Litherland Circuit League 11

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 19 Jun 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249222

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet King St Helens TRI Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ciara Meakin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Bishop Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan St Helens TRI Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Barnsley St Helens TRI Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Litherland Circuit League Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Litherland Circuit League Handicap - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

4th Cat + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat + Women - Results
1.  Andrew Whalley Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Daley Finished N/A 0

2. Andy Daley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Barraclough High On Bikes Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Colin Wightman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Dowson Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alastair Young Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Townson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland League before the yrace. Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League (cost £50 per club). Reg fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Juniors £5, Women £5, Men £5. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league treasurer. Further details on the MCDG website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Litherland Circuit League Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:55 Youth Only None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
1 laps
4th Cat + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

249222

Start Date:

Wed, 19th Jun 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Higham Eastlands Velo Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Tyler Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Harriet King St Helens TRI Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ciara Meakin Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Benjamin Yeoman North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Bishop Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Savannah Morgan St Helens TRI Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Megan Barnsley St Helens TRI Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Litherland Circuit League Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Litherland Circuit League Handicap - Results
1.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Adam Hulme Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Ashcroft St Helens CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathan Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Matthew Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Spedding Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louise Colyer Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Adam Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Richard Morris Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

4th Cat + Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat + Women - Results
1.  Andrew Whalley Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andy Daley Finished N/A 0

2. Andy Daley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Barraclough High On Bikes Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Colin Wightman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Dowson Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Rawson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Bracegirdle Biketreks Racing Academy Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark McGavock Southport CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jeff Vernon Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alastair Young Gosforth RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joshua Townson PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland League before the yrace. Prices shown are for riders whose clubs are affiliated to the Litherland League (cost £50 per club). Reg fees for affiliated riders are Youth £3, Juniors £5, Women £5, Men £5. League registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed seven days prior to the event and are sent to the league treasurer. Further details on the MCDG website. No pre-entry for races is required. Every race is EOL.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Litherland Circuit League Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 18:55 Youth Only None --- 1 laps
Entry:
Wed 19/06/13 – 18:55
Youth Only, None
1 laps
4th Cat + Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 19/06/13 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 19/06/13 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016