VanillaBikes Salt Ayre Circuit Series Race 6

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 14 May 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249313

Start Date:

Tue, 14th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Perkin Lune RCC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Lawson Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anthony Windle Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Bretherton Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Harwood Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Monkhouse Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Keith Robertson Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Earle Logan Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Stephen Wade Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Geoff Mates Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathan Green Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Stables Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tom Oldham Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Horn Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Andrews Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Gardner Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Louise Murray Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Russell Flynn Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Phil Peake Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Gary Date Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Julian Judge Finished N/A 4

6. Julian Judge -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gary Spencely Finished 2nd 0

16. Gary Spencely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/05/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/05/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/05/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/05/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249313

Start Date:

Tue, 14th May 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Perkin Lune RCC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Timothy Lawson Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anthony Windle Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Bretherton Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Harwood Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Monkhouse Lancaster CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Keith Robertson Lancaster CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Neil Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Earle Logan Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Duncan Smith Vanillabikes.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Stephen Wade Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Geoff Mates Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Jonathan Green Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Paul Stables Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Tom Oldham Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Horn Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Paul Andrews Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Gardner Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Louise Murray Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Russell Flynn Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Phil Peake Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Gary Date Clifton CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Jack Pullar Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Matthew Holmes Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Julian Judge Finished N/A 4

6. Julian Judge -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jacob Tipper Biketreks Racing Academy Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Gary Spencely Finished 2nd 0

16. Gary Spencely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/05/13 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/05/13 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 14/05/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 14/05/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016