VanillaBikes Salt Ayre Circuit Series Race 3

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 23 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249310

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sarah Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Gary Spencely Finished 2nd 0

16. Gary Spencely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Daniel Ditchfield Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Jonathan Gildea Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  Julian Judge Finished N/A 0

0. Julian Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Geoff Mates Finished 3rd 0

0. Geoff Mates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Stephen Wade Finished 4th 0

0. Stephen Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/04/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 23/04/13 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249310

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  John Didsbury Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Markham Lune RCC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sarah Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Gary Spencely Finished 2nd 0

16. Gary Spencely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Daniel Ditchfield Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Jonathan Gildea Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
0.  Julian Judge Finished N/A 0

0. Julian Judge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Geoff Mates Finished 3rd 0

0. Geoff Mates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Phil Peake Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  Stephen Wade Finished 4th 0

0. Stephen Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
0.  Joe Westwood Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/04/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 23/04/13 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016