Scottish Cycling National Track League

Track League , Glasgow – Wednesday, 30 Jan 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

This track league will be run with 5 groups according to ability.    If you are an established track league rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.    The League at present is Scratch Races, Devils and Points races.   Racing starts at 7.00 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 6.00.  Sign on closes at 6.40 prompt.

Event Details

Event URN:

249465

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Jan 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 - Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:03:25:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:25:260
2.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 2 - D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - D Scratch - Results
1.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:03:18:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:810
2.  Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 3 - C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 - C Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th 00:03:16:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:16:760
2.  Douglas Ritchie Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Cruickshanks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 4 - Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Youth Points - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 5 - B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 5 - B Scratch - Results
1.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:18:000
2.  Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 6 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 6 - A Scratch - Results
1.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:09:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:12:000
2.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Race 7 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 7 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 8 - D Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 8 - D Devil - Results
1.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 9 - C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 9 - C Devil - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alwyn Joy Finished 3rd 0

3. Alwyn Joy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 10 - Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 10 - Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 11 - B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 11 - B Points - Results
1.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:06:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:32:000
2.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Drever Finished 3rd --- 0

3. Jamie Drever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 12 - A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 12 - A Points - Results
1.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 00:06:04:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:04:560
2.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Murdoch GTR Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Race 13 - D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 13 - D Points - Results
1.  Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A 00:07:18:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:18:110
2.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 14 - C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 14 - C Points - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:06:49:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:49:230
2.  Graham Cruickshanks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alwyn Joy Finished 3rd --- 0

3. Alwyn Joy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 15 - B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 15 - B Devil - Results
1.  Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:06:41:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:41:650
2.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 16 - A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 16 - A Devil - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Greg Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 17 - D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 17 - D Scratch - Results
1.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:000
2.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 18 - C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 18 - C Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th 00:03:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:26:000
2.  Douglas Ritchie Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 19 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 19 - A Scratch - Results
1.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:13:55:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:55:060
2.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Greg Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 20 - B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 20 - B Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:06:36:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:36:810
2.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 6pm on Sunday before each meeting. All riders must have been have a gone through the track accreditation process for the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome (through Glasgow Life) or have accreditation to another track in the UK.

The Races

GROUP A (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP A (Seniors) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
GROUP B (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP B (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
GROUP C (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP C (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
GROUP D (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP D (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
SENIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
YOUTH and JUNIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
YOUTH ONLY GROUP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
03 hr
Race 1 - Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Race 2 - D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Race 3 - C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Race 4 - Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Race 5 - B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Race 6 - A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Race 7 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Race 8 - D Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:08 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Race 9 - C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Race 10 - Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Race 11 - B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Race 12 - A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Race 13 - D Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:13 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Race 14 - C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:14 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Race 15 - B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Race 16 - A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:16 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Race 17 - D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Race 18 - C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Race 19 - A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:19 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Race 20 - B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:20 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This track league will be run with 5 groups according to ability.    If you are an established track league rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.    The League at present is Scratch Races, Devils and Points races.   Racing starts at 7.00 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 6.00.  Sign on closes at 6.40 prompt.

Event Details

Event URN:

249465

Start Date:

Wed, 30th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 27th Jan 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 - Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:03:25:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:25:260
2.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 2 - D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - D Scratch - Results
1.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:03:18:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:810
2.  Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Race 3 - C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 - C Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th 00:03:16:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:16:760
2.  Douglas Ritchie Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Cruickshanks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 4 - Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 4 - Youth Points - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 5 - B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 5 - B Scratch - Results
1.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:18:000
2.  Grant Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 6 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 6 - A Scratch - Results
1.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:09:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:12:000
2.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Race 7 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 7 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 8 - D Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 8 - D Devil - Results
1.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 9 - C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 9 - C Devil - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alwyn Joy Finished 3rd 0

3. Alwyn Joy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 10 - Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 10 - Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 11 - B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 11 - B Points - Results
1.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished 4th 00:06:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:32:000
2.  Rhys Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jamie Drever Finished 3rd --- 0

3. Jamie Drever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 12 - A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 12 - A Points - Results
1.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st 00:06:04:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:06:04:560
2.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Murdoch GTR Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Race 13 - D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 13 - D Points - Results
1.  Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A 00:07:18:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:18:110
2.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 14 - C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 14 - C Points - Results
1.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:06:49:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:49:230
2.  Graham Cruickshanks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alwyn Joy Finished 3rd --- 0

3. Alwyn Joy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 15 - B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 15 - B Devil - Results
1.  Katie Archibald City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:06:41:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:41:650
2.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 16 - A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Race 16 - A Devil - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Greg Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 17 - D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 17 - D Scratch - Results
1.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:000
2.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 18 - C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 18 - C Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th 00:03:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:26:000
2.  Douglas Ritchie Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 19 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 19 - A Scratch - Results
1.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:13:55:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:55:060
2.  Andrew Whitehall Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Greg Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 20 - B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 20 - B Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:06:36:810 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:36:810
2.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 6pm on Sunday before each meeting. All riders must have been have a gone through the track accreditation process for the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome (through Glasgow Life) or have accreditation to another track in the UK.

The Races

GROUP A (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP A (Seniors) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
GROUP B (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP B (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
GROUP C (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP C (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
GROUP D (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP D (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
SENIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
YOUTH and JUNIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
YOUTH ONLY GROUP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 03 hr
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
03 hr
Race 1 - Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:01 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:01
Youth Only, None
Race 2 - D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:02 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Race 3 - C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:03 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Race 4 - Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:04 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:04
Youth Only, None
Race 5 - B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:05 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:05
Regional C, None
Race 6 - A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:06 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:06
Regional C, None
Race 7 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:07 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:07
Youth Only, None
Race 8 - D Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:08 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:08
Regional C, None
Race 9 - C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:09 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:09
Regional C, None
Race 10 - Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:10 Youth Only None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:10
Youth Only, None
Race 11 - B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:11 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:11
Regional C, None
Race 12 - A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:12 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:12
Regional C, None
Race 13 - D Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:13 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:13
Regional C, None
Race 14 - C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:14 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:14
Regional C, None
Race 15 - B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:15 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:15
Regional C, None
Race 16 - A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:16 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:16
Regional C, None
Race 17 - D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:17 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:17
Regional C, None
Race 18 - C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:18 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:18
Regional C, None
Race 19 - A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:19 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:19
Regional C, None
Race 20 - B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 30/01/13 19:20 Regional C None ---
Wed 30/01/13 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk