Event URN:
249447
Start date:
Sun, 11th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Rickards Hall
High Street, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8 5AR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 10th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
SERRL
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs.
Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 13 10:00 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 120km / 75m

View All

Event Location:

High Street,
Edenbridge,
Kent,
TN8 5AR

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Aug 13 10:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 120km / 75m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 11/08/2013 - British Cycling

Jake Martin races to SERRL victory in Edenbridge.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 60
2 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 52
3 Harold Evans Aprire Bicycles Finished 1st 45
4 Sebastian Baylis Madison Genesis Finished 1st 40
5 Lawrence Carpenter AW Cycles Finished 2nd 35
6 Michael Mottram G.S. Henley Finished 2nd 31
7 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 27
8 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 23
9 Hugo Humphreys Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 1st 20
10 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 17
11 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 15
12 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished 1st 13
13 Jamie Caldwell MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 11
14 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 9
15 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 7
16 Ben Knapp Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
17 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished 1st 5
18 Ashley Dennis Team De ver Finished 2nd 3
19 Harry Franklin Team De ver Finished 2nd 2
20 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 1
21 George Wood Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
22 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Finished 1st 0
23 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 0
24 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
25 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
27 Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
28 Alex Camier Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished 2nd 0
29 Declan Higgins VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
30 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
31 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
32 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
33 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
34 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles Finished 1st 0
35 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
36 Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
37 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
38 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles Finished 2nd 0
39 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles Finished 1st 0
40 Stephen Swindley PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
41 Stephen Cavey Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
42 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished 3rd 0
43 Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 2nd 0
44 Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Stuart Adair Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Did not finish Elite 0
Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Julian Bray Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
David Creeggan Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Did not start Elite 0
Nicholas Dibble 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Andy Edwards Kingston Whls CC Did not start 2nd 0
Albert Ellison VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Dan Gardner Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Did not finish 2nd 0
Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Did not start 3rd 0
George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London Race T... Did not finish 1st 0
Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Did not finish 2nd 0
Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mike Knight VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
James Local London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Did not start 1st 0
Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
William Pratt Aprire Bicycles Did not start 1st 0
David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Rob Sharland Kingston Whls CC Did not finish 1st 0
Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
James Walsby Catford CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Derek Wiles Did not finish 3rd 0
Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0