Event URN:
249448
Start date:
Sun, 18th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Brenchley Memorial Hall
Brenchley Road, Brenchley, Kent, TN12 7NX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 17th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs.
Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m

View All

Event Location:

Brenchley Road,
Brenchley,
Kent,
TN12 7NX

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 100km / 62m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 18/08/2013 - British Cycling

First-year racer Walsby goes clear.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Hayden Catford CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 25
3 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Finished 2nd 17
5 Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 2nd 14
6 Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 12
7 Jez McCann 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 10
8 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 2nd 8
9 Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
10 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 6
11 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 4
13 Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
14 Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
15 Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Gunther Zechmann London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
18 Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
19 Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Jacob Kennison Medway VC Finished 2nd 0
21 Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
22 Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 2nd 0
23 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
27 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
28 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
29 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
31 Guy Lane Southborough & District Wh... Finished N/A 0
31 Keith Walker Wigmore CC Finished 3rd 0
Osama Assem Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Craig Barton 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
James Batten Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Stephen Cavey Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Stuart Featherstone 4T+ Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
James Hedgeland Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Phil Hoffman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Christopher Hughes Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 3rd 0
Nick Humphreys Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Thomas Kennison Medway VC Did not finish 2nd 0
Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Did not finish 2nd 0
James Local London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Matt Nixon Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 4th 0
Arjan Planting Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Lewis Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Did not start 2nd 0
David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Konrad Siebrits Sorby Hinds CC Did not finish 4th 0
Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Did not start 3rd 0
Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Huw Watkins London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Did not start 4th 0
Derek Wiles Did not finish 3rd 0
Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Christopher Zappalà Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0