Litherland Circuit League 20

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 21 Aug 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249231

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Bishop Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wiggins Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet King St Helens TRI Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sarah Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Finished E 3

1. Eddie McHugh -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat + Women - Results
1.  Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Townson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dean Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robert Shirley Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joe Bennett Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Lovelady Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0

15. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland League before the yrace. Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League (cost £50 per club). Reg fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Juniors £5, Women £5, Men £5. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league treasurer. Further details on the MCDG website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Litherland Circuit League Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:55 Youth Only None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
1 laps
4th Cat + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249231

Start Date:

Wed, 21st Aug 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  James Bishop Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Wiggins Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet King St Helens TRI Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sarah Murphy Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Finished E 3

1. Eddie McHugh -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat + Women - Results
1.  Joanne Street Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Townson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dean Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Robert Shirley Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joe Bennett Warrington RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Donnelly Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Nicholson Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Lovelady Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mike Farwell Finished 3rd 0

15. Mike Farwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland League before the yrace. Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League (cost £50 per club). Reg fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Juniors £5, Women £5, Men £5. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league treasurer. Further details on the MCDG website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Litherland Circuit League Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 18:55 Youth Only None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 21/08/13 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
1 laps
4th Cat + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 21/08/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 21/08/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk