SERRL Summer Series Event 25

Road , Kent – Sunday, 29 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249453

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brenchley Memorial Hall, Brenchley Road, Brenchley, Kent, TN12 7NX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 28th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Gardner Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jez McCann 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joe Luckett Finished 3rd 0

18. Joe Luckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0

19. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Stephen Cavey Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  James Hayden Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Sion Stansfield Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Rod Archibald Finished 3rd 0

33. Rod Archibald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Phil Hoffman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  David Bellinger Medway VC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Huck Garip PMR@Toachim House Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Hammond Did not start 0

39. Matthew Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Harrison Jones Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Nind Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simas Raguckas Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lee Staples GS Avanti Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Wills PMR@Toachim House Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Natale clocks up second win a week

Posted 29/09/2013 - British Cycling

Joel Natale takes his second SERRL win in a week

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249453

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brenchley Memorial Hall, Brenchley Road, Brenchley, Kent, TN12 7NX
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 28th Sep 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dan Gardner Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jez McCann 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joe Luckett Finished 3rd 0

18. Joe Luckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0

19. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Stephen Cavey Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andy Lack Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  James Hayden Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Sion Stansfield Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Rod Archibald Finished 3rd 0

33. Rod Archibald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Phil Hoffman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  David Bellinger Medway VC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Huck Garip PMR@Toachim House Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Hammond Did not start 0

39. Matthew Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Harrison Jones Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Louis Magnani Giro Prestige Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Nind Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Simas Raguckas Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lee Staples GS Avanti Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Wills PMR@Toachim House Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Natale clocks up second win a week

Posted 29/09/2013 - British Cycling

Joel Natale takes his second SERRL win in a week

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/13 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 29/09/13 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk