Event URN:
249290
Start date:
Mon, 21st Oct 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
ACT TL
Event website:
http://www.act-track-league.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6811517
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
ACT Track League
Info for Riders:
No Entry on Night. Entries close 7 Days in Advance of each meeting
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:30 3/4 Juniors Regional C+ Band 4 3rd, 4th
21 Oct 13 19:30 3/4 plus 2nd Cat Vets Regional C+ Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th
21 Oct 13 19:30 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
21 Oct 13 19:30 Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: 3/4 Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 4 3rd, 4th ---

Race: 3/4 plus 2nd Cat Vets

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Race: U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:32 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:35 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:36 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:37 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:40 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:41 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:42 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:45 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:46 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:47 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 13 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
2 Alexander Wiseman Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 0
2 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
2 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
3 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 0
2 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Kevin Cornwell Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
3 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
3 George Greenhalgh Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
2 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
3 George Greenhalgh Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Cornwell Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
2 Richard Bassett Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Kamil Waligora Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
3 Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
2 Elliot-Totterdell Lambert Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
3 Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 0
2 Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Kevin Cornwell Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
3 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0