Event URN:
249229
Start date:
Wed, 7th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Litherland Circuit
Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Litherland Circuit League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org/
Event organiser:
Mr Andy Gibson
Cheques payable to:
Litherland Circuit League
Info for Riders:
Riders must register with the Litherland League before the yrace. Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League (cost £50 per club). Reg fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Juniors £5, Women £5, Men £5. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league treasurer. Further details on the MCDG website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
7 Aug 13 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
7 Aug 13 18:15 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
7 Aug 13 18:15 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

Event Location:

Boundary Road,
Litherland,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L21 7LA

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Aug 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 00:08:47:000 3
2 Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 00:09:24:000 3
2 Harriet King Ashurst Bike Club Finished D 00:00:21:000 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 00:09:15:000 3
2 Eddie McHugh Finished E 00:00:02:000 2
3 Benjamin Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 1
4 Charlie Hall High On Bikes Finished E 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 00:09:12:000 3
2 Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 00:24:34:000 3
2 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 00:00:37:000 2
3 James Bishop Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 1
4 Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished C 0
5 Joe Pink Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
6 Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
7 Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
8 Andrew Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Wiggins Eastlands Velo Finished C 00:24:36:000 3
2 Isabelle Gibbons North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 00:01:14:000 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:23:43:000 3
2 Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
3 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 00:00:52:000 1
4 Daniel McKenzie Liverpool Century RC Finished B 00:01:06:000 0
5 Jack Scott Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club Finished B 00:22:41:000 3
2 Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
3 Gabrielle Gibbons North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:21:56:000 3
2 Jack Hulme Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:00:28:000 2
3 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 00:00:55:000 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Pike High On Bikes Finished 2nd 00:45:53:000 10
2 Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 7
4 Joshua Townson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
5 Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 00:00:05:000 5
6 Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 00:00:54:000 4
7 Ashley Clitheroe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 3
8 Robert Shirley Finished 3rd 2
9 Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 1
10 Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 1
11 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 00:00:58:000 0
12 Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Cycles Finished 2nd 00:01:00:000 0
13 Matthew Lovelady Finished 3rd 0
14 Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
15 David Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Dean Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0