British Eagle Trophy (Div 2)

Road – Sunday, 11 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Collin Humphrey ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  David Robinson NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Brian McLellan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Brendan Milliken Rock And Road Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Daniel McShane Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Richard Chapman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Ken Smith Unknown 0

40. Ken Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Andrew Brierley Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Andy Taylor Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Michael Summers Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Steven Robertson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Michael Houston Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Dougie Young Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Alastair Taylor Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Dougal Allan Unknown 0

57. Dougal Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entries free. Incorporates ESCA Junior RR championship.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 11:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/05/08 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 3
97km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172/SC/044/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 11th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Collin Humphrey ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Rowat Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  David Robinson NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Stephen Couper Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  David Lines Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Brian McLellan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Brendan Milliken Rock And Road Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Daniel McShane Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Richard Chapman Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Ken Smith Unknown 0

40. Ken Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Andrew Brierley Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Andy Taylor Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Michael Summers Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Steven Robertson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Michael Houston Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Dougie Young Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Alastair Taylor Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Dougal Allan Unknown 0

57. Dougal Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entries free. Incorporates ESCA Junior RR championship.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/05/08 11:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/05/08 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 3
97km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk