Event URN:
249304
Start date:
Thu, 25th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Rydal Park
Ambleside, CA
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Border City Wheelers
Event organiser:
Mr Robert McLean
35 Friars Garth
Abbeytown
Wigton
Cumberland
CA7 4SF
01697 361392
susanmclean1@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
R.G. McLean
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 12:01 Mens 500m Scratch Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Jul 13 12:02 Mens 800 Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Jul 13 12:03 Mens 1600m Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
25 Jul 13 12:04 Mens 3200m Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Mens 500m Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 12:01 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mens 800 Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 12:02 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mens 1600m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 12:03 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mens 3200m Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 12:04 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Mens Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Ladies Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 12:06 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16/U14 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 12:07 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: U12/U10/U8 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 13 12:08 Youth Only Youth C, D, E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
3 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
4 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
5 Dean Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
6 Bryan Pool Annan 2010 Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens 800 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rowan Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
2 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
3 Alastair Dunn Finished 0
4 Dean Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
5 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens 1600m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dean Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
2 Alastair Dunn Finished 0
3 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
4 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
5 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
6 Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens 3200m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
2 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 8
3 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
4 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
5 Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Mens Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
2 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 8
3 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 7
4 Dean Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 10
2 Katie Lukas Cyclewise Altura Finished 4th 8
3 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A 7
4 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished B 6
5 Kayleigh Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 5
6 Sophie Benn Otley CC Finished B 4
7 Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16/U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Martin Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
2 Olli Dawson Finished B 3
3 Tom Roper Finished 0
4 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished B 1
5 Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished B 0
6 Jack Cook Finished 0
7 Tom Martin Finished 0
8 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12/U10/U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 3
2 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B 0
3 Miles Davis Beacon Wheelers Finished C 2
4 Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 1
5 Charlie Harding Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
6 Max Blundell Finished 0
7 Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3