Just Ride Summer Series 2

Cyclo-Cross , Worcester – Wednesday, 31 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mini summer evening series, races for Under 10/12s, Youth and all categories. Venue is the excellent Top Barn Activity Centre, home of several previous cyclo-cross, MTB XC, duathlon and running events. There will be a small parking charge made by the land owners. ENTRY ON THE DAY ONLY

Event Details

Event URN:

249301

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Jul 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Top Barn Farm, Holt Heath, Worcester, WR6 6NH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ella Shaftoe Finished 0

9. Ella Shaftoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Nash Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cassidy Tuckley Finished 0

16. Cassidy Tuckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Millie Tuckley Finished 0

18. Millie Tuckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joe Geehan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jamie Crump Finished 0

12. Jamie Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Claire Neil Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Sen/Jun/Wom/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Wom/Vet - Results
1.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Tamplin Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Prince Cult Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ben McCabe Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0

14. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  John Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Andrew Rogers Finished N/A 0

30. Andrew Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Geoff Dingley Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Number 81 Finished 0

34. Number 81 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  John Gwilliam KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

39. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Karen Summers Wrekinsport CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gerald Blackmoor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:00 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:00
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:30 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:30
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Wom/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 20:15 Go-Cross --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 20:15
Go-Cross,
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mini summer evening series, races for Under 10/12s, Youth and all categories. Venue is the excellent Top Barn Activity Centre, home of several previous cyclo-cross, MTB XC, duathlon and running events. There will be a small parking charge made by the land owners. ENTRY ON THE DAY ONLY

Event Details

Event URN:

249301

Start Date:

Wed, 31st Jul 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Top Barn Farm, Holt Heath, Worcester, WR6 6NH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luke Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ella Shaftoe Finished 0

9. Ella Shaftoe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Nash Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Cassidy Tuckley Finished 0

16. Cassidy Tuckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Millie Tuckley Finished 0

18. Millie Tuckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Stan Pritchard Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Evie Richards Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Louis Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joe Geehan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jamie Crump Finished 0

12. Jamie Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Claire Neil Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Sen/Jun/Wom/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Wom/Vet - Results
1.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Andrew Tamplin Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Prince Cult Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0

6. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  James Dickens Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Mark Hammond Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ben McCabe Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0

14. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Thomas Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  John Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Andrew Rogers Finished N/A 0

30. Andrew Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Geoff Dingley Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Number 81 Finished 0

34. Number 81 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Terence Tuckley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  John Gwilliam KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

39. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Karen Summers Wrekinsport CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Gerald Blackmoor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:00 Go-Cross --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£2.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:00
Go-Cross,
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 19:30 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 19:30
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Sen/Jun/Wom/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/07/13 20:15 Go-Cross --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£10.00), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 31/07/13 – 20:15
Go-Cross,
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk