VanillaBikes Salt Ayre Circuit Series Race 19

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 13 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249326

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Gibson Kent Valley RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Blackburn Lancs Fire Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Hollis Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Giddins Finished 4th 1

9. Adam Giddins -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Horwood Finished 0

14. Andy Horwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nick Taylor Finished N/A 0

15. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Ditchfield Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Clayton Howard Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lee Perie Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Adrian Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Jack Wilson Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Pullar Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Dobson Finished 2nd 4

6. Sam Dobson -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Kennedy GTR Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249326

Start Date:

Tue, 13th Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Gibson Kent Valley RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stuart Blackburn Lancs Fire Racing Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Hollis Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Giddins Finished 4th 1

9. Adam Giddins -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andy Horwood Finished 0

14. Andy Horwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Nick Taylor Finished N/A 0

15. Nick Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Daniel Ditchfield Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Clayton Howard Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Lee Perie Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Adrian Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Jack Wilson Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Pullar Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Dobson Finished 2nd 4

6. Sam Dobson -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jamie Kennedy GTR Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 13/08/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 13/08/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk