SERRL Summer Series Event 4

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Sunday, 31 Mar 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249402

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Mar 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 30th Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harold Evans Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gary Godden Finished 2nd 3

13. Gary Godden -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Bettaney Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kelvin Hatch PMR@Toachim House Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  James Wood Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Nind Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simas Raguckas Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Fennell PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Aaron Olszewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Philip Riley Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Danny Matthews Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Colvin Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Le Petit London Dynamo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew McIntyre-Brown London Dynamo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- George Moore Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Katherine Sloan Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ruth Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Henry Robertshaw Chelmer CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adrian Wills Ashford Whlrs CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew McIntyre-Brown London Dynamo Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Valios Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Zachary Bredemear Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew McGrath Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jamie Saunders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Barnaby Kennard Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ross Stringer Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Phil Hoffman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Prosser Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Joshua Beattie Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  George Glassby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Davies-Evans Ashford Whlrs CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- William Newman VO2 Development Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Philip Riley Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: In-form Martin strikes again in Kent

Posted 31/03/2013 - British Cycling

Cyclopark win for Jake Martin

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/13 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 31/03/13 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 31/03/13 – 12:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/13 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 31/03/13 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/13 14:02 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 31/03/13 – 14:02
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249402

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Mar 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 30th Mar 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jake Martin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Harold Evans Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Conall Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Hull Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gary Godden Finished 2nd 3

13. Gary Godden -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Bettaney Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kelvin Hatch PMR@Toachim House Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Higham Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  James Wood Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Nind Wigmore CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Barny Willard In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Barnes Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simas Raguckas Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Fennell PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Seamus Kelly Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Aaron Olszewski Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Shaun Duffield Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Evans Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel MacAodha Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Christian Yates East Grinstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Philip Riley Adalta Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Danny Matthews Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Shaun O'Hara Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Colvin Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Flanagan San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Le Petit London Dynamo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew McIntyre-Brown London Dynamo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- George Moore Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Roger Todd Club Cyclopark Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clemence Copie High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Katherine Sloan Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jasmijn Muller Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kate Hewett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Susan Freeburn In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ruth Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Laura Cheesman Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Alexie Shaw Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Henry Robertshaw Chelmer CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Adrian Wills Ashford Whlrs CC Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew McIntyre-Brown London Dynamo Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Bull Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Valios Bigfoot CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Wallace London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Zachary Bredemear Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  James Horan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Woyton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew McGrath Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Nathan Sweeney London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jamie Saunders Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Barnaby Kennard Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Ross Stringer Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Wong Min London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Phil Hoffman Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Prosser Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Joshua Beattie Sussex Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Massimo Conforti Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  George Glassby Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Davies-Evans Ashford Whlrs CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- William Newman VO2 Development Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Philip Riley Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Watts Sussex Nomads CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: In-form Martin strikes again in Kent

Posted 31/03/2013 - British Cycling

Cyclopark win for Jake Martin

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/13 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 31/03/13 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/13 12:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 31/03/13 – 12:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/13 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 31/03/13 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/03/13 14:02 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00), Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 31/03/13 – 14:02
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk