Event URN:
249303
Start date:
Sat, 13th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
French Fields
Penrith, CA11 8UA
( View map )
Series:
National Endurance Grass Track League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Beacon Wheelers ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Robert McLean
35 Friars Garth
Abbeytown
Wigton
Cumberland
CA7 4SF
01697361392
susanmclean1@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
R.G. McLean
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:30 Endurance Grass Round Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 Jul 13 12:31 Men's 800m NW Regional Championships Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 Jul 13 12:32 Women's 800m NW Regional Championships Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
21 Jul 13 12:33 U16 Girls 800m Regional Championships Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Penrith,
CA11 8UA

Race: Endurance Grass Round

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:30 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 800m NW Regional Championships

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:31 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 800m NW Regional Championships

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:32 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: U16 Girls 800m Regional Championships

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:33 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Boys 800m Regional Championships

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:34 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys 800m Regional Championships

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:35 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys 800m Regional Championships

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:36 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys 800m NW Regional Championships

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:37 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Men's 500m Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:38 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 800m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:39 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 1500m Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:40 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil Take The Hindmost

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:41 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:42 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Youth U16/U14 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:43 Youth Only Youth A, B ---

Race: Youth U12 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:44 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth U10 Omnium

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 13 12:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Endurance Grass Round

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 30
2 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 25
3 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
4 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 17
5 Dean Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 800m NW Regional Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Neil Withington VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 800m NW Regional Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Lukas Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
2 Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
3 Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls 800m Regional Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
2 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A 2
3 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys 800m Regional Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 3
2 Alexander Foster Motivo.cc Finished A 2
3 Finn Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys 800m Regional Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
2 Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished B 2
3 Oliver May Beacon Wheelers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys 800m Regional Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 3
2 Miles Davis Beacon Wheelers Finished C 2
3 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys 800m NW Regional Championships

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Charlie Harding Beacon Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Max Blundell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0
2 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
3 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
4 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
3 Dean Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
4 James Ratcliffe Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 1500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Ross Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
2 Gavin Slack Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
3 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0
4 Dean Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil Take The Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
2 Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 8
3 Leigh Haigh Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Finished 2nd 7
4 Dean Fargher Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 6

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katie Lukas Beacon Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
2 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished B 8
3 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16/U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Roper Beacon Wheelers Finished 4th 0
2 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers Finished B 2
3 Oliver May Beacon Wheelers Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 3
2 Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished C 2
3 Miles Davis Beacon Wheelers Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished D 3
2 Charlie Harding Beacon Wheelers Finished D 2
3 Max Blundell Finished 0