ACT Track League 2013

Track League , Manchester – Monday, 07 Jan 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249268

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:02:57:798 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:02:57:798
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:03:38:598 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:38:598
2.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Higginson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:14:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:14:250
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Noor Hassan Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:04:07:845 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:07:845
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:52:995 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:52:995
2.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Finished B 00:04:00:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:00:966
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Lazenby Finished C --- 0

3. Ella Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:03:26:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:26:560
2.  Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Higginson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:56:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:56:620
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Archie Stewart Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:06:37:063 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:37:063
2.  Noor Hassan Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:40:335 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:40:335
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:02:481 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:02:481
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ella Lazenby Finished C --- 0

3. Ella Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:06:55:181 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:06:55:181
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:05:14:975 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:14:975
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Noor Hassan Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:04:04:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:04:430
2.  Seb Horner Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:03:41:653 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:41:653
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Finished B 00:03:23:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:23:950
2.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:05:40:485 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:40:485
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:04:905 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:04:905
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Seb Horner Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 00:10:43:045 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:43:045
2.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:59:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:59:010
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on Night. Entries close 7 Days in Advance of each meeting

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:49

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249268

Start Date:

Mon, 7th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap - Results
1.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 00:02:57:798 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:02:57:798
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:03:38:598 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:38:598
2.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Higginson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:04:14:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:14:250
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 - Results
1.  Noor Hassan Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:04:07:845 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:07:845
2.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Rathbone Cleveleys RC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:52:995 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:52:995
2.  Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Finished B 00:04:00:966 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:04:00:966
2.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Lazenby Finished C --- 0

3. Ella Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A 00:03:26:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:03:26:560
2.  Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Higginson Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:56:620 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:56:620
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Archie Stewart Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil - Results
1.  Mick Browne Preston CC Finished N/A 00:06:37:063 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:37:063
2.  Noor Hassan Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Geoffrey Downs Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:05:40:335 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:40:335
2.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:03:02:481 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:02:481
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ella Lazenby Finished C --- 0

3. Ella Lazenby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  James Duncalf Lyme RC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Samuel Rathbone Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil - Results
1.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:06:55:181 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:06:55:181
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dan O'Halloran Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil - Results
1.  Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 00:05:14:975 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:05:14:975
2.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Noor Hassan Yasumitsu Schlapp Finished 3rd 00:04:04:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:04:04:430
2.  Seb Horner Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Towse Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes - Results
1.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 00:03:41:653 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:03:41:653
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Mathew Lush Sportcity Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race - Results
1.  Felicity Gledhill Finished B 00:03:23:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:03:23:950
2.  George Southby East Bradford CC Finished C --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 00:05:40:485 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:05:40:485
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race - Results
1.  James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:07:04:905 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:07:04:905
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Seb Horner Slipstream Bikes Race Team Finished 3rd 00:10:43:045 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:10:43:045
2.  Michael Workman Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robbie Duncan Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race - Results
1.  Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:59:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:16:59:010
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

No Entry on Night. Entries close 7 Days in Advance of each meeting

The Races

Event 1 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£5.50)
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:30
Event 2 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:31
Event 3 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:32 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:32
Event 4 - Senior 12 lap Scratch Group 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:33 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.50)
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:33
Event 4 - Senior 12-lap Scratch Group 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:34 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£10.50)
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:34
Event 5 - Youth Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:35 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:35
Event 6 - Youth Group 2 10-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:36 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:36
Event 7 - Youth Group 3 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:37 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:37
Event 8 - Senior Group 1 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:38 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:38
Event 8 - Senior Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:39 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:39
Event 9 - Youth Group 1 8-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:40
Event 10 - Youth Group 2 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:41 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:41
Event 11 - Youth Group 3 Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:42 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:42
Event 12 - Senior Group 1 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:43 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:43
Event 12 - Senior Group 2 12-lap Course des Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:44 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:44
Event 13 - Youth Group 1 9-lap Handicap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:45 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:45
Event 14 - Youth Group 2 15-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:46
Event 15 - Youth Group 3 20-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:47 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:47
Event 16 - Senior Group 1 30-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:48 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:48
Event 16 - Senior Group 2 50-lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/01/13 19:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 07/01/13 – 19:49

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016