SERRL Summer Series Event 23

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Sunday, 15 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249452

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 14th Sep 2013

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
15/09/13 10:00 E/1/2 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
15/09/13 12:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
15/09/13 14:00 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr
15/09/13 14:02 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2
Sun 15/09/13 - 10:00
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Sun 15/09/13 - 12:00
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 14:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race Women
Sun 15/09/13 - 14:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/09/13 14:02 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Sun 15/09/13 - 14:02
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tobyn Horton Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 30
2 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 25
3 Alexander Royle Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 21
4 Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 17
5 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 14
6 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 0
7 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
8 Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 8
9 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 2nd 7
10 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 6
11 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 5
12 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 4
13 David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 2
15 Michael Mottram AW Cycles Finished 2nd 1
16 Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
17 Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 2nd 0
--- Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
--- James Wilson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Did not finish Elite 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 10
2 Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Moritz Jobke Finished 3rd 6
5 Matthew Kuwertz Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 5
6 Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 3rd 4
7 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 3
8 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Harrison Jones Finished A 1
10 Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished A 1
11 Tom Hughes Cycleworks.co.uk Finished N/A 0
12 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
13 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
15 Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
17 Cosmo Kedros WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
18 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
19 Max Reuter Finished 4th 0
20 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
--- Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
--- Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
--- Jason Oram Thanet RC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Did not finish N/A 0
--- Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla Finished 1st 15
2 Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 12
3 Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 8
5 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
6 Sally Smith PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 5
7 Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Rachael Cottier London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
9 Rachael Yates London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 2
10 Marjo Van Velzen Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 1
--- Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Show More

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jon Melville Greenwich Tritons Finished 4th 10
2 Wayne Beba Finished 4th 8
3 Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 7
4 Thomas Rowing San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 6
5 Rod Archibald Finished 4th 5
6 Nick Saunders Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
7 Jake Mitchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 3
8 Matthew Evans Southborough & District Whls Finished 0
9 Adam Marcinowicz Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
10 Mark Morris Finsbury Park CC Finished 4th 1
11 Christopher Richards Finished A 0
--- Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
--- Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Did not start 4th 0
--- Jack Sedgwick Rollapaluza CC Did not start 4th 0
--- Liam Southwood London Road Club Did not start 4th 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk