VanillaBikes Salt Ayre Circuit Series Race 15

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 16 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249322

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Gibson Kent Valley RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoff Mates Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Green Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Butler Lune RCC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Earle Logan Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Ditchfield Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Gardner Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mark Children Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Russell Flynn Finished 4th 0

23. Russell Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Martin Bretherton Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Date Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  John McCombe Finished 4th 0

0. John McCombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sam Dobson Finished 2nd 6

4. Sam Dobson -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Neil Hamilton Did not finish 3rd 0

11. Neil Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Windle Dave Hinde Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249322

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Gibson Kent Valley RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mathew Lythgoe Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoff Mates Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Green Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Butler Lune RCC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Stickland Settle Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Earle Logan Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ryan Coulton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Robert Armstrong Epic Cycles RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Ditchfield Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Gardner Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Mark Children Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Russell Flynn Finished 4th 0

23. Russell Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Martin Bretherton Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Gary Date Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  John McCombe Finished 4th 0

0. John McCombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sam Dobson Finished 2nd 6

4. Sam Dobson -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Neil Hamilton Did not finish 3rd 0

11. Neil Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Windle Dave Hinde Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/07/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/07/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk