SERRL Summer Series Event 7

Road , Kent – Sunday, 21 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249407

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rolvenden Village Hall, High Street, Rolvenden, Kent, TN17 4ND
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 20th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Hayden Catford CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew McIntyre-Brown London Dynamo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Fraser Wildman PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Huck Garip PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Sean Kanagaratnam Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Norbert Budai Finished 4th 0

21. Norbert Budai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Barry Stewart Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Philip Riley Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0

26. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Daniel Sims Finished 3rd 0

27. Daniel Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barton 4T+ Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Bradford PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Briers East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marco Coppola Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kelvin Hatch PMR@Toachim House Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bill Hawkes Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Hewett Downland Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Phil Hoffman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Hughes Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Jones Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Luckett Did not finish 4th 0

27. Joe Luckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Moore Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Parker PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Powell Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Ramsden Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Saunders Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Shurmer GS Avanti Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Tovey Did not finish 4th 0

27. Simon Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Keith Walker Wigmore CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Weeks Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Duffield opens SERRL account

Posted 21/04/2013 - British Cycling

Shaun Duffield gets his first win of the season in SERRL 7

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249407

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rolvenden Village Hall, High Street, Rolvenden, Kent, TN17 4ND
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 20th Apr 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Hayden Catford CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Harris GS Avanti Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Craig Calder Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew McIntyre-Brown London Dynamo Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Fraser Wildman PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Mahoney Sydenham Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Shane Pope Mid Sussex Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Huck Garip PMR@Toachim House Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Sean Kanagaratnam Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Norbert Budai Finished 4th 0

21. Norbert Budai -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Barry Stewart Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Simon Charlesworth Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Philip Riley Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Derek Wiles Finished 3rd 0

26. Derek Wiles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Daniel Sims Finished 3rd 0

27. Daniel Sims -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barton 4T+ Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Bradford PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Briers East London Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Marco Coppola Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kelvin Hatch PMR@Toachim House Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Bill Hawkes Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nathan Hereward Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Hewett Downland Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Phil Hoffman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Hughes Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Jones Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Luckett Did not finish 4th 0

27. Joe Luckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- George Moore Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Parker PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Powell Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tim Ramsden Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Saunders Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- John Shurmer GS Avanti Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Simon Tovey Did not finish 4th 0

27. Simon Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Keith Walker Wigmore CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Weeks Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: Duffield opens SERRL account

Posted 21/04/2013 - British Cycling

Shaun Duffield gets his first win of the season in SERRL 7

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/13 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 21/04/13 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk