ACT Track League 2013

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 21 Jan 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249270

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:02:56:546 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:56:546
2.  Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B 00:03:39:228 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:39:228
2.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:04:08:281 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:08:281
2.  Archie Stewart Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:04:04:745 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:04:745
2.  Paul Smith Finished 4th --- 0

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:50:776 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:50:776
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:51:089 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:51:089
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 00:04:07:295 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:07:295
2.  Tom Byers Finished B --- 0

2. Tom Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A 00:03:57:236 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:57:236
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Archie Stewart Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:06:33:688 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:33:688
2.  Paul Smith Finished 4th --- 0

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:00:486 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:00:486
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:03:07:952 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:07:952
2.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:03:55:519 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:519
2.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0

4. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin O'Brien Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:37:397 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:37:397
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:20:258 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:20:258
2.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:05:38:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:38:070
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:06:38:912 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:06:38:912
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:10:13:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:10:13:945
2.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:33:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:33:800
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on Night. Entries close 7 Days in Advance of each meeting

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:49

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249270

Start Date:

Mon, 21st Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:02:56:546 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:02:56:546
2.  Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B 00:03:39:228 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:39:228
2.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:04:08:281 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:08:281
2.  Archie Stewart Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:04:04:745 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:04:04:745
2.  Paul Smith Finished 4th --- 0

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:50:776 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:50:776
2.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:51:089 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:51:089
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A 00:04:07:295 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:07:295
2.  Tom Byers Finished B --- 0

2. Tom Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A 00:03:57:236 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:57:236
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Archie Stewart Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:06:33:688 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:33:688
2.  Paul Smith Finished 4th --- 0

2. Paul Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:06:00:486 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:06:00:486
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Nolan Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathan Rowbotham Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:03:07:952 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:07:952
2.  Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 00:03:55:519 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:519
2.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0

4. Brian Byland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Martin O'Brien Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:37:397 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:37:397
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:20:258 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:20:258
2.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:05:38:070 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:38:070
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:06:38:912 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:06:38:912
2.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 00:10:13:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:10:13:945
2.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:33:800 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:33:800
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on Night. Entries close 7 Days in Advance of each meeting

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 11-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 21/01/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 21/01/13 – 19:49

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk