Event URN:
249402
Start date:
Sun, 31st Mar 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 30th Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
SERRL
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Info for Riders:
All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs.
Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 13 10:00 E/1/2 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
31 Mar 13 12:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins
31 Mar 13 14:00 Women Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr
31 Mar 13 14:02 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 13 10:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 13 14:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr

Race: 4th Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 13 14:02 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 01 hr

Prvisional Report and Results

Posted 31/03/2013 - British Cycling

Cyclopark win for Jake Martin.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 30
2 Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 25
3 Harold Evans Aprire Bicycles Finished 1st 21
4 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 17
5 Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 14
6 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 12
7 Elliott Porter Rapha Condor JLT Finished 1st 10
8 Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 8
9 Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 7
10 Tom Neale Spalding CC Finished 2nd 6
11 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished Elite 5
12 Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
13 Gary Godden Finished 2nd 3
14 Richard Bettaney Finished 2nd 2
15 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 1
16 David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Kelvin Hatch PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
18 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
19 Alex Higham Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished Elite 0
20 James Wood Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
22 Matthew Butt Team ASL360/The Health Boutiqu... Finished 2nd 0
23 David Larcombe Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT Finished 3rd 0
24 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles Finished 2nd 0
Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles Did not finish 1st 0
Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Jason Nind Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
William Pratt Aprire Bicycles Did not start 1st 0
Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles Finished 3rd 10
2 Simas Raguckas Finished 3rd 8
3 Christopher Fennell PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 7
4 Seamus Kelly Kingston Whls CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Aaron Olszewski Kingston Whls CC Finished 4th 5
6 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
7 Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 3
8 Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 1
11 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Philip Riley Adalta Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Danny Matthews Finished 3rd 0
14 Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
15 Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360/The Health Boutiqu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Thomas Colvin Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 0
Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
David Le Petit London Dynamo Did not start N/A 0
Andrew McIntyre-Brown London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 0
George Moore Team ASL360/The Health Boutiqu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles Did not start 2nd 0
Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Did not finish 3rd 0
Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
2 Katherine Sloan Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
3 Jasmijn Muller Kingston Whls CC Finished 2nd 10
4 Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
5 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 6
6 Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 5
7 Ruth Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
8 Laura Cheesman Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 3
Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0