Event URN:
249445
Start date:
Sun, 30th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Bethersden Village Hall
Forge Hill, Bethersden, Kent, TN26 3AF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 29th Jun 2013
Event promoted by:
SERRL
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs.
Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:00 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 63m

View All

Event Location:

Forge Hill,
Bethersden,
Kent,
TN26 3AF

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 13 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 63m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Cooper Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 15
2 Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 12
3 Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 10
4 Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Jamie Collins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 6
6 Joshua Dunne Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 5
7 Paul Clark PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 4
8 Jason Oram Thanet RC Finished 3rd 3
9 Craig Simpson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 2
10 Joe Luckett Finished 4th 1
11 Barnaby Kennard Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Wayne Beba Finished 4th 0
13 Kevin Newland 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Danny Matthews Finished 3rd 0
15 James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
16 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
18 Phil Hoffman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
19 Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
20 Ian Jones 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
22 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Sam Bradford PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
24 Giles Porter London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
25 Huck Garip PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
26 Joe Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
27 Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0
28 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
29 Ross Stringer Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
30 Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
31 Stephen Sorba Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
32 Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
33 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
34 Andrew Snook Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
35 Jamie Davies-Evans Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
36 Matt Nixon Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Mark Banks London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Craig Barton 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Joshua Beattie Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Matthew Briers East London Vélo Did not finish 3rd 0
John-Paul Brophy Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not start 3rd 0
Justin Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Marco Coppola Gemini BC Did not finish 2nd 0
Stuart Featherstone 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 3rd 0
Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd 0
James Milligan G.S. Henley Did not start 3rd 0
George Moore Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Did not start 3rd 0
Kane Moore Team ASL360/The Health Clinic Did not finish 4th 0
Jonathan Parker PMR@Toachim House Did not start 3rd 0
John Shurmer GS Avanti Did not start 3rd 0
Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not start N/A 0
Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Did not start 3rd 0
Steven Warnett 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Fraser Wildman PMR@Toachim House Did not start 3rd 0
Andrew Wills Did not finish 0
Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Did not start 4th 0