ACT Track League 2013

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 18 Feb 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249274

Start Date:

Mon, 18th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:02:57:584 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:57:584
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lauren Bateson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 00:03:40:548 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:548
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:57:132 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:57:132
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Higginson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Richard Konyn Finished 00:04:05:718 0

1. Richard Konyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:718
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:04:23:857 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:23:857
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:04:39:001 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:39:001
2.  Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 00:03:30:745 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:745
2.  Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:34:584 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:34:584
2.  Alexander Konyn Finished --- 0

2. Alexander Konyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:06:56:574 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:56:574
2.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:05:58:624 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:58:624
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:02:59:948 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:59:948
2.  Lauren Bateson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:04:02:155 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:02:155
2.  Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:04:37:701 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:37:701
2.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:58:786 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:58:786
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:03:42:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:42:492
2.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:24:544 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:24:544
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 00:05:24:532 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:24:532
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:07:05:305 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:05:305
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Konyn Finished --- 0

3. Alexander Konyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:10:11:811 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:10:11:811
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:16:42:215 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:42:215
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on Night. Entries close 7 Days in Advance of each meeting

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:49

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249274

Start Date:

Mon, 18th Feb 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:02:57:584 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:57:584
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lauren Bateson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 00:03:40:548 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:40:548
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:57:132 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:57:132
2.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ben Higginson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Richard Konyn Finished 00:04:05:718 0

1. Richard Konyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:718
2.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 00:04:23:857 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:23:857
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:04:39:001 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:04:39:001
2.  Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 00:03:30:745 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:745
2.  Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:34:584 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:34:584
2.  Alexander Konyn Finished --- 0

2. Alexander Konyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:06:56:574 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:06:56:574
2.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:05:58:624 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:05:58:624
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C 00:02:59:948 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:02:59:948
2.  Lauren Bateson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:04:02:155 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:02:155
2.  Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 00:04:37:701 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:37:701
2.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:58:786 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:58:786
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:03:42:492 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:42:492
2.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Freear Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:03:24:544 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:03:24:544
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 00:05:24:532 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:24:532
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:07:05:305 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:07:05:305
2.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Konyn Finished --- 0

3. Alexander Konyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:10:11:811 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:10:11:811
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:16:42:215 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:42:215
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on Night. Entries close 7 Days in Advance of each meeting

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/02/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/02/13 – 19:49

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk