Event URN:
249422
Start date:
Sun, 17th Feb 2013
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Doncaster - Balby Carr
Weston Road, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN4 8ND
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Thewlis
200 Abbey Road
Leeds
Yorkshire
LS5 3NG
07716497300
ian.thewlis@iancrt.co.uk
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Any bike is allowed. Full face Helmets and Glove compulsory, may be available for loan on the day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:30 Novice 7 and Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Fema...
17 Feb 13 10:31 Novice 8-9 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Femal...
17 Feb 13 10:32 Novice 10-12 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
17 Feb 13 10:33 Male 6 & Under Non-Ranking None 6 & Under

View All

Beginner level Racing event to promote Regional Level Racing

Event Location:

Weston Road,
Doncaster,
South Yorkshire,
DN4 8ND

Race: Novice 7 and Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:30 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Novice 8-9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:31 Non-Ranking None Female 8, Female 9, ... ---

Race: Novice 10-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:32 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Male 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:33 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:34 Non-Ranking None Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:35 Non-Ranking None Male 8 ---

Race: Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:36 Non-Ranking None Male 9 ---

Race: Male 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:37 Non-Ranking None Male 10 ---

Race: Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:38 Non-Ranking None Male 11 ---

Race: Male 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:39 Non-Ranking None Male 12 ---

Race: Male 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:40 Non-Ranking None Male 13 ---

Race: Male 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:41 Non-Ranking None Male 14 ---

Race: Male 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:42 Non-Ranking None Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---

Race: Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:43 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:44 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Female 17+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Feb 13 10:45 Non-Ranking None Championship Female ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 8-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Archer Finished 0
2 Jack Patterson Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 8 0
3 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Female 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brett Dove Finished 0
2 Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
2 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
3 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Chafer Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 7 0
2 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayden Haigh Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
2 Dan Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 7 0
3 Charlie Davison Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Burton Peagram Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kai Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 10 0
2 Kirk John Melhuish Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 0
3 Rhys Simpson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Grice Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 0
2 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 12 0
2 Guy Sharp Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
2 Charlie Yates Love Not Money Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Josh Steer Balby Academy Of Sport - BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
3 Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
4 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 0
5 Jason Kenning Urbanair BMX Finished Master 0
6 Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished Master 0
7 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
8 Connor Ryan Doncaster BMX Racing (DBMX Rac... Finished Male 17-24 0
9 Adrian Scott Finished Veteran 0
10 Rex Revill Finished 0
11 Gary Dove Finished 0
12 Gareth Wilkinson Finished 0
13 Andrew Whitehead Stocksbridge CC/Irwin Mitchell... Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tia Cooke Finished Female 9 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sophia Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Female 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished Championship Female 0