VanillaBikes Salt Ayre Circuit Series Race 12

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 25 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249319

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Nolan Finished 3rd 10

1. George Nolan -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Green Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Mates Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Anthony Windle Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Williams-Jones University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Earle Logan Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lee Perie Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Martin Bretherton Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Tom Oldham Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Russell Flynn Finished 4th 0

24. Russell Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jane Nolan Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jack Wilson Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Gary Todd Finished N/A 0

29. Gary Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Hamilton Finished 3rd 0

30. Neil Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jamie Kennedy GTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Dean Team Chronomaster Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/06/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/06/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249319

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  George Nolan Finished 3rd 10

1. George Nolan -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jonathan Green Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Geoff Mates Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Anthony Windle Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Williams-Jones University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Earle Logan Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lee Perie Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Martin Bretherton Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Tom Oldham Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Russell Flynn Finished 4th 0

24. Russell Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jane Nolan Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Tony Hood Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jack Wilson Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Gary Todd Finished N/A 0

29. Gary Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Hamilton Finished 3rd 0

30. Neil Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Frank Pilkington Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jonathan Cregeen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jamie Kennedy GTR Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Dean Team Chronomaster Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/06/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/06/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/06/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016