Event URN:
249297
Start date:
Sat, 27th Apr 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 28th Apr 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Blanchland Village Hall
Blanchland, Hexham, Northumberland, DH8 9SR
( View map )
Series:
2013 Premier Calendar
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 7th Apr 2013
Event promoted by:
Tyne Valley CC
Event organiser:
Mr Mike Hodgson
01207255219
hodgsonmike@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 12:00 Stage 1 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 120km / 75m
28 Apr 13 10:20 Stage 2 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 165km / 104m
28 Apr 13 17:45 Overall National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 285km / 179m

View All

Event Location:

Blanchland,
Hexham,
Northumberland,
DH8 9SR

Race: Stage 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Apr 13 12:00 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 120km / 75m

Race: Stage 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 10:20 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 165km / 104m

Race: Overall

Online entry closed 1 year 17 days 9 hours 8 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Apr 13 17:45 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 285km / 179m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/04/2013 - British Cycling

Evan Oliphant wins Tour of the Reservoir.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 02:55:00:000 30
2 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 02:55:01:000 25
3 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 02:55:02:000 0
4 Thomas Stewart HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
5 Peter Hawkins Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 14
6 Mike Northey Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Elite 02:55:03:000 12
7 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
8 Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 02:55:04:000 8
9 Robert Britton Team Raleigh Finished 1st 7
10 Steve Lampier Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Elite 02:55:05:000 6
11 Ben Greenwood Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 02:55:06:000 5
12 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh Finished Elite 4
13 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 02:55:16:000 3
14 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 02:55:24:000 2
15 James Moss Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 03:00:20:000 1
16 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 03:01:04:000 0
17 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 03:01:07:000 0
18 Marcin Bialoblocki Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 03:01:08:000 0
19 Matthew Holmes Team Raleigh Finished Elite 03:01:15:000 0
20 Nathan Edmondson Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 2nd 03:01:16:000 0
21 George Atkins Team USN Finished Elite 03:01:34:000 0
22 Perry Bowater MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 03:02:30:000 0
23 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 03:05:12:000 0
24 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 03:05:13:000 0
25 Andrew Magnier Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 2nd 03:05:19:000 0
26 Thomas Scully Team Raleigh Finished 1st 03:05:44:000 0
27 Matthew Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 03:06:51:000 0
28 Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 03:06:52:000 0
29 Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 03:06:54:000 0
30 Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 03:06:55:000 0
31 James Sharp Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 03:08:07:000 0
32 Kit Gilham Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Elite 0
33 Tom Murray Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished 1st 03:08:08:000 0
34 Tom Stockdale Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 03:08:11:000 0
35 Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 03:08:15:000 0
36 Dan Barry Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 1st 03:08:16:000 0
37 Ian Wilkinson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 0
38 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 03:08:21:000 0
39 Shem Rodger Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 1st 03:11:11:000 0
40 George Harper Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 1st 03:12:26:000 0
41 Michael Cuming Rapha Condor JLT Finished Elite 03:12:33:000 0
42 David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
43 Michael Ashurst Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 1st 03:12:34:000 0
44 Matt Cronshaw Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
45 George Pym Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 1st 0
46 Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 0
47 Colin Parry Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 0
48 Jack Pullar Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
49 Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
50 Joseph Moses HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
51 Alex Peters Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
52 Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 03:12:35:000 0
53 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
54 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
55 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 1st 0
56 Robert Ward Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 2nd 0
57 Andrew Roche Finished 1st 0
58 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
59 Chris Sherriffs Team Chronomaster Finished 1st 0
60 Ryan Bevis NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh Finished Elite 04:22:03:000 30
2 Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 04:22:16:000 25
3 Peter Hawkins Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 04:22:17:000 21
4 George Harper Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 1st 04:22:18:000 17
5 Thomas Stewart HARIBO Beacon Cycling Team Finished 1st 14
6 Lachlan Norris Team Raleigh Finished 1st 04:22:20:000 12
7 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 04:22:23:000 10
8 Steve Lampier Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Elite 04:22:25:000 8
9 Mike Northey Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Elite 04:22:26:000 7
10 Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 04:22:32:000 6
11 Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 04:22:34:000 5
12 Marcin Bialoblocki Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 04:22:48:000 4
13 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished Elite 04:22:55:000 3
14 Ben Greenwood Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 04:23:01:000 2
15 James Williamson Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 1st 1
16 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 04:23:04:000 0
17 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 04:23:08:000 0
18 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 04:23:14:000 0
19 Robert Britton Team Raleigh Finished 1st 04:23:22:000 0
20 James Moss Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 04:26:12:000 0
21 Shem Rodger Velosure - Giordana RT Finished 1st 04:26:30:000 0
22 Alex Peters Madison Genesis Finished Elite 04:27:30:000 0
23 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished N/A 04:27:46:000 0
24 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 04:27:53:000 0
25 Richard Handley Rapha Condor JLT Finished Elite 04:28:44:000 0
26 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 04:29:13:000 0
27 Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 04:30:52:000 0
28 Perry Bowater MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
29 Tom Murray Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished 1st 0
30 Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
31 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 04:30:54:000 0
32 Niklas Gustavsson Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 04:32:04:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Oliphant Team Raleigh Finished Elite 07:17:09:000 100
2 Chris Opie Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 07:17:16:000 85
3 Peter Hawkins Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 07:17:19:000 75
5 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 07:17:26:000 58
6 Mike Northey Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Elite 07:17:29:000 51
7 Steve Lampier Velosure - Giordana RT Finished Elite 07:17:30:000 45
8 Robert Partridge Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 07:17:36:000 39
9 Ben Greenwood Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 07:18:07:000 34
11 Marcin Bialoblocki Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 07:23:56:000 25
12 Peter Williams Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 07:24:12:000 21
13 James Moss Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 07:26:32:000 18
15 Joseph Kelly 100% ME Finished Elite 07:28:17:000 12
16 Ian Bibby Madison Genesis Finished Elite 07:29:00:000 10
17 Declan Byrne MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 07:30:45:000 8
18 Perry Bowater MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 07:33:02:000 6
19 George Harper Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT Finished 1st 07:33:29:000 4
20 Andrew Hawdon Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 07:34:25:000 2
24 Liam Holohan Madison Genesis Finished 07:35:46:000 0
25 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 07:35:49:000 0
26 Gary Hand Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Elite 07:36:05:000 0
27 Tom Murray Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished 1st 07:38:59:000 0
28 Alex Peters Madison Genesis Finished 07:40:04:000 0
29 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished N/A 07:40:21:000 0
30 Richard Handley Rapha Condor JLT Finished Elite 07:41:22:000 0
31 Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 07:43:26:000 0
32 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 07:43:29:000 0