ACT Easter Track Meeting 2013

Track , Manchester – Monday, 01 Apr 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

249264

Start Date:

Mon, 1st Apr 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 18th Mar 2013

Info for Riders

No Entry on the Day


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/04/13 11:00 Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---
1/04/13 11:01 Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch Youth Only Youth B ---
1/04/13 11:02 Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch Youth Only Youth A ---
1/04/13 11:03 Event 4 - Women/U16 12 lap Scratch Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/04/13 11:04 Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Scratch - 3 km Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... 3km / 2 miles
1/04/13 11:05 Event 5 - Senior Junior G2 12 lap Scratch - 3 km Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... 3km / 2 miles
1/04/13 11:06 Event 6 - Youth B/C/D Unknown Distance Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---
1/04/13 11:07 Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying Flying 200m TT Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---
1/04/13 11:08 Event 8 - Youth B Devil take the Hindmost Youth Only Youth B ---
1/04/13 11:09 Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes Youth Only None A ---
1/04/13 11:10 Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/04/13 11:11 Event 11 - Senior/Junior G1 Devil Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:12 Event 11 - Senior/Junior G2 Devil Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:13 Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---
1/04/13 11:14 Event 13 - Youth B Italian Pursuit Youth Only Youth B ---
1/04/13 11:15 Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:16 Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:17 Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:18 Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 4 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:19 Event 15 - Youth A Devil Youth Only Youth A ---
1/04/13 11:20 Event 16 - Women's Team Sprint Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/04/13 11:21 Event 17 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:22 Event 17 - Senior/Junior G2 12 lap Course des Primes Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:23 Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 1 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---
1/04/13 11:24 Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 2 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---
1/04/13 11:25 Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 3 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---
1/04/13 11:26 Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 4 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---
1/04/13 11:27 Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 5 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---
1/04/13 11:28 Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 6 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---
1/04/13 11:29 Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:30 Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:30 Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 3 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:31 Event 20 - Youth A Unknown Distance Youth Only Youth A ---
1/04/13 11:32 Event 21 - Women's Devil Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/04/13 11:33 Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:34 Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 2 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:35 Event 23 - Senior /Junior G1 Unknown Distance Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:36 Event 23 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Distance Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:37 Event 24 - Youth C/D 1km Scratch Youth Only Youth C, D ---
1/04/13 11:38 Event 25 - Youth B 1km Scratch Youth Only Youth B ---
1/04/13 11:39 Event 26 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race Youth Only Youth A ---
1/04/13 11:40 Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 1 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/04/13 11:41 Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 2 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/04/13 11:42 Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 3 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
1/04/13 11:43 Event 28 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:44 Event 29 - Senior/Junior G1 40 lap Points Race Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---
1/04/13 11:45 Event 29 - Senior/Junior G2 50 lap Points Race Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B, C, D
Entry: Postal: (£7.00)
Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C, D
Entry: Postal: (£7.00)
Race Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:01 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:01
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:02 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:02
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Women/U16 12 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:03 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 4 - Women/U16 12 lap Scratch
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:03
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:04 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Scratch
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:04
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Senior Junior G2 12 lap Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:05 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 5 - Senior Junior G2 12 lap Scratch
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:05
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth B/C/D Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:06 Youth Only Youth B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 6 - Youth B/C/D Unknown Distance
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:06
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying Flying 200m TT
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying Flying 200m TT
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:07
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Youth B Devil take the Hindmost
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:08 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race Event 8 - Youth B Devil take the Hindmost
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:08
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:09 Youth Only None A
Entry:
Race Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:09
Classification: Youth Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:10 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:10
Classification: Women Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Senior/Junior G1 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:11 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Senior/Junior G1 Devil
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:11
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Senior/Junior G2 Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:12 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 11 - Senior/Junior G2 Devil
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:12
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:13 Youth Only Youth B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:13
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth B Italian Pursuit
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:14 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race Event 13 - Youth B Italian Pursuit
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:14
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 1
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:15
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 2
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:16
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 3
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:17
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 4
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:18
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth A Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:19 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race Event 15 - Youth A Devil
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:19
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Women's Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:20 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 16 - Women's Team Sprint
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:20
Classification: Women Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 17 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:21 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 17 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Course des Primes
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:21
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 17 - Senior/Junior G2 12 lap Course des Primes
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 17 - Senior/Junior G2 12 lap Course des Primes
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:22
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:23 Youth Only Youth B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 1
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:23
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:24 Youth Only Youth B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 2
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:24
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:25 Youth Only Youth B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 3
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:25
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:26 Youth Only Youth B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 4
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:26
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 5
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:27 Youth Only Youth B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 5
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:27
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 6
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:28 Youth Only Youth B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 6
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:28
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B, C, D
Entry:
Race Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:29 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 1
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:29
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 2
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 3
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:30
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 20 - Youth A Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:31 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race Event 20 - Youth A Unknown Distance
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:31
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 21 - Women's Devil
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:32 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 21 - Women's Devil
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:32
Classification: Women Only
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:33
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 2
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:34
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 23 - Senior /Junior G1 Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 23 - Senior /Junior G1 Unknown Distance
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:35
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 23 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Distance
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:36 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 23 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Distance
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:36
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 24 - Youth C/D 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:37 Youth Only Youth C, D
Entry:
Race Event 24 - Youth C/D 1km Scratch
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:37
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: C, D
Entry:
Race Event 25 - Youth B 1km Scratch
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:38 Youth Only Youth B
Entry:
Race Event 25 - Youth B 1km Scratch
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:38
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: B
Entry:
Race Event 26 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:39 Youth Only Youth A
Entry:
Race Event 26 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:39
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A
Entry:
Race Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:40 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 1
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:40
Classification: Women Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:41 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 2
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:41
Classification: Women Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 3
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:42 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 3
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:42
Classification: Women Only
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 28 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 28 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:43
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 29 - Senior/Junior G1 40 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:44 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 29 - Senior/Junior G1 40 lap Points Race
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:44
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 29 - Senior/Junior G2 50 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 01/04/13 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:
Race Event 29 - Senior/Junior G2 50 lap Points Race
Mon 01/04/13 - 11:45
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 5
Rider Cat: 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/A
Entry:

Confirmed Results

Race Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:02:51:453 3
2 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 2
3 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 1
4 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
5 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
6 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
7 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C --- 0
8 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
9 Ella Lazenby Finished C --- 0
10 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
11 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C --- 0
12 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
13 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
14 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D --- 0
Show More

Race Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:03:27:758 3
2 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 2
3 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 1
4 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 0
5 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B --- 0
6 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
7 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
8 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
9 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
10 Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
11 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B --- 0
12 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B --- 0
13 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 0
14 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
15 Alexander Konyn Finished --- 0
16 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 0
17 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 0
18 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
19 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
Show More

Race Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:48:950 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 2
3 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 1
4 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
5 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
6 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
7 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
8 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A --- 0
9 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A --- 0
10 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
11 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
12 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 4 - Women/U16 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:04:06:130 10
2 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd --- 8
3 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 7
4 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 6
5 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 5
6 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 4
7 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 0
9 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A --- 0
11 Lauren Bateson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
12 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
13 Ashleigh Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished A --- 0
14 Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:03:49:914 10
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd --- 8
3 Alan Sheldon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 7
4 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 6
5 Timothy Lawson Finished 3rd --- 5
6 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th --- 4
7 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Paul Smith Finished 4th --- 0
9 Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0
10 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished N/A --- 0
11 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th --- 0
13 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
14 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Event 5 - Senior Junior G2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:44:343 10
2 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd --- 8
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 7
4 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd --- 6
5 Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 5
6 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd --- 4
7 Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Richard Konyn Finished --- 0
11 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th --- 0
13 Kevin Cornwell Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th --- 0
14 Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
15 Steven Allcock Finished 4th --- 0
16 Callum Fletcher Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Event 6 - Youth B/C/D Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:02:39:814 3
2 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C --- 2
3 Ella Lazenby Finished C --- 1
4 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 0
5 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
6 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
7 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
8 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C --- 0
9 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
10 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 0
11 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
12 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
13 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 0
14 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D --- 0
Show More

Race Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Greg Dickens Finished 4th 00:00:11:345 0
2 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:11:354 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:11:559 0
4 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:11:670 0
5 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:11:743 0
6 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:11:767 0
7 Martin Ekgren Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 00:00:11:851 0
8 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:11:863 0
9 Jack Webb Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A 00:00:11:992 0
10 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:12:173 0
11 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:253 0
12 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:309 0
13 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:320 0
14 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:12:347 0
15 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:12:355 0
16 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:12:402 0
17 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:12:521 0
18 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:581 0
19 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:12:677 0
20 Peter Berry Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 00:00:12:741 0
21 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:882 0
22 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:12:957 0
23 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:13:151 0
24 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:13:300 0
25 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:13:303 0
26 Paul Smith Finished 4th 00:00:13:475 0
27 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:038 0
28 Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 00:00:15:232 0
Show More

Race Event 8 - Youth B Devil take the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:06:21:019 3
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 2
3 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 1
4 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B --- 0
5 Alexander Konyn Finished --- 0
6 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 0
7 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
8 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
9 Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
10 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
11 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B --- 0
12 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
13 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
14 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B --- 0
15 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 0
16 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 0
17 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
18 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0
19 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 0
Show More

Race Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:33:732 0
2 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
4 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
5 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
6 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0

Race Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:03:56:679 0
2 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 0
5 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 11 - Senior/Junior G1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 00:04:01:507 10
2 Timothy Lawson Finished 3rd --- 8
3 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd --- 7
4 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd --- 6
5 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished N/A --- 5
6 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 4
7 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Paul Smith Finished 4th --- 0
9 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th --- 0
10 Anthony Orrell Finished 4th --- 0
11 Alan Sheldon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 0
12 Brian Byland Finished 4th --- 0
13 Karl McLelland Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Event 11 - Senior/Junior G2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:07:00:902 10
2 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd --- 8
3 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 7
4 Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 6
5 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd --- 5
6 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd --- 4
7 Callum Fletcher Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
8 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Richard Konyn Finished --- 0
12 Sean Fletcher Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
13 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th --- 0
14 Kevin Cornwell Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th --- 0
15 Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
16 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd --- 0
17 Ben Falla Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th --- 0
18 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd --- 0
19 Steven Allcock Finished 4th --- 0
20 Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
21 Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
22 Louis Preston Tunstall Whls CC Finished 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 3
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 3
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:02:34:589 3
1 Ella Lazenby Finished C --- 3
1 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 3
1 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C --- 3
1 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 3
2 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 2
2 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 00:02:37:202 2
2 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 2
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 2
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 2
2 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 2
2 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C --- 2
Show More

Race Event 13 - Youth B Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Shay Casey Manchester BMX Club Finished B 00:03:12:380 3
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B --- 3
1 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 3
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 3
1 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 3
1 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 3
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B --- 3
1 Alexander Konyn Finished --- 0
1 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 3
1 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 3
2 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 00:03:13:365 2
2 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 2
2 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 2
2 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 2
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 2
2 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 2
2 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 2
2 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 2
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B --- 2
2 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 2
Show More

Race Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Greg Dickens Finished 4th 00:00:12:108 0
2 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0

Race Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:12:164 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
3 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:11:875 0
2 Martin Ekgren Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th --- 0
3 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:12:095 0
2 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Jack Webb Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 15 - Youth A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:11:01:498 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 2
3 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 1
4 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
5 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
6 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
7 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A --- 0
8 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
9 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
10 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
11 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
12 James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
13 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
14 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished A --- 0
15 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A --- 0
16 Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished A --- 0
17 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
18 Daniel Wood Team Wheelguru Finished A --- 0
19 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished A --- 0
20 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished A --- 0
21 James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A --- 0
22 Sam Tomlins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
23 Reece Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
24 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
25 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
26 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 16 - Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:35:801 0
1 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:35:801 0
2 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:533 0
2 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:533 0
3 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:063 0
3 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:39:063 0
4 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:39:882 0
4 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:39:882 0
5 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:40:860 0
5 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:40:860 0
6 Lauren Bateson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:00:42:145 0
6 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:00:42:145 0
7 Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 00:00:42:818 0
7 Ashleigh Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished A 00:00:42:818 0
8 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:44:144 0
8 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:44:144 0
9 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:00:44:598 0
9 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:00:44:598 0
10 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:970 0
10 Sophie Williams Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 4th 00:00:45:970 0
Show More

Race Event 17 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:03:48:995 0
2 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th --- 0
4 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 17 - Senior/Junior G2 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:31:270 0
2 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Martin Usher Time RT Finished 3rd --- 0
5 Steven Allcock Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:15:025 3
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D --- 2
3 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C --- 1
4 Kyle Braun Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished D --- 0

Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:14:996 3
2 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C --- 2
3 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 1
4 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
5 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B --- 0
6 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0

Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ella Lazenby Finished C 00:00:15:210 3
2 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C --- 2
3 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C --- 1

Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:00:13:440 3
2 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 2
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 1
4 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B --- 0
5 Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
6 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B --- 0
7 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 0

Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:12:955 3
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B --- 2
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B --- 1
4 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B --- 0
5 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
6 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0

Race Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:00:13:249 3
2 Alexander Konyn Finished --- 0
3 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B --- 1
4 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B --- 0
5 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished B --- 0
6 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B --- 0

Race Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:13:039 0
2 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Paul Smith Finished 4th --- 0
5 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 0
6 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th --- 0
7 Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:436 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd --- 0
3 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th --- 0
5 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
6 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd --- 0
7 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th --- 0
8 Peter Berry Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A --- 0

Race Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:12:083 0
2 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
4 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 0
5 Jack Webb Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished N/A --- 0
6 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd --- 0

Race Event 20 - Youth A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:02:42:850 3
2 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A --- 2
3 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A --- 1
4 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
5 Joshua Loughrie Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
6 Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A --- 0
7 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
8 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
9 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A --- 0
10 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A --- 0
11 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A --- 0
12 James Best Graham Weigh Racing Finished A --- 0
13 Michael Collantine Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
14 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A --- 0
15 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A --- 0
16 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
Show More

Race Event 21 - Women's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:04:54:293 10
2 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd --- 8
3 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd --- 7
4 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A --- 6
5 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd --- 5
6 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A --- 4
7 Nicola Soden Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
8 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A --- 0
10 Lauren Bateson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th --- 0
11 Ashleigh Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished A --- 0
12 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A --- 0
13 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A --- 0
14 Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th --- 0
15 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:11:776 0
2 Greg Dickens Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:11:895 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th --- 0

Race Event 23 - Senior /Junior G1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:02:45:858 0
2 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd --- 0
3 Timothy Lawson Finished 3rd --- 0
4 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th --- 0
5 Andy Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th --- 0
6 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished N/A --- 0
7 Paul Smith Finished 4th --- 0