Scottish Cycling National Track League

Track League , Glasgow – Wednesday, 23 Jan 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

This track league will be run with 5 groups according to ability.    If you are an established track league rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.    The League at present is Scratch Races, Devils and Points races.   Racing starts at 7.00 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 6.00.  Sign on closes at 6.40 prompt.

Event Details

Event URN:

249464

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Jan 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 - Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:03:24:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:24:210
2.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 2 - D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - D Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Skinner Finished N/A 00:03:18:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:18:640
2.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Niall McAlinden Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 3 - C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 - C Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Roche Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:03:18:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:18:530
2.  Douglas Ritchie Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ronnie Burns VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 4 - Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 4 - Youth Points - Results
1.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:05:36:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:36:230
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 5 - B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 5 - B Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:03:10:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:10:330
2.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 6 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 6 - A Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:09:22:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:22:590
2.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 7 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 7 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:07:06:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:06:290
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 8 - D Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 8 - D Devil - Results
1.  Niall McAlinden Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:06:39:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:39:370
2.  Richard Thurlow-Begg Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 9 - C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 - C Devil - Results
1.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:05:23:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:23:590
2.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 10 - Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 10 - Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:03:38:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:38:370
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Stuart Paterson Glasgow Couriers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 11 - B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 11 - B Points - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:06:16:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:16:930
2.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 12 - A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 12 - A Points - Results
1.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:06:21:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:21:760
2.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 13 - D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 13 - D Points - Results
1.  Brian Skinner Finished N/A 00:06:58:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:58:310
2.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 14 - C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 14 - C Points - Results
1.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th 00:06:46:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:46:070
2.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 15 - B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 15 - B Devil - Results
1.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:06:58:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:58:290
2.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 16 - A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 16 - A Devil - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:03:30:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:30:730
2.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 17 - D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 17 - D Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A 00:03:49:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:49:480
2.  Niall McAlinden Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Thurlow-Begg Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 18 - C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 18 - C Scratch - Results
1.  Ronnie Burns VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:03:26:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:26:590
2.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Cruickshanks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 19 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 19 - A Scratch - Results
1.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:15:47:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:47:270
2.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 20 - B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 20 - B Scratch - Results
1.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:07:05:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:05:380
2.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 6pm on Sunday before each meeting. All riders must have been have a gone through the track accreditation process for the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome (through Glasgow Life) or have accreditation to another track in the UK.

The Races

GROUP A (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP A (Seniors) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
GROUP B (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP B (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
GROUP C (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP C (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
GROUP D (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP D (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
SENIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
YOUTH and JUNIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
YOUTH ONLY GROUP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
03 hr
Race 1 - Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:31
Youth Only, None
Race 2 - D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:32 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:32
Regional C, None
Race 3 - C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:33
Regional C, None
Race 4 - Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:34 Youth Only None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:34
Youth Only, None
Race 5 - B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:35 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:35
Regional C, None
Race 6 - A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:36 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:36
Regional C, None
Race 7 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:37
Youth Only, None
Race 8 - D Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:38
Regional C, None
Race 9 - C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:39
Regional C, None
Race 10 - Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:40
Youth Only, None
Race 11 - B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:41 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:41
Regional C, None
Race 12 - A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:42 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:42
Regional C, None
Race 13 - D Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:43
Regional C, None
Race 14 - C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:44
Regional C, None
Race 15 - B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:45 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:45
Regional C, None
Race 16 - A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:46 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:46
Regional C, None
Race 17 - D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:47 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:47
Regional C, None
Race 18 - C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:48
Regional C, None
Race 19 - A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:49
Regional C, None
Race 20 - B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:50 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:50
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This track league will be run with 5 groups according to ability.    If you are an established track league rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.    The League at present is Scratch Races, Devils and Points races.   Racing starts at 7.00 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 6.00.  Sign on closes at 6.40 prompt.

Event Details

Event URN:

249464

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 20th Jan 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Race 1 - Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 1 - Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 00:03:24:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:24:210
2.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Race 2 - D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 2 - D Scratch - Results
1.  Brian Skinner Finished N/A 00:03:18:640 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:18:640
2.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Niall McAlinden Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 3 - C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 3 - C Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Roche Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:03:18:530 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:18:530
2.  Douglas Ritchie Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ronnie Burns VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 4 - Youth Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 4 - Youth Points - Results
1.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:05:36:230 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:36:230
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 5 - B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 5 - B Scratch - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:03:10:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:10:330
2.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 6 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 6 - A Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:09:22:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:09:22:590
2.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 7 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 7 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:07:06:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:06:290
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Hay Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 8 - D Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 8 - D Devil - Results
1.  Niall McAlinden Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:06:39:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:39:370
2.  Richard Thurlow-Begg Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 9 - C Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 9 - C Devil - Results
1.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:05:23:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:23:590
2.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 10 - Youth Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 10 - Youth Scratch - Results
1.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:03:38:370 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:38:370
2.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Stuart Paterson Glasgow Couriers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 11 - B Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 11 - B Points - Results
1.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 00:06:16:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:16:930
2.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 12 - A Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 12 - A Points - Results
1.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:06:21:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:21:760
2.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Race 13 - D Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 13 - D Points - Results
1.  Brian Skinner Finished N/A 00:06:58:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:58:310
2.  Ross Dymock Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lauren Brown Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 14 - C Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 14 - C Points - Results
1.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th 00:06:46:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:46:070
2.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 15 - B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 15 - B Devil - Results
1.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:06:58:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:06:58:290
2.  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Race 16 - A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 16 - A Devil - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 00:03:30:730 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:30:730
2.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kevin Barclay TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 17 - D Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 17 - D Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Brown Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished A 00:03:49:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:49:480
2.  Niall McAlinden Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Thurlow-Begg Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 18 - C Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 18 - C Scratch - Results
1.  Ronnie Burns VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:03:26:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:26:590
2.  Richard Warnock Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Graham Cruickshanks Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Race 19 - A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 19 - A Scratch - Results
1.  Angus Gillies TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:15:47:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:47:270
2.  Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Philip Trodden City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Race 20 - B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Race 20 - B Scratch - Results
1.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 00:07:05:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:05:380
2.  Colin Crawford Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries Close 6pm on Sunday before each meeting. All riders must have been have a gone through the track accreditation process for the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome (through Glasgow Life) or have accreditation to another track in the UK.

The Races

GROUP A (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP A (Seniors) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
GROUP B (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP B (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
GROUP C (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP C (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
GROUP D (Junior and Youth A - only enter here if it has been agreed with SC Head Coach) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
GROUP D (Seniors only) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
SENIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
YOUTH and JUNIOR NEW TO TRACK LEAGUE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
YOUTH ONLY GROUP Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:00 Youth Only Track League Youth --- 03 hr
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:00
Youth Only, Track League Youth
03 hr
Race 1 - Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:31
Youth Only, None
Race 2 - D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:32 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:32
Regional C, None
Race 3 - C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:33
Regional C, None
Race 4 - Youth Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:34 Youth Only None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:34
Youth Only, None
Race 5 - B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:35 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:35
Regional C, None
Race 6 - A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:36 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:36
Regional C, None
Race 7 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:37
Youth Only, None
Race 8 - D Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:38
Regional C, None
Race 9 - C Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:39
Regional C, None
Race 10 - Youth Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:40
Youth Only, None
Race 11 - B Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:41 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:41
Regional C, None
Race 12 - A Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:42 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:42
Regional C, None
Race 13 - D Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:43
Regional C, None
Race 14 - C Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:44
Regional C, None
Race 15 - B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:45 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:45
Regional C, None
Race 16 - A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:46 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:46
Regional C, None
Race 17 - D Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:47 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:47
Regional C, None
Race 18 - C Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:48
Regional C, None
Race 19 - A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:49
Regional C, None
Race 20 - B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/01/13 19:50 Regional C None ---
Wed 23/01/13 – 19:50
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk