Event URN:
249264
Start date:
Mon, 1st Apr 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 18th Mar 2013
Event promoted by:
ACT TL
Event website:
http://www.act-track-league.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Neil Orrell
44 Owler Lane
Chadderton
Oldham
Lancashire
OL9 9PA
0161 6848854
neilorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
ACT Track League
Info for Riders:
No Entry on the Day
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:00 Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap Youth Only Youth B, C, D
1 Apr 13 11:01 Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch Youth Only Youth B
1 Apr 13 11:02 Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch Youth Only Youth A
1 Apr 13 11:03 Event 4 - Women/U16 12 lap Scratch Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:00 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 2 - Youth B 10 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:01 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:02 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Event 4 - Women/U16 12 lap Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:03 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Scratc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:04 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... 3km / 2m

Race: Event 5 - Senior Junior G2 12 lap Scratc...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:05 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... 3km / 2m

Race: Event 6 - Youth B/C/D Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:06 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualify...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:07 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A ---

Race: Event 8 - Youth B Devil take the Hindmos...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:08 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Prim...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:09 Youth Only None A ---

Race: Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Prime...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:10 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 11 - Senior/Junior G1 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:11 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 11 - Senior/Junior G2 Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:12 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:13 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 13 - Youth B Italian Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:14 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round H...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:15 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round H...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:16 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round H...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:17 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round H...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:18 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 15 - Youth A Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:19 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Event 16 - Women's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:20 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 17 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Cours...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:21 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 17 - Senior/Junior G2 12 lap Cours...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:22 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:23 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:24 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:25 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:26 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 5

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:27 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 6

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:28 Youth Only Youth B, C, D ---

Race: Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:29 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:30 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 20 - Youth A Unknown Distance

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:31 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Event 21 - Women's Devil

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:32 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi F...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:33 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi F...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:34 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 23 - Senior /Junior G1 Unknown Dis...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:35 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 23 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Dist...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:36 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 24 - Youth C/D 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:37 Youth Only Youth C, D ---

Race: Event 25 - Youth B 1km Scratch

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:38 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Event 26 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:39 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:40 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:41 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:42 Women Only None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Event 28 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:43 Regional C None 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 29 - Senior/Junior G1 40 lap Point...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:44 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Race: Event 29 - Senior/Junior G2 50 lap Point...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 13 11:45 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, N/... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:02:51:453 3
2 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
3 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
4 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
5 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
6 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
7 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
8 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
9 Ella Lazenby Finished C 0
10 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
11 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 0
12 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
13 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
14 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 3 - Youth A 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:48:950 3
2 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 2
3 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 1
4 Jacob Booth Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
5 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
7 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
8 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 0
9 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
10 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
11 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
12 Ryan Bainbridge Eastlands Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:03:49:914 10
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Alan Sheldon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 7
4 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 6
5 Timothy Lawson Finished 3rd 5
6 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 4
7 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
8 Paul Smith Finished 4th 0
9 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
10 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished 4th 0
11 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
13 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
14 Andrew Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 5 - Senior Junior G2 12 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:44:343 10
2 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 8
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Martin Usher Time RT Finished N/A 6
5 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 4
7 Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
8 Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
9 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
10 Richard Konyn Finished 0
11 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
13 Kevin Cornwell Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
14 Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
15 Steven Allcock Finished 4th 0
16 Callum Fletcher Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 6 - Youth B/C/D Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:02:39:814 3
2 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 2
3 Ella Lazenby Finished C 1
4 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
5 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
7 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
8 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
9 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
10 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
11 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
12 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
13 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
14 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 7 - Invitation 750m Sprint Qualifying Flying 200m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Dickens Finished 4th 00:00:11:345 0
2 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:11:354 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:11:559 0
4 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:11:670 0
5 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:11:743 0
6 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:11:767 0
7 Martin Ekgren Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 00:00:11:851 0
8 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:11:863 0
9 Jack Webb Brooks Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:11:992 0
10 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:12:173 0
11 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:253 0
12 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:309 0
13 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:320 0
14 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:12:347 0
15 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:12:355 0
16 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 00:00:12:402 0
17 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:12:521 0
18 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:581 0
19 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:12:677 0
20 Peter Berry Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:12:741 0
21 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:882 0
22 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:12:957 0
23 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished A 00:00:13:151 0
24 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 00:00:13:300 0
25 Andrew Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:13:303 0
26 Paul Smith Finished 4th 00:00:13:475 0
27 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished 3rd 00:00:14:038 0
28 Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 00:00:15:232 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 9 - Youth A 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:03:33:732 0
2 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 0
3 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 0
4 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 James Risk Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 10 - Women 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:03:56:679 0
2 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
4 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Senior/Junior G1 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 4th 00:04:01:507 10
2 Timothy Lawson Finished 3rd 8
3 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished 4th 5
6 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 4
7 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
8 Paul Smith Finished 4th 0
9 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
10 Anthony Orrell Finished 4th 0
11 Alan Sheldon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
12 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
13 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 11 - Senior/Junior G2 Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:07:00:902 10
2 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 7
4 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Martin Usher Time RT Finished N/A 5
6 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 4
7 Callum Fletcher Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
8 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
9 Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
10 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
11 Richard Konyn Finished 0
12 Sean Fletcher Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
13 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
14 Kevin Cornwell Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
15 Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
16 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
17 Ben Falla Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 0
18 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Steven Allcock Finished 4th 0
20 Josh Soden Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
21 Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 0
22 Louis Preston Tunstall Whls CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 12 - Youth B/C/D Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 3
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:02:34:589 3
1 Ella Lazenby Finished C 3
1 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
1 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 3
1 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
2 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
2 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 00:02:37:202 2
2 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
2 Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
2 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Dickens Finished 4th 00:00:12:108 0
2 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:12:164 0
2 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:11:875 0
2 Martin Ekgren Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
3 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 14 - Invitation Sprint 1st Round Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:12:095 0
2 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
3 Jack Webb Brooks Cycles Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 16 - Women's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:35:801 0
1 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 00:00:35:801 0
2 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:533 0
2 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:533 0
3 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:063 0
3 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:39:063 0
4 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:39:882 0
4 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:39:882 0
5 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:00:40:860 0
5 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:00:40:860 0
6 Lauren Bateson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 00:00:42:145 0
6 Nicola Soden Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 00:00:42:145 0
7 Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 00:00:42:818 0
7 Ashleigh Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished A 00:00:42:818 0
8 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 00:00:44:144 0
8 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:44:144 0
9 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:00:44:598 0
9 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 00:00:44:598 0
10 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished 3rd 00:00:45:970 0
10 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 00:00:45:970 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - Senior/Junior G1 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:03:48:995 0
2 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
3 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
4 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
4 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 17 - Senior/Junior G2 12 lap Course des Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:03:31:270 0
2 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
3 Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
4 Martin Usher Time RT Finished N/A 0
5 Steven Allcock Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 00:00:15:025 3
2 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 2
3 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 1
4 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:14:996 3
2 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 2
3 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
4 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
5 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
6 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Lazenby Finished C 00:00:15:210 3
2 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 2
3 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 00:00:13:440 3
2 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
3 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
4 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
5 Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
7 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:00:12:955 3
2 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
3 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
4 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
5 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 18 - Youth B/C/D Keirin Heat 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:00:13:249 3
2 Alexander Konyn Finished 0
3 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
4 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
5 Umead Khaled Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:13:039 0
2 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
3 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Paul Smith Finished 4th 0
5 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished A 0
6 Andrew Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
7 Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 00:00:12:436 0
2 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 0
4 Tony Brooks Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
5 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
6 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
7 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
8 Peter Berry Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 19 - 8 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:12:083 0
2 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
5 Jack Webb Brooks Cycles Finished N/A 0
6 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:00:11:776 0
2 Greg Dickens Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 22 - Invitation 750m Sprint Semi Final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:11:895 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 23 - Senior /Junior G1 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:02:45:858 0
2 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
3 Timothy Lawson Finished 3rd 0
4 Martyn Catlow Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
5 Andrew Aldridge Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 0
6 Ian Hutchinson Drighlington BC Finished 4th 0
7 Paul Smith Finished 4th 0
8 Brian Byland Finished 4th 0
9 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
10 Karl McLelland Manchester Whlrs Club Finished 4th 0
11 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
12 Anthony Orrell Finished 4th 0
13 Alan Sheldon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 23 - Senior/Junior G2 Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:03:26:159 10
2 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished 3rd 8
3 Martin Usher Time RT Finished N/A 7
4 Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Richard Konyn Finished 0
6 Robert Bishop MJS Racing Finished 3rd 4
7 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
8 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
9 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
10 Kevin Cornwell Manchester Triathlon Club Finished 4th 0
11 Jack Duffy Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 2nd 0
12 David Smith Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 0
13 Steven Allcock Finished 4th 0
14 Callum Fletcher Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
15 Ben Falla Glossop Kinder Velo Finished 4th 0
16 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
17 Sean Fletcher Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
18 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 0
20 Kieran Senior Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 24 - Youth C/D 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Sportcity Velo Finished B 00:01:28:918 3
2 Ella Lazenby Finished C 2
3 Megan Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished C 1
4 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
5 Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
6 Emily Barker Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
7 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
8 Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
9 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
10 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
11 Kiera Byland Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
12 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
13 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished C 0
14 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 25 - Youth B 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 00:01:22:391 3
2 Thomas Humphrey Sportcity Velo Finished B 2
3 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 1
4 Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
5 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
6 James Farrington Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
7 Shay Casey Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
8 Alexander Konyn Finished 0
9 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
10 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
11 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished B 0
12 Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
13 Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
14 Alex Ridehalgh Airedale Chemical RT Finished B 0
15 Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 26 - Youth A 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 00:16:08:230 3
2 Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Finished A 2
3 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 Finished A 1
4 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Oscar Williamson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
6 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
7 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 00:00:12:726 0
2 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
3 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Rachel Murray VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
5 Samantha Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:12:696 0
2 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
3 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Hannah Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
5 Nicola Soden Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished 2nd 0
6 Lisa Daly Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
7 Lauren Bateson Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 27 - Women's 8 lap Keirin Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Morley Beacon Wheelers Finished A 00:00:14:024 0
2 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
3 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Eleanor Jones VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
5 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
6 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished A 0
7 Ashleigh Williams Newcastle RC 2001/Vekta Velosp... Finished A 0
8 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 28 - Invitation 750m Sprint Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:11:524 0
2 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
3 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles Finished 4th 0
4 Greg Dickens Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 29 - Senior/Junior G1 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alan Sheldon VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 00:13:08:071 10
2 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 8
3 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 7
4 Timothy Lawson Finished 3rd 6
5 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished 3rd 5
6 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 3rd 4

Confirmed Results

Race name: Event 29 - Senior/Junior G2 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Whatmough Shepherds Cycles Finished 2nd 00:12:46:251 10
2 Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
5 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 5
6 Zack Williamson Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 4
7 Richard Konyn Finished 0
8 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0