Event URN:
249364
Start date:
Sun, 18th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Great Saling Village Hall
Main Street, Great Saling, Essex, CM7 5DT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 1st Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
Glendene CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Ray Snow
2 St Clements Close
Benfleet
Essex
SS7 5XF
01268750707
ray@resinfo-tech.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Glendene CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
The event incorporates the ECCA Senior and Junior Road Championships for members of ECCA Clubs only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 08:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 141km / 88m

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Great Saling,
Essex,
CM7 5DT

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 13 08:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 141km / 88m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harold Evans Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 03:16:18:000 60
2 Hugo Humphreys Leeds University Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:40:000 52
3 Wojciech Szlachta Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 45
4 William Pratt Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 40
5 Lloyd Chapman Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:02:27:000 35
6 Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 31
7 Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:02:37:000 27
8 Alex Camier Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 23
9 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 20
10 Mike Debney London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:02:42:000 17
11 Andrew Hastings Finchley Racing Team Finished Elite 15
12 Malcolm Davies Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 00:05:12:000 13
13 Billy Whenman Zannata Cycling Team Finished 1st 11
14 Dante Carpenter Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 9
15 Nicholas Wilkinson Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 7
16 Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 1st 6
17 Jason White Finished 1st 5
18 Jake Martin Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 00:06:22:000 3
19 Tom Neale Spalding Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
20 Stephen Swindley PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 00:06:24:000 1
21 Tom Fitzpatrick Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 1st 0
22 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
23 Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 0
24 Daniel Young Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
25 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
26 Chris Snook Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
27 Robert Ward Felt Racing Finished 2nd 00:12:02:000 0