VanillaBikes Salt Ayre Circuit Series Race 2

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 16 Apr 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249309

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Pullar Madison Genesis Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matt Cronshaw Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Haughton Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

15. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Declan Byrne NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  David Allonby NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Terry Byrne Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Keith Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Bretherton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Wade Finished 0

31. Stephen Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Daniel Ditchfield Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Andrew Horn Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Sarah Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Adam Pickthall Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Harwood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Michael Brown Finished N/A 0

40. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Philip Johnson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  PROVISIONAL RESULTS Finished 0

0. PROVISIONAL RESULTS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/04/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/04/13 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249309

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Apr 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jack Pullar Madison Genesis Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matt Cronshaw Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Richard Haughton Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

15. John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Declan Byrne NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  David Allonby NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Terry Byrne Para-T Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Keith Nicholls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Bretherton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Richard Taylor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Wade Finished 0

31. Stephen Wade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Daniel Ditchfield Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Andrew Horn Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Sarah Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Adam Pickthall Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Harwood Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Michael Brown Finished N/A 0

40. Michael Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Philip Johnson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
0.  PROVISIONAL RESULTS Finished 0

0. PROVISIONAL RESULTS -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/04/13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/04/13 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk