Event URN:
249309
Start date:
Tue, 16th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Salt Ayre Sports Centre
Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Salt Ayre Cycle Race Association
Event website:
http://www.saltayrecycling.com
Event organiser:
Mr Neville Pearson
07963138520
npearson13@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Seniors, £10. Entry fee for Juniors & Women, £5
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:45 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

View All

Event Location:

Salt Ayre Lane,
Lancaster,
Lancashire,
LA1 5JS

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Apr 13 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
2 Jack Pullar Madison Genesis Finished Elite 8
3 Dillon Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 7
4 Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 6
5 Julian Pearson Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 5
6 James Gullen Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 4
7 Matt Cronshaw Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 3
8 James Dunlop Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 2
9 Shaun Pearson Ribble Valley CRC Finished 2nd 1
10 Samuel Jackson Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
11 Stephen Abbott Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
12 Neil Robinson Lune RCC Finished 2nd 0
13 Austin Aldred Bella In Sella Finished 2nd 0
14 Richard Haughton Cleveleys RC Finished 3rd 0
15 John Agnew Finished 3rd 0
16 Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
17 David Allonby Overplay.net Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
18 Stuart Reid Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 0
19 James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
20 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 0
21 Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
22 Jordan Rigby Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
23 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
24 Terry Byrne Para-T Finished 3rd 0
25 Paolo Brucciani Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
26 Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished 3rd 0
27 Keith Nicholls Finished N/A 0
28 Martin Bretherton Finished 4th 0
29 Simon Mulholland Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
30 Richard Taylor Finished N/A 0
31 Stephen Wade Finished 0
32 Eve Dixon Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
33 Daniel Ditchfield Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 0
34 Andrew Horn Lune RCC Finished 4th 0
35 Chris Vaughan Vanillabikes.com Finished 3rd 0
36 Sarah Byrne Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
37 Adam Pickthall Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 4th 0
38 Andrew Harwood Finished 0
39 Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
40 Michael Brown Finished N/A 0
41 Jess Atkinson Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
41 Philip Johnson Ribble Valley CRC Finished N/A 0
41 Louise Murray Ribble Valley CRC Finished 3rd 0
0 PROVISIONAL RESULTS Finished 0