Event URN:
249318
Start date:
Tue, 18th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Salt Ayre Sports Centre
Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Salt Ayre Cycle Race Association
Event website:
http://www.saltayrecycling.com
Event organiser:
Mr Neville Pearson
07963138520
npearson13@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
18 Jun 13 19:30 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Salt Ayre Lane,
Lancaster,
Lancashire,
LA1 5JS

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jun 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Pye Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 10
2 Jonathan Green Finished 3rd 8
3 Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 4th 7
4 George Nolan Finished 3rd 6
5 Simon Barnes Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 5
6 Martin Bretherton Vanillabikes.com Finished 4th 4
7 Simon Mumford Lune RCC Finished N/A 3
8 Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 2
9 Anthony Windle Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
10 Joseph Baldwin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
11 Paul Troughton Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 3rd 0
12 John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
13 Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
14 Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
15 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
16 Ashley Whaites Settle World Wide Wheelers Finished 4th 0
17 Andrew Butler Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
18 Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
19 Luke Perkin Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
20 Keith Robertson Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
21 Geoff Mates Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
22 Stephen Ayres VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Finished N/A 0
23 Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
24 Mark Stickland Settle World Wide Wheelers Finished 4th 0
25 Stephen Wilson Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
26 John McCombe Finished 4th 0
27 Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
28 Mark Monkhouse Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
29 Mark Children Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
30 Matthew Williams-Jones University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 0
31 Gary Todd Finished N/A 0
32 Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
33 Stephen Lloyd Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 4th 0
34 Adam Pickthall Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
35 Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
36 Neil Hamilton Finished 3rd 0
37 Alexander Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0