Event URN:
249228
Start date:
Wed, 31st Jul 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Litherland Circuit
Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Litherland Circuit League ( website )
Event website:
http://www.merseysidecyclingdevelopment.org/
Event organiser:
Mr Andy Gibson
7 Railton Close
Rainhill
Prescot
Merseyside
L35 0QD
07947 821260
a.gibson@bluecoatschool.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
Litherland Circuit League
Info for Riders:
Riders must register with the Litherland League before the yrace. Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League (cost £50 per club). Reg fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Juniors £5, Women £5, Men £5. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league treasurer. Further details on the MCDG website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:15 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
31 Jul 13 18:15 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
31 Jul 13 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
31 Jul 13 18:15 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Boundary Road,
Litherland,
Liverpool,
Lancashire,
L21 7LA

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Litherland Circuit League Handicap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 18:55 Youth Only None A, B, C, D, E 1 laps

Race: 4th Cat + Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Jul 13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 04/08/2013 - British Cycling

Persistence is key for Kendall in Litherland Circuit League victory.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Elliot Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Higham Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
2 Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Wiggins Eastlands Velo Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Danny Harrison Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Savannah Morgan Ashurst Bike Club Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 10
2 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
3 Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 7
4 Sandy Lockett Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 6
5 Robert Shirley Finished 3rd 5
6 Philip Gray Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 3rd 4
7 David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 2