ACT Track League 2013

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 18 Nov 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249294

Start Date:

Mon, 18th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:02:51:875 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:02:51:875
2.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:03:37:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:37:671
2.  Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Byers Finished B --- 0

3. Tom Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:04:07:347 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:07:347
2.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 00:04:03:586 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:03:586
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Duncan Finished --- 0

3. Robbie Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:53:735 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:53:735
2.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:03:07:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:07:276
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:03:23:326 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:23:326
2.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Byers Finished B --- 0

3. Tom Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:03:51:841 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:51:841
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 00:03:50:105 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:50:105
2.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:47:613 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:47:613
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:05:299 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:05:299
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 00:03:33:961 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:33:961
2.  Tom Byers Finished B --- 0

2. Tom Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Wright Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:03:45:822 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:45:822
2.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:03:57:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:57:420
2.  Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:39:399 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:39:399
2.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Fletcher Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:03:17:595 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:17:595
2.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:05:27:311 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:27:311
2.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:07:05:235 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:05:235
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:10:26:874 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:26:874
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 64-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 64-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:21:29:357 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:21:29:357
2.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on Night. Entries close 7 Days in Advance of each meeting

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:30 Regional C Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:30
Regional C, Band 4
3/4 plus 2nd Cat Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:30 Regional C Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:30
Regional C, Band 4
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 64-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:49

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249294

Start Date:

Mon, 18th Nov 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:02:51:875 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:02:51:875
2.  Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:03:37:671 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:37:671
2.  Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tom Byers Finished B --- 0

3. Tom Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:04:07:347 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:07:347
2.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 00:04:03:586 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:03:586
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Robbie Duncan Finished --- 0

3. Robbie Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:53:735 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:53:735
2.  Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:03:07:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:07:276
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:03:23:326 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:23:326
2.  Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Byers Finished B --- 0

3. Tom Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:03:51:841 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:51:841
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd 00:03:50:105 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:03:50:105
2.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:47:613 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:47:613
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:05:299 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:05:299
2.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 00:03:33:961 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:33:961
2.  Tom Byers Finished B --- 0

2. Tom Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jake Wright Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:03:45:822 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:45:822
2.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:03:57:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:57:420
2.  Ben Hancock Calder Clarion CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anthony Orrell Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:39:399 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:39:399
2.  Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sean Fletcher Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 00:03:17:595 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:17:595
2.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:05:27:311 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:27:311
2.  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 00:07:05:235 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:05:235
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 00:10:26:874 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:26:874
2.  Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 64-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 64-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:21:29:357 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:21:29:357
2.  Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on Night. Entries close 7 Days in Advance of each meeting

The Races

3/4 Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:30 Regional C Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:30
Regional C, Band 4
3/4 plus 2nd Cat Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:30 Regional C Band 4 ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:30
Regional C, Band 4
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:30
Youth Only, Track League Youth
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 64-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/11/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/11/13 – 19:49

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016