Event URN:
249388
Start date:
Thu, 8th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Cyclopark
The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 7th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
SERRL
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.serrl.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Kim Anderson
Daisy Cottage
Hole Street Farm
Kingsdown
Sittingbourne
Kent
ME9 0QX
Cheques payable to:
SERRL
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
All riders must affiliate to SERRL to ride this event. One year's affiliation costs £20 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs.
Entry fees are £15 for online or postal pre-entry for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £20 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Entry on the day is £22 for riders from Affiliated Clubs, £25 for riders from non-Affiliated Clubs. Online entry available via RiderHQ: http://www.riderhq.com/
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:00 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins
8 Aug 13 19:02 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

The Tollgate,
Wrotham Road,
Gravesend,
Kent,
DA11 7NP

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 13 19:02 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
2 Hugo Humphreys Leeds University Cycling Team Finished N/A 8
3 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 7
4 Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 6
5 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 5
6 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 4
7 Simas Raguckas Finished 2nd 3
8 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 2
9 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 1
10 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 1
11 Phil Dempsey Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 0
12 Francis Cade Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 0
13 Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
14 James Lowsley-Williams Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 2nd 0
15 Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
16 Jacob Nicholson Medway VC Finished 2nd 0
17 Tyler Lemmon Medway VC Finished 2nd 0
18 Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 0
19 George Wood Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
20 Newl Paul-Rodllfe Finished 0
21 Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished 2nd 0
22 Patrick Martin Finished 2nd 0
23 James Wood Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Thomas Kennison Medway VC Did not finish 2nd 0
Jacob Kennison Medway VC Did not finish 2nd 0
Greg Mansell Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Did not finish 2nd 0
Ryan Visser Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 10
2 Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
3 Jeremy Bishop Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 7
4 David Bird London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Duncan Coulter Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Chris King Catford CC Finished 3rd 4
7 Nicholas Malins 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 3
8 James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
9 Stephen Cavey Catford CC Finished 3rd 1
10 Stuart Baldwin 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 1
11 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
12 Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
13 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
14 Ross Bryan Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished 3rd 0
15 Liam Yates In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 0
16 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Morris Pamplin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
18 Andrew Macey Ashford Whlrs CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Matthew Briers East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
20 Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 0
21 Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Henry Robertshaw Chelmer CC Finished 3rd 0
23 James Flury Team Darenth Finished 4th 0
24 Stuart Featherstone 4T+ Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
25 Edward Rulton Glendene CC Finished 4th 0
26 Michael Jack Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
27 Philip Robins London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
28 David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 0
29 Akis Kollaros London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
30 Adam Daniel Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
31 Jack Kelly Finished N/A 0
Scott Gilchrist 4T+ Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Jack Heather Wigmore CC Did not finish 4th 0
Shane Kearney Redhill CC Did not finish 4th 0
Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Did not finish 3rd 0
Owen Macknelly San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 4th 0
Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Wayne Van Ry ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0