Richard Dunn Youth Circuit Races

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 13 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

089/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 13th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Emma Thompson Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Sadler Unknown C 0

6. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Lucy Johnson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Elliott Webster Triangle RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Woods Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Adam Oliver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Brian Johnson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Warwick Sanderson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  John Sanderson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Richard Houghton Lakeland Sprinters Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Thomas Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Alex Stainsby Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
26.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Claire Hawley Unknown 0

27. Claire Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Claire Hawley Unknown 0

7. Claire Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Martindale Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tomas Skubala Team PRS Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colum O'Shea Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matt Shipley Unknown N/A 0

7. Matt Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Stuart Henry North Down CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Joss Bentley VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Richard Oxley Aston Hill MTB Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Tom Wood Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Josh Miers Unknown A 0

21. Josh Miers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Calum McElwee Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Robin Garry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Claudia Barham Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 11:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/05/06 – 11:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 11:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/05/06 – 11:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 11:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/05/06 – 11:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 11:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/05/06 – 11:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 11:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/05/06 – 11:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

089/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 13th May 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Emma Thompson Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Sadler Unknown C 0

6. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Lucy Johnson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Kirsty Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Elliott Webster Triangle RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Woods Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Adam Oliver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Brian Johnson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Warwick Sanderson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  John Sanderson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Richard Houghton Lakeland Sprinters Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Robert Eyre Thurcroft CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Thomas Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Herschel Stevens Triangle RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Alex Stainsby Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
26.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  Claire Hawley Unknown 0

27. Claire Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alicia Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Gabriella Shaw Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Shenton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Zoe Raw Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Claire Hawley Unknown 0

7. Claire Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Simon Martindale Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Tomas Skubala Team PRS Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Colum O'Shea Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Mark Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Matt Shipley Unknown N/A 0

7. Matt Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Stuart Henry North Down CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Tom Buck Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Vincent Cartwright Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Joss Bentley VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Richard Oxley Aston Hill MTB Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  David Brearley City RC (Hull) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Tom Wood Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Josh Miers Unknown A 0

21. Josh Miers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Joel Davison Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Calum McElwee Hull Thursday RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Robin Garry Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Mayho WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Annabel Simpson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Annie Last WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Claudia Barham Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 11:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/05/06 – 11:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 11:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/05/06 – 11:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 11:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/05/06 – 11:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 11:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/05/06 – 11:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/05/06 11:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 13/05/06 – 11:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk