SERRL Summer Series Event 8

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Sunday, 05 May 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249410

Start Date:

Sun, 5th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 4th May 2013

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
5/05/13 10:00 E/1/2 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
5/05/13 12:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
5/05/13 14:00 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr
5/05/13 14:02 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race E/1/2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race E/1/2
Sun 05/05/13 - 10:00
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: National B
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race 3/4
Sun 05/05/13 - 12:00
Duration: 01 hr 30 mins
Classification: Regional B
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 14:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race Women
Sun 05/05/13 - 14:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/05/13 14:02 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Race 4th Cat only
Sun 05/05/13 - 14:02
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 4th
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
2 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
3 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 21
4 Simas Raguckas Finished 2nd 17
5 Mark Perry PH-MAS Cycling Finished 1st 14
6 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 12
7 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
8 Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 8
9 Jez McCann 4T+ Velo Club Finished 2nd 7
10 Rolandas Razgauskis La Fuga.CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
12 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
13 James Local London Dynamo Finished 2nd 3
14 Adam Capes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
15 James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
16 Gary Godden Finished 2nd 0
17 Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 0
19 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
20 Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 0
--- Nigel MacAodha Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Matthew Tibbutt Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Did not start 2nd 0
--- Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Race 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dan Gardner Team ASL360 Finished N/A 10
2 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 8
3 Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 7
4 Aaron Olszewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 5
6 Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 4
7 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 3
8 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 2
9 Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 1
10 Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 1
11 John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
12 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
13 Fraser Wildman PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 0
14 Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0
15 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
16 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
17 Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 0
18 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Jamie Collins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 0
20 Lee Staples GS Avanti Finished 3rd 0
21 Andrew Snook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
23 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Keith Watson Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
28 Marco Coppola Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
29 Philip Riley Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
30 Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
31 Jonathan Hicks Finished 3rd 0
32 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
33 Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
34 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
35 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
36 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
38 Derek Hanlon 4T+ Velo Club Finished 4th 0
39 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
--- Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Did not start 3rd 0
--- Stuart Featherstone 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Owen Macknelly San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
--- Stephen Skuse Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Steven Warnett 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ruth Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 15
2 Tessa Pugh London Dynamo Finished 2nd 12
3 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 4th 8
5 Claire Richardson London Dynamo Finished 4th 6
6 Louise Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 5
Show More

Race 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John Cockrill San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 10
2 James Long Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 8
3 David Michael Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 7
4 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 6
5 Nicholas Icke Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 5
6 Jamie Saunders Finished 4th 4
7 George Glassby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
8 Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
9 James Flury Team Darenth Finished 4th 1
10 James Bonham Redhill CC Finished 4th 1
11 Andy Branson Finished 4th 0
12 Viktor Kazinec Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
13 Basil Adamo Finished 4th 0
14 Joe Luckett Finished 4th 0
15 Charlie Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
16 Phil Hoffman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
17 Barnaby Kennard Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
18 Tim Johnston Finished N/A 0
19 Lewis Roberts Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
20 Simon Parker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
21 Richard Cradick Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
22 David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
23 Richard Lewey Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 4th 0
24 Stephen Carter-Smith De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
25 Lee Buckman Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
26 Sean Kanagaratnam Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
27 Joshua Beattie Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
28 Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
29 Justin Charlesworth San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
30 Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
31 Jake Mitchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
32 Nigel Smith Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 0
33 Edward Everett Finished 4th 0
34 James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 0
35 Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
36 Andrew Deans GPM10 Cycling Finished 4th 0
37 Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
38 David Haggart De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
39 Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
40 Rob Drake Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
41 Jamie Davies-Evans Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 4th 0
42 Thomas Rowing San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
--- Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC Did not finish 4th 0
--- Richard Jones Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
--- Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
--- Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
--- John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5