Event URN:
249282
Start date:
Mon, 22nd Apr 2013
Event Type:
Track League (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
ACT TL
Event website:
http://www.act-track-league.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6811517
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
ACT Track League
Info for Riders:
No Entry on Night. Entries close 7 Days in Advance of each meeting
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:30 Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
22 Apr 13 19:31 Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
22 Apr 13 19:32 Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E
22 Apr 13 19:33 Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:30 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:31 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:32 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:35 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:36 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course de...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:37 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:38 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:39 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:40 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:41 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:42 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:44 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:45 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:46 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points R...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:47 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:48 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points ...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Apr 13 19:49 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:02:52:527 0
2 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Emily Archer Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:03:40:610 0
2 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
3 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:04:15:216 0
2 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
3 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:04:01:638 0
2 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:59:497 0
2 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Charlie Nolan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 00:04:31:650 0
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Aleshia Mellor Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:03:27:831 0
2 Sorrell Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished B 0
3 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
4 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
5 Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
6 Tom Byers Finished B 0
6 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:56:394 0
2 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
3 Seth Waterman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished A 0
4 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0
5 Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
5 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
5 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:47:503 0
2 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:47:879 0
2 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B 00:02:57:111 0
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C 0
3 Max Rosenthal Mossley CRT Finished B 0
4 Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Emily Archer Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Tenniel Cowen Manchester Triathlon Club Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
2 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
3 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:04:13:804 0
2 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:03:47:849 0
2 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
4 Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd 0
4 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
4 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished 4th 0
4 Paul Smith Finished 4th 0
4 Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:32:391 0
2 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0
4 Sean Fletcher Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
4 Charlie Nolan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Martin Usher Time RT Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Waite Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:02:46:212 0
2 Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
3 Leanne Hall Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 00:05:12:377 0
2 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
3 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:07:20:280 0
2 Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:10:17:902 0
2 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:17:12:200 0
2 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0