ACT Track League 2013

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 09 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249285

Start Date:

Mon, 9th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

No Entry on Night. Entries close 7 Days in Advance of each meeting


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
9/09/13 19:30 3/4 Juniors Regional C+ Band 4 3rd, 4th ---
9/09/13 19:30 3/4 plus 2nd Cat Vets Regional C+ Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---
9/09/13 19:30 U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:30 Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:31 Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:32 Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:33 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
9/09/13 19:34 Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
9/09/13 19:35 Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:36 Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:37 Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:38 Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
9/09/13 19:39 Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
9/09/13 19:40 Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:41 Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:42 Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:43 Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
9/09/13 19:44 Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
9/09/13 19:45 Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:46 Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:47 Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---
9/09/13 19:48 Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
9/09/13 19:49 Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race 3/4 Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 4 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race 3/4 Juniors
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race 3/4 plus 2nd Cat Vets
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race 3/4 plus 2nd Cat Vets
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:30
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 4
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:30 Youth Only Track League Youth A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race U16/U14/U12/U10/U8
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Track League Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:30
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:31
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:32 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:32
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:33
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:34
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:35 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:35
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:36 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:36
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:37 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:37
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:38
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:39
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:40 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:40
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:41 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:41
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:42 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:42
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:43
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:44
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:45 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:45
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:46 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:46
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:47 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:47
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:48
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 09/09/13 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison
Mon 09/09/13 - 19:49
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
2 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
3 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0

Race Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 George Greenhalgh Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
2 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0

Race Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
2 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
2 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Jason Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
3 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0

Race Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
2 George Greenhalgh Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished B 0

Race Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
2 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mick Browne Preston CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
3 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Ellie Russell Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
3 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0

Race Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
2 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
3 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0

Race Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
2 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0
2 Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
3 John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0

Race Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
2 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0

Race Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
2 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
3 George Greenhalgh Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Race Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
2 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
3 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0

Race Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0

Race Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
1 Michael Workman Finished 3rd 0
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
2 Mark Soden Finished 4th 0
3 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
3 Sean Fletcher Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5