ACT Track League 2013

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 30 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249288

Start Date:

Mon, 30th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

No Entry on Night. Entries close 7 Days in Advance of each meeting


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
30/09/13 19:30 3/4 Juniors Regional C+ Band 4 3rd, 4th ---
30/09/13 19:30 3/4 plus 2nd Cat Vets Regional C+ Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
30/09/13 19:30 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:30 Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:31 Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:32 Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:33 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
30/09/13 19:34 Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
30/09/13 19:35 Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:36 Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:37 Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:38 Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
30/09/13 19:39 Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
30/09/13 19:40 Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:41 Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:42 Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:43 Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
30/09/13 19:44 Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
30/09/13 19:45 Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:46 Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:47 Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
30/09/13 19:48 Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
30/09/13 19:49 Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 3/4 Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 4 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race 3/4 Juniors
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race 3/4 plus 2nd Cat Vets
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race 3/4 plus 2nd Cat Vets
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:31
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:32 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:32
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:33
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:34
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:35 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:36 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:36
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:37 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:37
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:38
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:39
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:40 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:40
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:41 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:41
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:42 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:42
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:43
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:44
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:45 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:46 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:46
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:47 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:47
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 30/09/13 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race
Mon 30/09/13 - 19:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0

Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Elliot-Totterdell Lambert Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Jake Wright Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
3 Aaron Denver Chorley Cycling Club Finished A 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
3 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
3 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0

Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
3 Jake Wright Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
2 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
3 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished A 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
2 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
3 Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
3 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
3 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0

Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jake Wright Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0

Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
3 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
3 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0

Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0

Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0

Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
2 Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 0
3 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk