VanillaBikes Salt Ayre Circuit Series Race 17

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 30 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249324

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Pye Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Baker Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Perie Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Giddins Finished 4th 1

10. Adam Giddins -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ashley Whaites Settle Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Garry Cockroft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Barnes Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adrian Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mark Children Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Raymond Cassar Lancs Fire Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Hollis Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jon Barry Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Butler Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Dobson Finished 2nd 6

4. Sam Dobson -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Knights Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Adlard Velo29 Events Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/07/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/07/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249324

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Pye Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Baker Brother NRG Driverplan Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cecil Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Geoff Williams Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Perie Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Giddins Finished 4th 1

10. Adam Giddins -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ashley Whaites Settle Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Garry Cockroft Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Barnes Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Martin Lefley Bella In Sella Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adrian Hamilton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mark Children Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Raymond Cassar Lancs Fire Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Hollis Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jon Barry Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Butler Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Dobson Finished 2nd 6

4. Sam Dobson -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Knights Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robert Adlard Velo29 Events Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/07/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/07/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk