Event URN:
249446
Start date:
Sun, 4th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 3rd Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
SERRL
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs.
Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:00 E/1/2 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
4 Aug 13 12:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
4 Aug 13 14:00 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
4 Aug 13 14:02 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 14:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 14:02 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 30
2 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 25
3 Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 21
4 Hugo Humphreys Leeds University Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
5 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 14
6 Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 2nd 12
7 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 10
8 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 8
9 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 7
10 Ryan Visser Redhill CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
12 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 4
13 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles Finished 1st 3
14 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 2
15 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 1
16 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
17 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
18 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 0
19 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles Finished 1st 0
20 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
21 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
22 Harold Evans Aprire Bicycles Finished 1st 0
23 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 0
24 David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 0
25 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
27 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
28 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
29 Keith Henderson Southborough & District Wh... Finished 2nd 0
30 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles Finished 2nd 0
31 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish 1st 0
Ken Buckley AW Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Simon Collins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Did not finish 2nd 0
James Local London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Rudie Marais Did not finish 2nd 0
Tom Neale Spalding CC Did not finish 1st 0
Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Did not finish 2nd 0
Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Ribbons Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 10
2 Moritz Jobke Finished 3rd 8
3 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 7
4 Graham Austin East St Cycles.com Finished 3rd 6
5 Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 5
6 Fraser Houston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 3rd 4
7 George Welfare Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
12 Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
13 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Shane Pope Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
15 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
16 Ian Jones 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
17 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
18 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
19 Craig Barton 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Kieran Ali VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Tom Baskaya Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Stephen Cavey Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Stuart Featherstone 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Joe Luckett Did not start 3rd 0
Andrew MacPherson 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Daren Squirrell GS Avanti Did not finish N/A 0
Mark Valios Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cassie McGoldrick WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 15
2 Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
3 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 10
4 Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 8
5 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bill Hawkes Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
2 James Hayward Finished 4th 8
3 Ian Bennett Finished 3rd 7
4 Rod Archibald Finished 4th 6
5 Chris Herbert Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Rob Brice In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 4
7 James Flury Team Darenth Finished 4th 3
8 Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
9 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
10 Stuart Davison Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
11 Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
12 Jake Mitchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
13 Niall Trainor Finished 4th 0
14 Peter Eveleigh Redhill CC Finished 4th 0
15 James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
16 Simon Hare Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
17 Mark Morris Finsbury Park CC Finished 0
18 David Hart Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
19 Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Finished 4th 0
Henry Charrington London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Ben O'Dell Tokyo Morvelo CC Did not finish 4th 0