Event URN:
249424
Start date:
Sun, 24th Feb 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Rotherham BMX Track
Little Common Lane, Kimberworth, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S61 2RA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
200 Abbey Road
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS5 3NG
07716497300
ian.thewlis@iancrt.co.uk
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Any bike is allowed. Full face Helmets and Glove compulsory, may be available for loan on the day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:30 Novice 7 & Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Fema...
24 Feb 13 10:31 Novice 8-9 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Femal...
24 Feb 13 10:32 Novice 10-12 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
24 Feb 13 10:33 Novice 13-17 Non-Ranking None Championship Fe...

View All

Beginner level Racing event to promote Regional Level Racing

Event Location:

Little Common Lane,
Kimberworth,
Rotherham,
South Yorkshire,
S61 2RA

Race: Novice 7 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:30 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Novice 8-9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:31 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9, ... ---

Race: Novice 10-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:32 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Novice 13-17

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:33 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: Novice 18+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:34 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: Male 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:35 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:36 Non-Ranking None Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:37 Non-Ranking None Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:38 Non-Ranking None Male 9 ---

Race: Male 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:39 Non-Ranking None Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:40 Non-Ranking None Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:41 Non-Ranking None Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:42 Non-Ranking None Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:43 Non-Ranking None Male 14 ---

Race: Male 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:44 Non-Ranking None Male 16 ---

Race: Male 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:45 Non-Ranking None Elite Male, Junior M... ---

Race: Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:46 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:47 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:48 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Feb 13 10:49 Non-Ranking None Championship Female ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Oxborough Finished 0
2 Seth Baker Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Archer Finished 0
2 Jack Patterson Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 8 0
3 Isobel Skidmore Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Female 8 0
4 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Female 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucas Bailey Finished 0
2 Brett Dove Finished 0
3 Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 11 0
4 Jake Peat Finished Male 8 0
5 Jessica Dove Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 13-17

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Page Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Richardson Finished 0
2 Steven Page Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 7 0
2 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Dan Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 7 0
3 Charlie Davison Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
2 Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Loys Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
2 Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 10 0
3 Kirk John Melhuish Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
4 Rhys Simpson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 12 0
2 Alexander Grice Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 15 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dominic Skidmore Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Gary Bailey Finished Male 25-29 0
3 Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Junior Men 0
4 Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
5 Rex Revill Finished 0
6 Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 0
7 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
8 Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 17-24 0
9 Gary Dove Finished 0
10 Andrew Whitehead G.Y.P.O (Giving Young People O... Finished Veteran 0
11 Paul Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Veteran 0
12 Gareth Wilkinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished Championship Female 0