00:000 0
0 Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished 05:28:00:000 0
0 Gary Palmer MB Swindon Finished 04:10:00:000 0
0 Gareth Payne Finished N/A 04:28:00:000 0
0 Michael Postgate Finished 07:43:00:000 0
0 Ian Prescott Finished 06:12:00:000 0
0 Stuart Pringle Finished 06:32:00:000 0
0 Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 03:08:00:000 0
0 Jorge Ribeiro Manso Finished N/A 05:18:00:000 0
0 Ski Sharp Finished 05:33:00:000 0
0 Ben Sharpe Finished 07:21:00:000 0
0 Adam Sharpe Finished 07:21:00:000 0
0 Roy Sheppard WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished 05:27:00:000 0
0 Darren Smith WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished N/A 06:39:00:000 0
0 Jairus Soquena Finished N/A 07:03:00:000 0
0 Peter Thomas Finished 05:20:00:000 0
0 Jim Tipp Finished N/A 05:09:00:000 0
Wayne Tucker Did not start 0
Ryan Tulley Did not finish 0
0 Robert Wixey Finished N/A 05:35:00:000 0
0 Craig Worth Finished 03:43:00:000 0
Daniel Zoppellini Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: THE DEVILS MTB CHALLENGE MEDIUM ROUTE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Number 740 Did not finish 0
0 Arwel Ace Finished 06:05:00:000 0
0 Eric Arimbuyutan Finished 06:06:00:000 0
Kelvin Barlow Did not start 0
Harry Beaumont Did not start N/A 0
0 Matt Bowker Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 05:50:00:000 0
0 Richard Brown Finished 03:46:00:000 0
0 Rhys Butler Finished 05:18:00:000 0
0 Paul Cooper Finished 03:43:00:000 0
0 Mark Credie Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 02:39:00:000 0
Gordon Daniel Did not start 0
0 Paul Davies Finished 06:43:00:000 0
Hefin Davies Did not start 0
0 Andrew Davies Finished 06:29:00:000 0
Simon Dymond Did not start 0
0 Jack Encarnacion Finished 05:30:00:000 0
0 Chris Evans Finished 03:26:00:000 0
Phillip Eveleigh Did not start 0
0 Ian Ford Finished N/A 06:43:00:000 0
0 Graeme Giles Finished N/A 06:17:00:000 0
0 Stephen Gittins Finished 05:51:00:000 0
0 Dave Gordon Finished 06:00:00:000 0
Mark Grace Did not start 0
0 Mark Gray Finished 05:31:00:000 0
0 Alan Guest Finished 05:43:00:000 0
0 Mark Hartland Finished 05:50:00:000 0
0 Alex Hickson Finished N/A 02:30:00:000 0
0 Natalie Hodgkiss Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 05:50:00:000 0
Eddy Hoksbergen Did not finish 0
0 Henry Howe Finished 06:17:00:000 0
0 David Howells Finished N/A 06:17:00:000 0
0 Richard Howes Finished 04:29:00:000 0
0 Ben Ingham Finished 06:03:00:000 0
0 Andy Jackson Finished 05:35:00:000 0
Rhys Jones Did not start 0
Tom Jones Did not start 0
Mike Jones Did not start 0
Paul Kelly Did not start 0
0 Vaughan Kingston Finished 03:44:00:000 0
0 Michael Lamb Hadleigh MTB Club Finished 03:45:00:000 0
0 Rhodri Lazarus Finished 04:30:00:000 0
0 Philip Manning Finished 05:43:00:000 0
0 Philip Martin Finished 03:46:00:000 0
0 Gary Morris Finished 07:13:00:000 0
Jason Moseley Did not start 0
0 Graham Oliver Pearce Cycles RT Finished 05:07:00:000 0
0 Geoff Oseman Finished 06:44:00:000 0
Ben Owen Did not start 0
Steffan Owen Did not start 0
0 Gareth Ower Finished 04:18:00:000 0
0 Daniel Partridge Finished 05:34:00:000 0
0 Alex Perkins Finished 05:34:00:000 0
0 David Rickards Finished N/A 02:47:00:000 0
0 Anthony Rickards Finished 06:48:00:000 0
0 Manisha Rickards Finished N/A 04:55:00:000 0
0 Tim Robinson Finished 05:49:00:000 0
0 Jez Scarratt Finished 04:42:00:000 0
0 Chris Schroder Finished 04:23:00:000 0
0 Rob Sedgwick Finished 03:44:00:000 0
0 Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished 04:36:00:000 0
0 Mike Smith Finished 07:13:00:000 0
0 Michael Spencer Finished 05:51:00:000 0
Kevin Sprules Did not start 0
0 Tony Stephens John Lloyd Racing Finished 05:13:00:000 0
Paul Sumption Did not start 0
Craig Thomas Did not start 0
0 Jason Tompkins Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished 04:30:00:000 0
0 Nerio Tuliao Finished 06:32:00:000 0
0 Lee Vater Finished N/A 06:17:00:000 0
0 Richard Wyson Finished 06:03:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: THE DEVILS MTB CHALLENGE SHORT ROUTE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
0 Number 739 Finished 03:17:00:000 0
0 Gwydion ab Ifan Finished 02:39:00:000 0
0 Matt Butland Finished 04:46:00:000 0
Matthew Cartwright Did not start N/A 0
Richard Coleman Did not start 0
0 Ted Credie Finished 02:16:00:000 0
0 Dean Crook Finished 04:23:00:000 0
0 James Cuff Finished 02:39:00:000 0
0 Owen Davies Finished 04:00:00:000 0
Heidi L Davies Did not start 0
0 Adam Davies Finished 04:00:00:000 0
0 Simon Tredz Davies Finished 04:19:00:000 0
0 Julia Downes Finished 04:15:00:000 0
0 Simon Dugay Finished 04:18:00:000 0
0 Paul Dugay Finished 04:18:00:000 0
0 Barry Ellis Finished 04:54:00:000 0
Karl Fisher Team Lichfield Did not start 0
Craig Ford Did not start 0
0 Paul Freeman Finished 04:42:00:000 0
0 Graham Gardner Finished 02:47:00:000 0
0 Scott Greenway Finished 02:48:00:000 0
0 Joe Hallett Finished 04:15:00:000 0
0 Earl Hatton Finished 04:19:00:000 0
0 Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 02:47:00:000 0
0 Thomas Hughes Finished 04:19:00:000 0
0 Alan John Finished 03:00:00:000 0
0 Andrew Jones Finished 06:04:00:000 0
Iestyn Jones Did not start 0
0 Eugene Kenny Finished 03:20:00:000 0
0 Graham Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 03:20:00:000 0
0 Aled Lewis Finished 04:00:00:000 0
0 Christopher Lloyd Finished 04:45:00:000 0
0 Michael Lonergan Finished 04:19:00:000 0
0 Eamon McDonagh Finished 02:39:00:000 0
Michael Tredz Moore Did not start 0
0 Shaun Nuun Finished 02:48:00:000 0
0 Harry Richardson Finished 03:02:00:000 0
0 Christopher Rickards Finished N/A 04:55:00:000 0
0 Rhys Roberts Finished 03:27:00:000 0
0 Kevin Rogers Finished 03:25:00:000 0
Russell Sampson Did not start 0
0 Richard Sanders Finished 02:48:00:000 0
0 Karen Sawkins Finished N/A 04:56:00:000 0
0 Nick Sharp Finished 03:45:00:000 0
0 Jim Shearn Finished 04:42:00:000 0
0 Steve Slack Finished 02:48:00:000 0
John Tredz Smart Did not start 0
0 Nigel Stevenson Finished 04:30:00:000 0
0 John Stretton Finished 03:13:00:000 0
0 Richard Sunley Finished 04:54:00:000 0
0 Kim Thomas Finished 04:19:00:000 0
0 Bartosz Trefon Finished 04:09:00:000 0
0 Gary Tucker Finished 03:49:00:000 0
Philip Warren Did not start 0
Jonathan Wilkins Did not start 0
Jason Williams Did not start 0
0 Andrew Wiltshire Finished 04:53:00:000 0
0 Tyler Wiltshire Finished 04:54:00:000 0